Sold2021Victorian Ebonized and Paint-Decorated CabinetVictorian Ebonized and Paint-Decorated Cabinet third quarter 19th century, the upper case with an arched top and molded cornice, above a pair of shaped, conforming glazed doors, the base with a pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Neoclassical Style Paint Decorated CabinetItalian Neoclassical style parcel gilt green paint decorated cabinet, 20th century, with rosette and diamond motifs, the upper section with mirrored doors opening to reveal a mirrored interior with glSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Provincial paint decorated cabinet firstAn American Provincial paint decorated cabinet first half 19th century, the top with double glazed doors retaining original glass, above the lower case having two doors and rising on bun feet, 88"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Porcelain Paint Decorated Cabinet Plateshand painted with a central flower and a border of birds each 8 3/4" diameter late 19th/early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Nice American Classical paint decorated cabinetNice American Classical paint decorated cabinet, 19th c., black painted case with polychrome painted door and drawer fronts, the shaped rectangular top with beaded gallery, over two frieze drawers oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan paint decorated cabinet, double door overTibetan paint decorated cabinet, double door over single drawer, extensively paint decorated, carved trim, cabinet is 39.5" by 18", height is 59"See Sold Price
Sold2023English Edwardian Paint Decorated Cabinet on StandEnglish Edwardian paint decorated cabinet on stand in the manner of Angelica Kauffman, with elegant floral and foliate painted details and neoclassical accents, glass paned doors with velvet interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marlene Coble Paint Decorated CabinetPaint decorated decorative cabinet with Circus motif. 52 1/2" x 19 1/2" x 35". Signed on side "Animal Acts / Marlene Coble. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2018Mongolian Paint Decorated Cabinet20th century, elmwood with floral and persimmon decoration in multi-colors against a reddish ground, with two doors and shelved interior. This lot to be sold on day 1, Wednesday, October 3 (Lots 1-94See Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Baroque Paint Decorated Cabinet on StandContinental, 18th Century. A baroque paint decorated cabinet on stand, cabinet having overall molded and panel construction, the molded cornice being hinged with interior storage above a plain freezeSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Widdicomb French style paint decorated cabinetJohn Widdicomb French style cabinet, paint decorated in a pastel blue finish with gilded accents throughout, having a broken swan's neck cornice with a central finial, above a polychrome paint decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of paint decorated cabinets (old vanity sides),Pair of paint decorated cabinets (old vanity sides), each cabinet is 18.75" deep. 18.5" wide, height is 30.5", with slide out shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2020LATE 19TH C. TIBETAN PAINT DECORATED CABINETA late nineteenth century Tibetan paint decorated four door cabinet. Ht: 43" Wd: 42" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024FIGURAL CARVED RENAISSANCE PAINT DECORATED CABINET2 piece. Painted. Carved. Figural. 2 doors on top containing 2 shelves and 1 drawer. Metal hardware. Bottom has 3 drawers. 4 doors - 2 center doors containing 3 shelves. Left door has 2 pull out draweSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 18TH C PAINT DECORATED SPICE BOXLATE 18TH C PAINT DECORATED SPICE BOXORIGINAL BLUE PAINT , PINE, SLIDE LID TOP, EXC. CONDITION, 10 X 7 X 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Indo-Chinese paint decorated cabinet, 41"hIndo-Chinese ebonized and polychrome painted cabinet, the rectangular top over a carved lotus frieze, above the paneled front decorated with repeating dragon heads and floral medallions, the right sidSee Sold Price
2019LATE 19TH C. TIBETAN PAINT DECORATED CABINETA late nineteenth century Tibetan paint decorated four door cabinet. Ht: 43" Wd: 42" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019LATE 19TH C. TIBETAN PAINT DECORATED CABINETA late nineteenth century Tibetan paint decorated four door cabinet. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 35.5" Dpth: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019LATE 19TH C. TIBETAN PAINT DECORATED CABINETA late nineteenth century Tibetan paint decorated four door cabinet. Ht: 34" Wd: 37.5" Dpth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mahogany Adams Paint Decorated CabinetMahogany Adams Paint Decorated Cabinet . 43 1/2" W 24 3/4" D 89" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paint Decorated Cabinet With Inset Marble TopPaint decorated cabinet with inset marble top over cupboard doors with bird and floral decoration, the interior with sliding serving drawers. [38 1/4" H x 52" W x 23 1/2" D]. Cracks and repairs to topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Lacquer and Paint Decorated CabinetChinese Lacquer and Paint Decorated Cabinet. Size: 32.75" x 60.5" x 16" (83 x 154 x 41 cm).See Sold Price
2 days LeftLangston Auction Gallerypaint decorated lighted curio cabinet with drawer in base, (no shelves)US$35(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.US$2,300(6 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Paint-Decorated Softwood Dower Chest.US$750
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel HorseUS$500
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH PAINT DECORATED SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE C 1890 WITH ADJUSTABLE SHELVING.US$175(3 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSwedish Baroque Style Paint Decorated and Parcel Gilt Secretary DeskUS$400(1 bid)
225 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPaint decorated Windsor comb back rocking chair, old repair to top, seat height is 16.5"US$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINT DECORATED MARBLE TOP NIGHT STAND WITH MARBLE LINED CUPBOARD C 1890.US$50(1 bid)