Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose ChargerCirca 1770. Of silver shape, painted in enamels and gilding in the center with a pair of cranes, pair of swans and a gilt phoenix in a pond, the shaped rim painted with six floral sprays within a confSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Copper Painted Enamel 'Phoenix' PlateA Rare Copper Painted Enamel 'Phoenix' Plate Size:D:13.5cm W:191g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE TURKISH OR PERSIAN HAND PAINTED ENAMEL CHARGERA beautiful hand painted Turkish or Persian enamel charger that measures 13 1/2" in diameter. Condition looks very nice with only some very minor blemishes along the back. Does come with the case. SHISee Sold Price
2018VINTAGE TURKISH OR PERSIAN HAND PAINTED ENAMEL CHARGERA beautiful hand painted Turkish or Persian enamel charger that measures 12 3/4" in diameter, by 1 3/4" tall. Condition looks very nice with only some very minor blemishes. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $2See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Painted Enamel Metal Chargers(lot of 2) Chinese painted enamel metal chargers: each with a yellow foliate rim with flowers, one centered with a landscape reserve; and the other with flowers, 14.5"w; Provenance: Estate of ReynoldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Enamel Painted Charger.Chinese Enamel Painted Charger. -- Dimensions: H: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger Finely Enamel Painted Decorated With Figures19th Century Chinese Porcelain Charger Finely Enamel Painted Decorated With Figures. Measure 29Cm Diameter. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese brass and enamel charger.A very nicely painted Chinese brass and enamel charger and stand. H- 2" Dia- 15". Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Polychrome Decorated Japanese ChargerLarge Polychrome Decorated Japanese Charger. Hand painted porcelain charger. Phoenix and green dragon. Scene with figures standing near trees. Blue and white scroll design in center. Small chip on rimSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE JAPANESE PARCEL GILT AND HAND PAINTEDA LARGE JAPANESE PARCEL GILT AND HAND PAINTED POLYCHROME ENAMEL SATSUMA PORCELAIN CHARGER, SIGNED, LATE MEIJI PERIOD, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, an inverted scalloped rim emphasized with flower heaSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE TURKISH OR PERSIAN HAND PAINTED ENAMEL TRAYA beautiful hand painted Turkish or Persian enamel charger that measures 12 3/4" by 7 1/2". Condition looks very nice with only some very minor blemishes along the one handle. SHIPPING AND HANDLING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE PORCELAIN DRAGON AND PHOENIX CHARGERCHINESE PORCELAIN DRAGON AND PHOENIX CHARGER, polychrome-enamel decorated, depicting a dragon and Chinese phoenix, or fenghuang, in flight amongst clouds, with alternating floral and lattice border unSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Famille Verte Porcelain Vase Height 23 1/4 in., 59A Famille Verte Porcelain Vase Height 23 1/4 in., 59 cm. of elongated baluster from, painted in polychrome enamels with phoenixes, cranes and peonies.See Sold Price
Sold2021A FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION VASEA FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION VASE China, 1900-1920. The porcelain baluster vase painted in bright enamels with phoenixes and birds amid vegetation within shaped medallions on a ground with floral motifs,See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLSA PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLS China, Republic period (1912-1949). Of rounded octagonal form. Painted in polychrome enamels, depicting phoenixes amongst flowers, scrolling foliage and ruyi. ApocrypSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese antique Qing Dynasty painted gold enamel colorful dragon and phoenix vaseChinese antique Qing Dynasty painted gold enamel colorful dragon and phoenix vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ming Hongzhi enamel hand-painted phoenix pattern gobletMing Hongzhi enamel hand-painted phoenix pattern gobletSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Canton Rose Medallion Charger, 19th C.Chinese 19th C,large canton glazed gilt rose medallion charger , has hand painted enamel flower and figure scene D: 13 3/4" (35 cm) Condition: in overall good condiion with a faint hairline to the rimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Gold Enamels Porcelain Phoenix Vase中國清代 鍍金琺瑯彩 瓷器 鳳樽 Superb Hand-painted Chinese Gilt Gold Enamels Porcelain Phoenix Vase w Qianlong Mark DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gold-plated Enamels Porcelain Phoenix Vase中國清代 鍍金琺瑯彩 瓷器 鳳樽 Superb Hand-painted Chinese Gilt Gold Enamels Porcelain Phoenix Vase w Qianlong Mark DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Gold Enamels Porcelain Phoenix Vase中國清代 鍍金琺瑯彩 瓷器 鳳樽 Superb Hand-painted Chinese Gilt Gold Enamels Porcelain Phoenix Vase w Qianlong Mark DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese yellow ground famille rose vase14 A Chinese yellow ground famille rose vase20th century, republic period. The ovoid body with a tall flaring neck, yellow ground painted in enamels with dragon and phoenix between a band of lappets eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enamel painted gold bowl with phoenix patternEnamel painted gold bowl with phoenix patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Jarprobably Republic period, enamel painted scene with two phoenix perched on a rocky outcrop in a lush garden setting, marked in iron red "China", 9-1/2 x 9 in. Provenance: Bonham's (labels attached); PSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff BottleUS$35(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff BottleUS$12(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Imari Style 'Chrysanthemums' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康US$450(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, Hand Painted Enamel Flowers 19th CenturyUS$800
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Flower and Bird Pattern Snuff BottleUS$1,600(4 bids)
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA set of copper gilded body painted enamel window Western character tea setUS$100
Oct 24World of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th C. French Limoges Hand Painted Enamel on Bronze Miniature Portrait VaseUS$200