Sold2023PABLO PICASSSO MIXED MEDIA PAINTING (1881-1973)Attributed to Pablo Ruiz Picasso, private collection, no coa medium: mixed media measurements: 25"wX32"h framed, mint condition Biography: Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmakeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picassso Hommage a Rene Char Limited Edition LithographPablo Picasso Hommage a Rene Char Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper 1969 Edition Size 3000 Paper: 29 7/8 x 20 1/2 Image: 25 1/4 x 17 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSSO MONOCHROMATIC FIGURATIVE ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS: 17"WX20"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist and theatre designer who spent most of his adult life in FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Women Running on Beach after Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Ed Two Women Running on Beach 20x24 Limited Edition Giclee on canvas estate signed and part of the Collection Domain Picassso.Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), A Very Large, Double-Handled Vessel In while Clay, With A Portrait OnPicasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) A very large, double-handled vessel in white clay with a portrait on either side: one of a bearded and moustachioed man, the other of a woman, possibly JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thad Mosley 2013 wood sculpture Blues for PabloMosley, Thaddeus (Thad) (American/Western PA, b. 1926), Blues for Pablo, 2013, carved cherry wood in three pieces, 68 x 15 x 28 inches, signed with the artist's conjoined monogram lower base edge, ProSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting upper right Picasso, Measures: 14 1/4 by 11 inches, Provenance: Edouard Pignont, Private collection Valencia Spain. The painting is framed. This lot was evaluatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Ronde, Frise De Femmes, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite ronde, frise de femmes Stamped 'VALLAURIS AM' on the side (indistinctly) Date painted on the side 'Vallauris 11.8.50' Painted II on the base Unique piece FireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) – Oil on 16x20 CanvasPicasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) - An Iconic Masterpiece. We are delighted to present an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a rare and stunning work by one of the greatest artists of the 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed Graphite on Paper c. 1951A vintage graphite on paper drawing attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) circa 1951 titled "Portrait de Mireille" depicting a young girl seated in a chair. It is signed, marked "Vallauris"See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50, H 11", W 9", "FOOTBALLEUR" On a rosewood base on Plexiglas. Number 6/50. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso. Vase with Two Handles.Vase with Two Handles, 1952. White earthenware turned vase, painted in black, white and grey patina, with knife engraving and partial brushed glaze, 15 x 9 3/4 x 7 in. from the edition of 400, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Linocut Nature Morte a la BouteillePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nature Morte a la Bouteille (Still Life with a Bottle) Linoleum cut in brown and black on arches paper, created in 1962. Signed in pencil lower right. A rare proof aSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "LeAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Le Repas des Enfants" gemmail stained glass panel signed in glass lower right. Framed. 40" x 53-1/2", framed 48" x 61-1/2" Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Visage De Profil" Terracotta Vase<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Visage de profil (Alain Ramié 209), 1953 Terracotta vase, partially engraved and glazed, painted in black, green, and white, numbered 10/150, 'Edition PiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Self Portrait by Pablo Picasso, Crafted in 1971We are thrilled to present an exquisite and historically significant piece: an Original Self Portrait by the iconic Pablo Picasso, crafted in 1971 using charcoal on sheet paper and authentically signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Viasge et hibou (A.R. 407)Lot 57 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Viasge et hibou (A.R. 407) white earthenware vase, partially engraved, with colored engobe and glaze stamped, marked and numbered 'Madoura Plein Feu, Edition PSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)US$7,250(9 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Pablo Picasso Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)US$4,250(6 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Pablo Picasso Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"US$4,250(6 bids)
456 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso DON QUIXOTE Limited Edition Facsimile Signed GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
280 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paperUS$80,000
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)US$1,550(7 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, EraUS$1,000(3 bids)
Sep 28Antiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURAUS$5,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, Crayon Sketch on 75th Anniversary Exhibition Page (July 23, 1957)US$925(5 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, "PRP" Ink Sketch on Fragile Paper - Engraved Lucite Frame Circa 1899US$850(3 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000(1 bid)