Sold2022A Rare Copper Painted Enamel 'Phoenix' PlateA Rare Copper Painted Enamel 'Phoenix' Plate Size:D:13.5cm W:191g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2023QING DYNASTY PAINTED ENAMEL FLOWER HOLDING EWERQING DYNASTY PAINTED ENAMEL FLOWER HOLDING EWER ; H11cm W18cm Weight508gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Czech Opaline Enamel Painted EwerDIMENSIONS APPROX 11x11x26CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and restSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Famille Verte Porcelain Vase Height 23 1/4 in., 59A Famille Verte Porcelain Vase Height 23 1/4 in., 59 cm. of elongated baluster from, painted in polychrome enamels with phoenixes, cranes and peonies.See Sold Price
Sold2021A FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION VASEA FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION VASE China, 1900-1920. The porcelain baluster vase painted in bright enamels with phoenixes and birds amid vegetation within shaped medallions on a ground with floral motifs,See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLSA PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLS China, Republic period (1912-1949). Of rounded octagonal form. Painted in polychrome enamels, depicting phoenixes amongst flowers, scrolling foliage and ruyi. ApocrypSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese antique Qing Dynasty painted gold enamel colorful dragon and phoenix vaseChinese antique Qing Dynasty painted gold enamel colorful dragon and phoenix vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Czech Enamel Painted Glass Opaline EwerDIMENSIONS APPROX 9x9x26CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ming Hongzhi enamel hand-painted phoenix pattern gobletMing Hongzhi enamel hand-painted phoenix pattern gobletSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Gold Enamels Porcelain Phoenix Vase中國清代 鍍金琺瑯彩 瓷器 鳳樽 Superb Hand-painted Chinese Gilt Gold Enamels Porcelain Phoenix Vase w Qianlong Mark DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gold-plated Enamels Porcelain Phoenix Vase中國清代 鍍金琺瑯彩 瓷器 鳳樽 Superb Hand-painted Chinese Gilt Gold Enamels Porcelain Phoenix Vase w Qianlong Mark DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Gold Enamels Porcelain Phoenix Vase中國清代 鍍金琺瑯彩 瓷器 鳳樽 Superb Hand-painted Chinese Gilt Gold Enamels Porcelain Phoenix Vase w Qianlong Mark DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese yellow ground famille rose vase14 A Chinese yellow ground famille rose vase20th century, republic period. The ovoid body with a tall flaring neck, yellow ground painted in enamels with dragon and phoenix between a band of lappets eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enamel painted gold bowl with phoenix patternEnamel painted gold bowl with phoenix patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Jarprobably Republic period, enamel painted scene with two phoenix perched on a rocky outcrop in a lush garden setting, marked in iron red "China", 9-1/2 x 9 in. Provenance: Bonham's (labels attached); PSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN GILT SILVER, ENAMEL AND PAINTED MINIATUREVICTORIAN GILT SILVER, ENAMEL AND PAINTED MINIATURE EWER. HEIGHT 3 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL WORCESTER EWER PAINTED IN RAISED ENAMELS WITH FLOWERS ON A BLUE IVORY GROUND SHAPE 1260 DATEROYAL WORCESTER EWER PAINTED IN RAISED ENAMELS WITH FLOWERS ON A BLUE IVORY GROUND SHAPE 1260 DATE MARK 1895. 21cm HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Enamel-Painted Yellow-Ground Gilded 'Flower' EwerAn Enamel-Painted Yellow-Ground Gilded 'Flower' Ewer. The handle is decorated with a row of bosses. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:11.2cmx18.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Enamel-Painted Yellow-Ground Gilded 'Flower' EwerAn Enamel-Painted Yellow-Ground Gilded 'Flower' Ewer. The handle is decorated with a row of bosses. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:11.2cmx18.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vase W/ Dragons & PhoenixEstate Chinese enameled porcelain vase; Painted in Famille Rose Enamel with Dragons and Phoenix on black ground. Vase custom mounted as a lamp. Height on wood mount: 23 in.; vase: 11 1/2 in. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Unusual Chinese Enameled Porcelain Ashtrays3 Unusual Chinese Enameled Porcelain Ashtrays well hand painted in famille rose enamels with dragons and phoenix. Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., Hong Kong Antique Shop.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Limoges Enamel Ewer W/ UnderplateDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A 19th century Limoges enamel ewer with matching underplate in Renaissance Style. Designed with a black ground; and decorated with hand painted figural, floral and ornate motifs enSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedestal Ewer Marked CoalportPedestal Ewer Marked Coalport, 7.25” x 3", Pink Background With Finely Detailed Hand Painted Enamel Scenic Medallion, Elaborate Gold Highlights, Handle Repair, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley RegularSee Sold Price
2023Pedestal Ewer Marked CoalportPedestal Ewer Marked Coalport, 7.25" X 3", Pink Background With Finely Detailed Hand Painted Enamel Scenic Medallion, Elaborate Gold Highlights, Handle Repair, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Lotus Pattern Character Pattern EwerUS$300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff BottleUS$26(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff BottleUS$6(1 bid)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Flower and Bird Pattern Snuff BottleUS$1,100(3 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, Hand Painted Enamel Flowers 19th CenturyUS$800
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA set of copper gilded body painted enamel window Western character tea setUS$100
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th C. French Limoges Hand Painted Enamel on Bronze Miniature Portrait VaseUS$200