Sold2019FAMILLE ROSE PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAINFAMILLE ROSE PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAIN GARLIC-HEAD-SHAPED VASE. China.18th-19th century ,with sgraffito and famille rose painted enamel Qianlong Qing Dynasty Mark, Qianlong Qing Dynasty period. And theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Enamel Enclosing Figure Garlic-Head-Shaped VasePainted Enamel Enclosing Figure Garlic-Head-Shaped Vase Weight:1212g, Width:15.5cm, Height:30.7cm,See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHINESE GARLIC HEAD PORCELAIN VASELARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE GARLIC-HEAD PORCELAIN VASE, HAND PAINTED IMPERIAL FIGURAL MOTIFS THROUGHOUT VASE. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. MEASURES APPROX. 24" TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huafalang panel figure painted garlic-head bottle vase, qianlong markHuafalang panel figure painted garlic-head bottle vase, qianlong mark Weight:1212g, Width:15.5cm, Height:30.7cm, The vase is decorated with dense auspices decoration in famille rose enamels on a gilt-See Sold Price
Sold2021A Rare Chinese Yellow Enamel Blue and White VaseWith a pear-shaped body supported on a flared foot and tapering to a tall slender neck with a garlic-head mouth and thin-lipped rim, the body painted in bright cobalt-blue tones with stipples to imitaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ming, Wanli Blue and White Figural Garlic Head Vase明万历青花人物祘头瓶 Ming, Wanli Blue and White Figural Garlic Head Vase 高(Height):28.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese blue and white 'figural' garlic-head vase, late 19th centuryA Chinese blue and white 'figural' garlic-head vase late 19th century H: 10 1/2, Dia: 4 3/4 in. H: 26.67, Dia: 12.07 cm. Provenance: Ms. Ng, Houston, Texas. Acquired by her late parents in Hong Kong pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Pottery Planters Lot. Painted figural Head Form Vase, Twisted rope design Planters.Italian Pottery Planters Lot. Painted figural Head Form Vase, Twisted rope design Planters. Dimensions: Height: 8.25 inches, Width: 10.75 inches, Depth: 10.75 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping chargSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cloisonne Enamel Lotus Garlic-Head-Shaped VasesPair of Cloisonne Enamel Lotus Garlic-Head-Shaped Vases Weight:2025g, Width:15.3cm, Height:26.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Imari Style Armorial Vase, Kangxi PeriodChinese,Kangxi Period, Imari style garlic head vase ,painted in underglaze-blue and enriched in iron-red and gilding with flowers within blue branches . H:9 7/8" (25cm) Provenance: collection of J.LouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Republic famille Rose vase, Eight HorsesA well painted enamel figural "Eight Horses" porcelain vase. Apocryphal Qianlong mark in overglaze blue enamel. No chips cracks or repairs. 9.25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Three Famille Rose Objects 19thCThe first a Hu form vase is painted with flowers, second a stem cup is painted with a garden scene, third a garlic-head vase is painted with figures, the Largest H: 12cm Provenance: From an importantSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE 'FIGURAL' BOTTLE VASE, enamel painted with Fuxing, Luxing and Shouing, the ThA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE 'FIGURAL' BOTTLE VASE, enamel painted with Fuxing, Luxing and Shouing, the Three Star Gods, and courtiers, the reverse with rockwork and prunus tree, bears a six-character markSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Garlic Head VaseChina, ROC Period, Famille Rose garlic head vase, with pink painted flowers and two birds in bright colors, gilt line around rim, key fret band near base, Qianlong mark. Height 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty Qianlong Coral Red Pine Enamel Painted Butterfly Love Flower Pattern Garlic Vase23.5 cm high and 18.5 cm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE QIAN LONG MARKED GARLIC HEAD "DEER" VASEChinese Qian Long Marked Garlic Head "Deer" Vase: A garlic head shaped vase hand painted, depicting pine trees, flowers, and many deer on a white glazed ground. The top and bottom are paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Doucai garlic head shaped enamel porcelainA Chinese Doucai garlic head shaped enamel porcelain vase decorated with carp in a lotus pond, 9½" highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bjorn Wiinblads Two Piece Art Pottery Head VaseBeautiful two piece Bjorn Wiinblad figural flower head vase. Hand painted multi-colored flowers, hair and hat. Artist signature and dated 1985 on bottom. Fine quality Danish art pottery. Includes pampSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese polychrome porcelain garlic head shaped vaseA Chinese polychrome porcelain garlic head shaped vase with enamel decoration of a dragon and phoenix chasing the flaming pearl, seal mark to base, 9" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HOMAGE LIDDED VASECHINESE HOMAGE LIDDED VASEChina, mid-20th century, porcelain. Nanjing style crackle glaze porcelain vase, hand painted enamel, with figural foo dog lid. Four-character mark to underside. 13.5" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ge Type Garlic Head VaseChina, 19th C., Ge type garlic head vase, inverted rim, small mouth, bulbous body, footed base, painted in crackled grey glaze throughout with Qianlong mark. Height 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Enameled Garlic Head Vase - A garlic head enameled pottery vase with a pear-shaped body andChinese Enameled Garlic Head Vase - A garlic head enameled pottery vase with a pear-shaped body and a bulbous head. The vase is decorated with raised enamel relief and features a pond flora and faunaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese turquoise glazed garlic head vase bottle19th century, Qing dynasty. Painted cloud on the turquoise glaze, opened work decorated copper red bamboo. Tongzhi sealed red mark and the period. Height 14cmGood conditionProvenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE GARLIC HEAD VASESWith magnificent multicolored enamel geometric floral design on gold ground covering the entirety of the vases. H: 7 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Mark porcelain vase wiht 12 months year around flowersUS$100
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Enamel on Metal Portrait Vase Signed c1900 Hand Painted Woman / LandscapeUS$1,500
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAntique Fine Satsuma Vase Meiji Period 18.25"in. High.US$190(1 bid)
Oct 13Horizon International AuctionA Guangxu Famille Rose "Blessing and Longevity" Garlic Head Vase, Formerly in the Collection of GuUS$300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of five Chinese famille rose, grisaille and iron-red porcelain, 20th C.€500