Sold2024Large Painted One Piece Store Display Cabinet 121 1/4"H(10 ft. 1 1/4 in.), 73 3/4"L(6 ft. 1 3/4Large Painted One Piece Store Display Cabinet 121 1/4"H(10 ft. 1 1/4 in.), 73 3/4"L(6 ft. 1 3/4 in.), 23"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painted 2-Piece French Store Display Cabinet 97 1/4"H,Painted 2-Piece French Store Display Cabinet 97 1/4"H, 147 1/2"L, 17"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Five Decorative Swords & DaggersA Set of Five Decorative Swords & Daggers. Comes with a wooden display cabinet. Length: 47.25" Width: 12" Height: 15.75" (Cabinet) Length (Longest Sword): 34" Length (Shortest Dagger): 17.25" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of twelve Chinese black ground robe raw materials, 19th centuryA group of twelve Chinese black ground robe raw materials 19th century Includes four pieces of kesi fabric. (12). H: 35 1/2, W: 14 3/4 in. (largest) H: 90.17, W: 37.46 cm. (all measurements are approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE 12 PANEL PAINTED COURT SCENE FLOOR SCREENChinese. Large twelve panel floor screen with painted figural court scene on paper enforced with canvas. In two sections. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 90", w. 17.5" (single panel).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Cabinets with 2 Doors, Faux Painted Marble On Front, Sides & Top, Bun Feet, 34"h x 30 1/2"w xPair Cabinets with 2 Doors, Faux Painted Marble On Front, Sides & Top, Bun Feet, 34"h x 30 1/2"w x 17 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Fishing," H.- 12 in., W.- 17 in., Framed- H.- 12Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Fishing," oil on board, monogrammed mid-center right, presented in a painted yellow wood frame, H.- 12 in., W.- 17 in., Framed- H.- 12 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2020Magdalena Abakanowicz, EmbryologyMagdalena Abakanowicz Embryology 2002-2003stainless steel17 h × 61 w × 19 d in (43 × 155 × 48 cm) Additional elements measure 12 h x 24 w x 14 d inches and 9 h x 17 w x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese carved cinnabar jewelry display cabinetPr. Chinese carved cinnabar jewelry display cabinet, finely carved to depict dragons, phoenix and cranes. Circa 20th C. 44"L x 17"W x 36"H x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt-bronze Painted Lion Roar Buddha StatueA Fine Gilt-bronze Painted Lion Roar Buddha Statue Size:H:17.5cm L:12.5cm W:1465g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886-1972) Boats in Harbor 14 3/4 x 17 5/8 in. (37.5 x 44.8 cm.) (Painte...Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886-1972) Boats in Harbor signed 'A.T. Hibbard' (lower left) oil on board 14 3/4 x 17 5/8 in. (37.5 x 44.8 cm.) Painted circa 1920s. Footnotes: Provenance Sale, MerSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE DUTCH PAINTED STORAGE BOXES, C.1930'SDimensions: H 12" x W 17.5" x D 11.25". Condition: Paint worn and chipped in places. General surface soiling on exterior and interior. Scattered scuffs, scratches, and dings. Wear consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL (Russian/French, 1887-1985)Petit Paysans II lithograph in colors h. 17 w. 14-1/2 in., sight overall: 34 x 28-1/2 in., framed ed. AP, signed in pencil lower right, on Arches paper and matted and framed Provenance: from the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Rodin, drypoint etching, 1885Auguste Rodin, drypoint etching, 1885, Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), "Victor Hugo", published by Gazette des Beaux-Arts, matted and framed under glass, 12"h x 8.75"w (sheet), 17.25"h x 14.25"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yamaha AM/FM Stereo receiver, Model CR-440. Appears to be in very good condition. Measures 17 3/4" xYamaha AM/FM Stereo receiver, Model CR-440. Appears to be in very good condition. Measures 17 3/4" x 12 1/2" x 6 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Littleton, Double ArcHarvey Littleton Double Arc USA, 1984cased, hot-worked, cut, and polished glass overall: largest: 13.25 h x 12.5 w x 5.5 d in (34 x 32 x 14 cm) smallest: 9.25 h x 4.5 w x 3.75 d in (23 x 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Printz, Rare tableEugene Printz Rare table France, c. 1930palmwood, stainless steel 17.75 h x 15 dia in (45 x 38 cm) base: 14.5 h x 14.75 dia in (37 x 37 cm) top: 13.5 h x 14.5 dia in (34 x 37 cm) A relatSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUSTRIAN VIENNESE ENAMEL & EBONIZED WOOD TABLE CABINETVIENNESE ENAMEL & EBONIZED WOOD TABLE CABINET, C. 1875, H 15", W 12", D 11":Ebonized wood architectural table cabinet, or jewel cask, set with a total of 27 painted enamel copper panels of classical sSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Hanging Wall cabinetGeorge Nakashima Hanging Wall cabinet Nakashima StudioUSA, 1958American black walnut 14.5 h × 71 w × 13.25 d in (37 × 180 × 34 cm) Cabinet features two sliding doSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles & Ray Eames, Storage Cabinet, Model No. ESU-400Charles & Ray Eames Storage cabinet, model no. ESU-400, 1950s Birch plywood, zinc-plated steel, painted masonite. Manufactured by Herman Miller, USA. 58.25" H x 47" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY ROSEWOOD MULTI-TREASURE CABINETCHINESE QING DYNASTY ROSEWOOD MULTI-TREASURE CABINET H. 14.2 cm. L. 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Silk CarpetOriental silk carpet probably Turkish Hereke having a floral and vine design in tan, ivory, brown, and red with blue lines. Very finely woven. [12' H x 17' 4" W]. There are several areas with small stSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Large Figural Bronze Mounted KPM Box19th C. Large Figural Bronze Mounted KPM Box. German hand painted Porcelain. H 14.1/2" x 15" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis VALTAT: "Les Promeneuses" - Oil on CanvasLouis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) oil on canvas study of seven women in fashion dress suits titled "Les Promeneuses", initialed lower right "L.V." with labels to verso. [Art: 12" H x 17" W; Frame: 19 1See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsSMALL ALUMINUM TABLE TOP DISPLAY CABINET WITH SINGLE GLASS DOOR C 1950.US$125(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[TIBETAN]. [VERNACULAR ART]. Citipati Thanka. 19th Century....US$200(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc KNOLL, HERMAN MILLER Modern Design. 1) CHARLES EAMES Aluminum Group Chair. 2) HARRY BERTOIA SteeUS$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAttributed Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) AmericanUS$225(2 bids)