Sold2022Paar Kerzenhalter mit sächsisch-polnischem UnionswappenAufsteigender Sockel, oberhalb in plastischem Widderkopf endend. Karo- bzw. pikförmiger Korpus nach Spielkartenfarben, flankiert von geschweiften Blattvolutenhenkeln mit Maskaronansatz. ObeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paar florale Jade-Kerzenhalter - China, spinatgrüPaar florale Jade-Kerzenhalter - China, spinatgrüne Jade, kunstvoll geschnitzt in Form von Lotosblüten, Balusterschaft auf Rundfuß, H. ca.8 cm Paar florale Jade-Kerzenhalter - China, spSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot: 12 pairs of cufflinks, yellow and white metal,lot: 12 pairs of cufflinks, yellow and white metal, partially set with stones (1 onyx plate with flaked off part) German Description Lot: 12 Paar Manschettenkn?pfe, gelbes und wei?es Metall, teilSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Kugelvasen China. Eisenrote Qianlong-Marke.1 Paar Kugelvasen China. Eisenrote Qianlong-Marke. Porzellan. Kugelform mit runder Öffnung. Famille rose. Blumendekor in den Reserven. Hellblauer Fond mit Feng wei wen-Dekor in Sgraffito. Goldrand. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR VASEN UND CACHEPOT IM SÈVRES-STILPAAR VASEN UND CACHEPOT IM SÈVRES-STIL Frankreich, Sèvres-Stil, 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 24,5 cm (Deckelvasen). Blaue Sèvres-Imitationsmarken. 1 Cachepot mit goldSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF Bär, ca. 1930, 40 cm, weiß, helle Bestickung,STEIFF Bär, ca. 1930, 40 cm, weiß, helle Bestickung, mit Knopf, lange abgeknickte Arme, Stimme defekt, 1 paar Fehler an den Filz-Tatzen, stark abgeliebt German Description STEIFF Bär, ca. 1930, 40See Sold Price
Sold2018Ring, GG 750/000, 3 Diamanten weiß (weiß gefasst),Ring, GG 750/000, 3 Diamanten weiß (weiß gefasst), seitlich 4 blaue emaillierte Bänder in blauer Farbe (dezente Fehlstelle), RW ca. 53See Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Paar Deckeldosen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa bis 13 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand (stellenweise berieben). Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Pair of lidded boxes. Floral decor. Meissen. 1st choice. EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Paar Pokalvasen mit Henkeln. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa bis 24,8 cm hoch. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. 1x unter anderem mit einem kleinen Chip. Jeweils restauriert. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: A pair of goblet vases with handleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Puppen-Hochstuhl, H: 19,5 cm, weiß mit Goldrand, dazuPuppen-Hochstuhl, H: 19,5 cm, weiß mit Goldrand, dazu kl. Biskuit-Baby, gem. 14P.5. N., Ganzbiskuit, 15 cm, blaue Glasaugen, offen/geschl. Mund, oben Zähne, Grübchen, bewegl. Kopf, Arme und Beine,See Sold Price
Sold2020AM Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. 1894, 38 cm, blaueAM Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. 1894, 38 cm, blaue Schlafaugen, off. Mund, oben Zähne, Kinngrübchen, Gliederkörper, bespielt, 1 paar Stellen ausgeb., 1 Finger fehlt, Kopfdeckel fest aufgeklebtSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUDDHA Northern Wei Dynasty China Gilt CopperNorthern Wei Dynasty China Gilt Copper11 cm HeightSee Sold Price
2020WEI TIANCHI, CALLIGRAPHYThe name Weitianchi is absolutely thunderous to the calligraphy circle, one of the more well-known contemporary calligraphers. His calligraphy is very open and close, especially showing the vigorous aSee Sold Price
Sold2022HU WEI | Light of the Sun in Spring136 x 68 cm ink and colour on paper This work is located in BEIJING Estimates: IDR 950,000,000 - 1,000,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bid@33auction.com to bid on this lot as onliSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUES FROM THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUES FROM THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 180 cm. W. 95 cm.See Sold Price
2022STONE CARVED BUDDHA STATUES OF THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY IN CHINASTONE CARVED BUDDHA STATUES OF THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY IN CHINA ; H. 104 cm. W. 82 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese dry lacquer statue of Wei Tuo on stone baseChinese dry lacquer statue of Wei Tuo, one of the eight protectors of Buddhism, the' Door God' is portrayed as a general wearing armor and holding a sword, while his divinity is displayed in the undulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qingshi painted Buddhist niche in the Northern Wei Dynasty of ChinaHeight 180 cm width 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Northern Wei Carved Limestone Buddha FigureThis is a limestone carved Amita Buddha of Northern Wei Period (386-534 AD). Northern Wei deeply came under the influence of the teachings of Laotsi and Zhongtsi, that prevailed in late Han dynasty. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 132 cm. W. 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022STONE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD IN NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINASTONE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD IN NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 46 cm. W. 25 cm.See Sold Price
2021BLEU STONE BUDDHA, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLEU STONE BUDDHA, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 193 cm. W. 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Z.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''Barn Shadows'' Oil onZ.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''Barn Shadows'' Oil on Canvas 48''x84'' Image. A monumental work by this Chinese American artist. Depicts his signature northwest barn with shadows and rounded vintage caSee Sold Price
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryChinese Republic Famille Rose Porcelain Table Screen by Wei Yong ShengUS$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CHINESE LITERATURE] Han Wei Liu Chao Bai San Jia Ji; Guangxu yimao (1879) xin shu tang chong kanUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Stone Buddha Statues of Northern Wei Dynasty, Northern Wei Dynasty, ChinaUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - OriginalUS$2,400
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Maitreya Buddha ornament made by Wei Hongtai in pastelUS$700(2 bids)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN INSCRIBED LIMESTONE STELE WITH A BODHISATTVA TRIAD, NORTHERN WEI PERIOD, DATED 503 AD€1,000