Sold2023Two PrintsTwo Prints To Include: Bob Mackie (American born 1940) "Marilyn" ed. 222/275 Signature lower right "Bob Mackie" 38" x 26 1/2 "Along with Lithograph after Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline with Flowers" 33" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALERIE LOUIS LEIRIS LTD ED PRINT AFTER PABLO PICASSOHarlequin Pablo Picasso limited edition print of 500, after the poster produced for the Galerie Louise Leiris exhibition. Professionally framed and double matted. In frame 26"x21"x1". Weight 6 pds. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PABLO PICASSO LTD. ED. COLOR LITHOGRAPHNumbered in pencil 4/500 lower left; signed and dated in print lower center-right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 35.5" ; (Sight) H 20" x W 26" Condition: Not examined out of frame; paper slightly waSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Signed/Hand-Number Ltd Ed "Paysage deThis lithographic print was made from an original creative reproductionof the Pablo Picasso masterpiece,“Paysage de Vallauris”Currently residing in a private collection.He returned many times throSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Domaine Picasso Ltd Ed Prints (2)Two limited edition prints, one entitled "Woman of Avignon", numbered 6//500, inscribed lower margin "Collection Domaine Picasso" ; the other "Cote d'Azur", numbered 4/500 lower margin each size as frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso. Les Dames de Mougins Lithograph Sgd17-05-1958 , "Les Dames de Mougins" Secrets D'Alcove D'un Atelier , lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Ltd. Ed. Printed by Editions Cercle D'Art Paris, France in 1964.Very good condition. 1964 Editioin wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR PABLO PICASSO Signed Ltd. Ed. LithographATTR PABLO PICASSO Signed Ltd. Ed. Lithograph, lower right is signed Picasso, lower left is numbered 124/150, subject shows a womans face in Picassos signature cubist style. Window measures approx 6 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed/Hand-Numberd Ltd Ed "Woman AlgiersThis lithographic was made from an original creative of the Pablo Picasso masterpiece,“Women of Algiers, after Delacroix (Portion)”In 1955, Picasso executed 15 paintings and numerous preparatorydrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Estate Ltd Ed Lithograph of WomanPablo Picasso Estate Ltd Ed Lithograph of Woman, with stamp and pencil signed by Pablo relative. Number 200/500. Framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 28 1/2 x 22 1/2, image: 16 x 11 2/ ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Lithograph Ltd. Ed.Pencil numbered 11/50 in the plate. Dated 6.3.61 III in the margin Faint pencil signature LR in the margin. Gallery matted and framed. 8"H. x 10"W (image) Overall size. 18"H. x 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso PrintPablo Picasso Print, "Woman-Flower", 35.5" x 47", no glass or acrylic with frame. This item is not available for shipping. Pick-up is in Malvern, PA on Thursday, September 22nd by appointment only. SuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sgnd Pablo Picasso 19"x24" sight size ltd ed lithoSgnd Pablo Picasso 19"x24" sight size ltd ed litho 137/200 - nicely framed & matted & dated 1961See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition -Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso after-Limited edition Lithograph-Jacqueline With Flowers. Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 24x28 inches.See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Limited Edition -Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso after-Limited edition Lithograph after Picasso-Jacqueline With Flowers. Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition -Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso after-Limited edition Lithograph-Jacqueline With Flowers. Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 24x28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition -Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection Domain LuxurPablo Picasso after-Limited edition Lithograph-Jacqueline With Flowers. Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 24x28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO 1958 LITHOGRAPH PRINT WITH FLOWERSA Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, color lithograph print, showcasing a vibrant bouquet of flowers and the hands that hold them, 1958. Picassos distinctive style and mastery of color are evidentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcelle Stoianovich Woman with Flowers Ltd Ed PrintMarcelle Stoianovich (20th century) was active/lived in New Jersey. Marcelle Stoianovich is known for Painting. Edition number 104 / 195. Overall with frame 28" high x 33-1/2" wide. LR IMPORTANT: BefoSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER PABLO PICASSO COLORFUL FLOWERS PRINT 28.5"AFTER PABLO PICASSO COLORFUL FLOWERS PRINT FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR HOME STAGING-28.5" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Pablo Picasso PrintsLot of 2 Pablo Picasso Prints , "Rooster" & "Vase with Flowers". Size : 20" x 26" each.See Sold Price
2018Print, Pablo Picasso, Flowers for UCLAPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Flowers (for U.C.L.A.), 1961, lithograph in colors, signed in blue crayon center right, plate signed and dated lower right, sight: 25"h x 18.75"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO: AFTER Authentic 1960 Lithograph LtdEd. Carnet de Californie 2 Plates COA: AFTERTitle: PABLO PICASSO: AFTER Authentic 1960 Lithograph LtdEd. Carnet de Californie 2 Plates COA: AFTER Description: Up for Auction this a Beautiful and Scarce Vintage 1960 2 Collotypes PABLO PICASSO "CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso -Limited edition Lithograph-Jacqueline With Flowers Collection domaine after Picasso.Pablo Picasso -Limited edition Lithograph-Jacqueline With Flowers Collection domaine after Picasso. Pablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph after Picasso-Jacqueline With Flowers. Custom framed. EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso -Limited edition Lithograph-Jacqueline With Flowers Collection DomainePablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Jacqueline With Flowers. Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30.See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Etching au Repos Marie Terse Signed Ltd EdUS$2,500
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition -Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition -Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainUS$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso -Limited edition Lithograph-Jacqueline With Flowers Collection DomaineUS$100
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso -Limited edition Lithograph-Jacqueline With Flowers Collection DomaineUS$100
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.After Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Gernika print on canvasUS$90
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1958 Pablo Picasso Photography - Bouquet Of Peace 1958 Flowers Bouquet With HandsUS$250
Jun 12Lion and UnicornPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) (After) Serigraph on Paper, Vase of FlowersUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyNorio Azuma Japanese Amer 1928-2004 Serigraph Flower Zone Ltd Ed signedUS$450