Sold2020VINTAGE TURKISH OR PERSIAN HAND PAINTED ENAMEL CHARGERA beautiful hand painted Turkish or Persian enamel charger that measures 13 1/2" in diameter. Condition looks very nice with only some very minor blemishes along the back. Does come with the case. SHISee Sold Price
2018VINTAGE TURKISH OR PERSIAN HAND PAINTED ENAMEL CHARGERA beautiful hand painted Turkish or Persian enamel charger that measures 12 3/4" in diameter, by 1 3/4" tall. Condition looks very nice with only some very minor blemishes. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $2See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Painted Enamel Metal Chargers(lot of 2) Chinese painted enamel metal chargers: each with a yellow foliate rim with flowers, one centered with a landscape reserve; and the other with flowers, 14.5"w; Provenance: Estate of ReynoldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Enamel Painted Charger.Chinese Enamel Painted Charger. -- Dimensions: H: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger Finely Enamel Painted Decorated With Figures19th Century Chinese Porcelain Charger Finely Enamel Painted Decorated With Figures. Measure 29Cm Diameter. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese brass and enamel charger.A very nicely painted Chinese brass and enamel charger and stand. H- 2" Dia- 15". Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE JAPANESE PARCEL GILT AND HAND PAINTEDA LARGE JAPANESE PARCEL GILT AND HAND PAINTED POLYCHROME ENAMEL SATSUMA PORCELAIN CHARGER, SIGNED, LATE MEIJI PERIOD, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, an inverted scalloped rim emphasized with flower heaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Fourteen Various Chinese and Japanese ItemsGroup of 14 various Chinese and Japanese items, including: large blanc de chine porcelain head of Guanyin; painted porcelain charger with stand; wood jewelry chest with metal hardware; Japanese ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE TURKISH OR PERSIAN HAND PAINTED ENAMEL TRAYA beautiful hand painted Turkish or Persian enamel charger that measures 12 3/4" by 7 1/2". Condition looks very nice with only some very minor blemishes along the one handle. SHIPPING AND HANDLING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Glazed Pottery Figure of GuanyinA Chinese pottery figure of goddess Guanyin. Polychrome enamel painted figure measuring 7.5" high, 3.25" wide, 2.25" deep. CONDITION NOTE: a few areas of enamel paint loss. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Canton Rose Medallion Charger, 19th C.Chinese 19th C,large canton glazed gilt rose medallion charger , has hand painted enamel flower and figure scene D: 13 3/4" (35 cm) Condition: in overall good condiion with a faint hairline to the rimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Japanese ChargersPair of Japanese Satsuma Gilt and Enamel Hand Painted Porcelain Chargers, Meiji Period. Signed, possibly Hododa mark. Scalloped and fluted edge, outdoor scene with several geisha figures in traditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodore Joseph Deck, large 19th Century charger havingTheodore Joseph Deck, large 19th Century charger having floral painted and enamel decoration with swallow and insects, signed S. Benney with impressed mark for J.H. Deck verso (small loss of glaze toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 12" Longwy floral charger / platterLongwy charger (post WWII production) This beautiful charger is in a hand painted enamel highly textured majolica. A bright turquoise blue base with multi-colored various flowers. Art Deco period. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain ChargerAntique Japanese Imari porcelain charger, overall hand painted and enamel Cranes and floral motifs om front side, backside decorated with floral motifs, signed on back with blue character marks, 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JAPANESE LACQUERED AND ENAMEL CHARGER PLATEA large Japanese Meiji era lacquered and enameled charger plate. The interior of the plate is decorated with a polychrome hand painted scene with flowers and birds to the center, and a foliage patternSee Sold Price
202319th century copper and enamel charger19th century copper and enamel charger. Fine gilt borders and hand painted scene with figure and putti. Diameter 13.25 inches. Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Yellow Glazed Prunus Fruit ChargerChinese, 20th century. A large and heavy porcelain charger of round form raised on a ring foot, the interior tondo with hand painted enamel prunus fruit or peaches on leafy stems, the exterior with soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cloisonne Enamel ChargerJapanese Cloisonne Enamel Charger, decorated with cranes amid flowers on a pink ground, h. 1 7/8 in., dia. 14 1/8 in.; together with a painted black lacquer octagonal tea caddy, h. 6 3/4 in., w. 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 18TH C. FRENCH FAIENCE CHARGERFrance probably Nevers circa 1770, the tin glazed body with a welled centre decorated with hand-painted enamels depicting a songbird perched upon a flowering branch within a garden gate, rising to a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Glazed Ceramic Decorated Chargers, One2 Ceramic Plates From Mexico And Turkey. Mexican Plate Marked CA Puebla Mexico, E. Approximately 9.875 x 1.4375 in. Turkish Plate With Hand-Painted Enamel Floral Pattern, Marked Hand Made Oqut Gini KuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gouda Semi-Matte Glaze Breet Velt Pottery ChargerGouda Semi-Matte Glaze Breet Velt Pottery Charger. Polychrome enamel decorated, stylized abstract design painted mark. 18 in diameter. Size: 19 x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Imari Porcelain ChargerJapanese Imari porcelain charger, decorated with hand painted and enamel bird and floral designs on front side and blue floral designs on reverse side, unsigned, circa late 19th c to early 20th c. MeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Export Armorial Charger with Crook Coat of ArmsA Chinese Export Armorial Charger with Crook Coat of ArmsYongzheng period (1723-35), circa 1732, porcelain charger hand painted in polychrome enamels with the coat of arms of the Crook family of StudlSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTOUS$2,600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Imari Style 'Chrysanthemums' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康US$450(2 bids)
399 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Flower and Squirrel Pattern Snuff BottleUS$400(2 bids)
2024Summer AuctionAn Exquisite Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Flower and Bird Pattern Character and Story Pattern CensSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Flower and Bird Pattern Snuff BottleUS$1,100(3 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, Hand Painted Enamel Flowers 19th CenturyUS$800
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseTang Dynasty white marble gilded painted Guanyin statueUS$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA set of copper gilded body painted enamel window Western character tea setUS$100