Sold2023†After Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) 'Notre Dame', Picasso Estate Collection limited edition colour†After Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) 'Notre Dame', Picasso Estate Collection limited edition colour lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil 'Collection Marina Picasso, 232/500', with blind stamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 'Portrait d’ Homme' LinocutPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973). 'Portrait d’ Homme' from Notre Dame de Vie. Linocut on paper. Pencil signed and numbered 110/150. Provenance: Karlebach Gallery, New Jersey. Paper measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pablo Picasso 1958-60 La Dame aux Dés MourlotRare and original Pablo Picasso lithograph (Spanish, 1881-1973), [Jacqueline], 77/100, signed lower right in crayon "Picasso" and in stone "Picasso 14.8.58", color lithograph on Japan Clothe paper,H;See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - 18.4.54Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: 18.4.54 Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions Cercle d'Art Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso. Les Dames de Mougins Lithograph Sgd17-05-1958 , "Les Dames de Mougins" Secrets D'Alcove D'un Atelier , lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Ltd. Ed. Printed by Editions Cercle D'Art Paris, France in 1964.Very good condition. 1964 Editioin wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018After PICASSO Lithograph La Dame à la ColleretteAfter Pablo Picasso lithograph. Features the work titled La Dame à la Collerette. Printed signature lower right. Sight measures 25" x 18 3/4". Housed in frame measuring 34 1/2" x 28 1/2". Good overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME NUE COUCHEE' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso color lithograph titled 'Femme nue Couchee.' Published by editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. From Les Dames de Mougins (Bloch Books #120). From an edition of 1000. Signed in the plate lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME NUE COUCHEE' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso color lithograph titled 'Femme nue Couchee.' Published by editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. From Les Dames de Mougins (Bloch Books #120). From an edition of 1000. Signed in the plate lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso "Femme nue couchee" 1963 color lithographArtist:Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title: Femme nue Couchee (Published by editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. From Les Dames de Mougins) (Bloch Books #120) Date:1963 Medium:lithograph printed in colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Lithograph 'Le Clown'Picasso, Spain, (1881-1973). Lithograph in primary colors of a clown, based on earlier drawing in chalk. Numbered lower left 173/200. Signed and dated lower right, 24.1.62. Deckled edges on all 4 sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso Lithograph, The EmbraceAfter Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973) color lithograph on Arches wove paper titled "The Embrace," published by Guy Spitzer, Paris, circa 1954. Depicts an affectionate couple in an interior bedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH ''TETE DE FEMME STYLISEE FOND NOIR"PICASSO, Pablo, (Spanish, 1881-1973): "Tete de Femme Stylisee Fond Noir" ("Stylized Woman's Head on Black Background"), Lithograph, sight size 13.5" x 9.75", framed, 21" x 16.75", pencil signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Lithograph 'Le Clown'Picasso, Spain, 1881-1973. Primary colors used in this litho, based on earlier chalk drawing. Signed lower right and dated 24.1.62. Numbered lower left 173/200. All sides have deckled edges. 34.75" XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signedPablo Picasso Limited Edition Original Lithograph hand signed and numbered from 1954 Verve Collection Custom framed and includes certificate 75 in the total editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered from the Verve Collection 1954.Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Original Lithograph hand signed and numbered from 1954 Verve Collection Custom framed and includes certificate 75 in the total editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Lithograph, AmnestyFramed Pablo Picasso Amnesty Lithograph Information provided from estate via Personal Property Consultants, Inc: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on paper Title: "Amnesty" Date: 1961 SignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso , Lithograph, hand signed, certifiedAuthor: Pablo Picasso. Title. Exhibition Sala Gaspar 1968 Description: original lithograph on Arches paper with dry seal editor, hand signed in pencil by the artist. Certified by its editorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso. Lithograph, Le Picador IIPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A color lithograph from "A Los Toros avec Picasso". Dated in plate, unsigned. Framed. Mat opening: 9in x 11-3/4in.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph from 90 years ago Antique on Velin from 1926 ParisUS$100
2 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph numbered limited edition of 300 with official Museum stampUS$700
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph numbered limited edition of 300 with official Museum stampUS$700