Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Peintre et modele deboutPablo Picasso Peintre et modele debout (from the 60 series) 1966etching and aquatint image: 8.375 h × 12.5 w in (21 × 32 cm) sheet: 14.875 h × 18.5 w in (38 × 47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Modele et peintre chauvePablo Picasso Modele et peintre chauve 1966drypoint etching on BFK Rives image: 10.75 h × 15.125 w in (27 × 38 cm) sheet: 16.5 h × 19.625 w in (42 × 50 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Aquatint on Wove Paper, 1966, "Peintre Et Modele Aux CheveuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Aquatint on Wove Paper, 1966, "Peintre Et Modele Aux Cheveux Longs", H 15" W 10.75" | from Sable Mouvant Portfolio, unsigned (as issued, the portfolio edition was onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cachePablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage" etching, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 15/50. Plate: 8.125"H x 10.5"W; Sheet: 12.875"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre et modele qui se cache lePICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage. 1968. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 32,50. 28/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 20,8x26,6 cm. Bibliography: G. Bloch, CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Sculpteur et sculpture, 1966 - Rare!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Sculpteur et sculpture, 1966A fantastic original etching (Aquatint) printed on Velin de Rives paper by the Master. Very scarce!Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 48 x 38 cm / 18,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955, in gilt wood frame, signed in plate on fabric border lower right, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French,1881-1973), "Le Peintre et Son Modele" (The Artist and His Model), unsigned from an unknown edition, on brown paper, matted and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "The Artist and his Model II" originalMedium: original lithograph. The French title is "Le peintre et son modele" and the catalogue reference is Mourlot 400. Printed in Paris in 1964 by Mourlot Freres and issued in a limited edition of 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Palette pinceau et modele en platreArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Palette pinceau et modele en platre Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et SpectatricePicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et Spectatrice (Bloch # 1139), etching printed on vélin d'Auvergne Richard de Bas, 4.25 x 9 inches, edition 107/150, pencil signSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Vieux modelePablo Picasso Vieux modele 1966etching and aquatint image: 8.75 h × 12.625 w in (22 × 32 cm) sheet: 14.875 h × 18.625 w in (38 × 47 cm) Numbered to lower left '35/50See Sold Price
Sold2020after Pablo Picasso , 'Modèle et sculptureafter Pablo Picasso , 'Modèle et sculpture surréaliste' from: 'Suite Vollard', 1933 (print 1990), after Pablo Picasso, after 'Modèle et sculpture surréaliste' from: 'SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Tete d'homme barbu, 1966 - Rare!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Tete d'homme barbu, 1966A fantastic original etching (Aquatint) printed on Velin de Rives paper by the Master. Very scarce!Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 48 x 38 cm / 18,8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Vollard Suite "Sculpteur et modele"Medium: engraving (after the etching from Picasso's Vollard Suite). Printed in 1956 and published in London. Size: 11 x 8 inches (277 x 200 mm). Not signed. Condition: there is age-toning to the paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Deux femmes au miroir, 1966 - Rare!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Deux femmes au miroir, 1966A fantastic original etching (Aquatint) printed on Velin de Rives paper by the Master. Very scarce!Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 48 x 38 cm / 18,8See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Vollard Suite "Modele et tete sculptee"Medium: engraving (after the etching from Picasso's Vollard Suite). Printed in 1956 and published in London. Size: 11 x 8 inches (277 x 200 mm). Not signed. Condition: there is age-toning to the paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023after: Picasso Pencil Signed Color LithographPicasso Pencil Signed Color Lithograph "Peintre et modele From Verve, 1954". Signed and numbered in pencil. Beautifully framed. Good condition. Measures 9" x 11-1/2" (sight), frame measures 28" x 31-1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966US$1,600
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Sculpteur et Modèle debout (from La Suite Vollard)US$3,500
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son chevalUS$2,400