Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Portrait de Jacqueline,"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Portrait de Jacqueline," lithograph after the 1956 original, H.- 21 in., W.- 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) SPANISHOriginal Pochoir Lithograph on paper "Portrait de Jacqueline" from the Flute Double Suite. Limited Edition of 500. Green signature. Overall framed 30" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise Gilot (Cropped)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot (Cropped) Year: 1954 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 8 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Leon TolstoiPablo Picasso"Portrait de Leon Tolstoi", 1956Original transfer lithograph on Arches Wove paperSigned and dated "Picasso 15.9.56" on the transfer paper ("signed in the plate")Printed by Mourlot Freres,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso's "Portrait de Marie Therese" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Portrait de Marie Therese" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 274/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of PablSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Portrait de Femme, 1936Artist proof lithograph11 1/2 x 7 1/2 in29.2 x 19.1 cmSignature: Signed PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Leon TolstoiPablo Picasso"Portrait de Leon Tolstoi", 1956Original transfer lithograph on Arches Wove paperSigned and dated "Picasso 15.9.56" on the transfer paper ("signed in the plate")Printed by Mourlot Freres,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Mme PicassoArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Mme Picasso Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Portrait De Femme" Vintage LithographPablo Picasso "Portrait De Femme" Vintage Lithograph. Louvre Museum Paris, Penn Prints New York, Printed in U.S.A. size: 16 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Portrait de FemmeArtist proof lithograph11 1/2 x 7 1/2 in29.2 x 19.1 cmSignature: Signed PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956 White earthenware with black patinated ground and engraving accentuated with glaze ed. of 500 7.25 x 7.25 (inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 10 7/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 10 7/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Jul 02500 GalleryStyle of Pablo Picasso: Portrait de "Mousquetaire" vieillissant, au Visage couperoseUS$200
17 hrs LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Portrait de L'artiste apres une maladie (After)US$100
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Tete de femme No. 2 (Portrait de Dora Maar)US$14,000
18 hrs LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCPablo Picasso Etching L'Age de Soleil Pour Roby Portrait of a WomanUS$100(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Le Poete a un excellent peintre etranger qui faisait son portrait, 1947US$10
Jun 30Carrell AuctionsPABLO PICASSO "Portrait of Maya w/ her Doll" Limited Ed. LithographUS$20(1 bid)
4 days Left5 Continents ArtPABLO PICASSO - PORTRAIT OF A GIRL - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,850