Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Le Petitte Corrida" (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso Lithograph, 1957, signed in stone, recorded Mourlot #302 block # 837, minor warping. Authentication on rear, The Collector's Guild. measuring appx: 10" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: l`aigle, Signed, 1957Pablo Picasso: l`aigle, 1957 Hand signed in red crayon lower right and dated Lithograph on Velin paper; Edition Of 226 Size: 14.5 x 11 in This Is A Collectible Limited Edition Black And White LithograSee Sold Price
Sold20211957 Pablo Picasso Lithograph from Marge Du Buffon from1957 Lithograph Plate signed Picasso from Marge Du Buffon. Approx 24x20 inches. Includes certificate. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso SIGNED Vintage Expo Vallauris PosterPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A vintage art lithograph poster, produced circa 1957 for Exposition Vallauris, the annual ceramics festival held in Vallauris (France), Picasso's home from 1948 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Pablo Picasso lithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) ''La Petite Corrida'' (Bloch 839; Mourlot 302), lithograph in colors, 1957, signed and dated in the stone for XXe SiÅ cle, No. 10, 1958, in an edition of 2,000, printSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso La Petite CorridaPicasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), La Petite Corrida (1957) after Pablo Picasso, signed and dated in plate lower left, lithograph printed in colours, 1957, from Homage à Picasso, published by XXiemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Venus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Lucas** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Venus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Lucas Cranach l'Ancien)Lithograph printed in colours, circa 1957, signed in red crayon, printed by Mourlot, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2016"SUITE VOLLARD" BY PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPHoriginal lithograph after etching signed and dated in red crayon. 11" x 8.5", with gallery certificate, published by SPADEM, Paris France, New York 1957See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed, Framed Picasso Lithograph "Peintures 1955-1956"Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973). "Peintures 1955-1956" lithograph on transfer paper in three colors, 1957. Signed in red pencil on lower right. Picasso's wonderful colored lithograph, this iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Lithograph "La Petit Corrida" Framed 1957Pablo Picasso Lithograph "La Petit Corrida" Framed 1957 Pablo Picasso Watercolor on paper Lithograph 11" x 13" Frame 18" x 21" 1957 Signed and Dated Bottom Left Please note that this lot has a confideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "Manolo Huguet," by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). A later edition after the orginal printed in 1957. Signed (signature attributed). 12 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo PicassoOffset lithograph, Le Boeuf, 1957 Measures: 14 x 11 inches Signed in crayon towards topSee Sold Price
Sold2015PICASSO, Pablo. Color Lithograph Poster "PicassoPaintings 1955–1956, Galerie Louise Leiris" 1957. Signed in blue pencil center right below image. From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: Sight - 27.75" high x 20.25" wide. Condition: Tear at lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Lithograph, "La Danse Des Faunes"Lithograph on paper, 1957, from the edition of 1000 produced by La Patriote newspaper, Nice, France. Signed in stone l.r. margin. Sheet size 19" x 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 'TOROS y TOREROS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDPablo Picasso lithograph depicting a bull fighting arena. Signed in blue crayon lower left. Dated August 1, 1957 in the plate lower right. Measures 13 1/2" x 10 1/2" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Exposition Vallauris 57 “After”Lithograph Pablo Picasso Pablo Picasso Exposition Vallauris 1957 Size 9.5x12 inches Plate SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) LA PETITE CORRIDA - 1957Lithograph, signed and dated in plate 23.11.57(30.5cm x 23.5cm (12in x 9.25in))Provenance: The Redfern Gallery, London - where purchased by the vendor's family in December 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso original lithograph on wove paper, titled "Le Petite Corrida", COA. Hand signed in redPablo Picasso original lithograph on wove paper, titled "Le Petite Corrida", COA. Hand signed in red crayon. Ref: B.839; M.302, Published by Revue XXeme Siecle Paris France 1957. COA on Le Pavillon deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150 1 sheet, measuring 18.25" x 14.25", No place [Paris], dated March 21, 1950. A lithograph print of "La Casserole ÉmailSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO Signed Lithograph in colours PortraitPABLO PICASSO 1881-1973Málaga 1881-1973 Mougins (Spanish)Title: Imaginary Portrait/ Portrait Imaginaire, 1969Technique: Plate Signed and Hand Numbered Lithograph in colours on Arches paperPaper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Bouquet de Fleurs", pencil signed lower right, numbered 12/200 lower left, 25.5"h x 18.5"w (sight), 32.5"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed LithographPablo Picasso Pencil Signed Lithograph – Abstract Figure in Cubist Style. Limited Edition, Numbered 93/100. Paper Quality: Heavyweight. Framing: New museum-quality, custom-designed frame. Pablo PicaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - DOVE OF PEACE -PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - DOVE OF PEACE - 1961Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Dove of Peace Lithograph hand signed in blue pencil, and numbered 120/200 sheet size approx. 19 1/8 x 25 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - DOVE OF PEACE - PabloPABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - DOVE OF PEACE - Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Dove of Peace Lithograph hand signed and numbered 87/200. signt size approx. 19 x 24 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsPablo Picasso Hand Signed Lithograph Nature Morte Pichet Rose Cubism ArtUS$375
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Pablo Picasso - La Petite Corrida from XX siecle - 1957 Lithograph 12" x 9.5"US$500
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Pablo Picasso “La Comedie Humaine” Signed LithographUS$70
3 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1968 Pablo Picasso Abstract Color Lithograph Signed Gallery FramedUS$325(1 bid)
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Le Clown', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1968 (After)US$6,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso 'Don Quixote - 1955, Signed & numbered LithographUS$5,500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso (After), 'Don Quixote', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1955US$5,500
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Lithograph hand signed and numbered by Marina Picasso Marina PicassoUS$375
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso (after), 'Frederic Joliet Curie', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1959US$600
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$130