Sold2024PAINTED METAL TRADE SIGN W/ POCKET WATCH GRAPHICA clock trade sign connected to an early bracket. CONDITION: Side 1, shows significant staining in both the inner and outer fields. There is very minor surface scratching, as well as paint loss at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Painted Metal Trade SignsOne of a key and one inscribed "Self Service" Dents, losses, wear. 32"h x 19-1/2"w and 8"h x 34"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Edward G. BohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giant Tattoo Flash Shop Sign. Holy Holy Holy.Giant Tattoo Flash Shop Sign. Holy Holy Holy. Dated 2005. Signed, "Love." Hand-painted metal trade sign. Excellent condition. 43" w x 5" d x 95" h. Light-weight. Est. $2,000-3,000. Buyer is responsiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 'Milk Punch" Trade Sign (Utica, New York, ca. 1930)Large 'Milk Punch" Trade Sign (Utica, New York, ca. 1930). Painted metal trade sign for "Milk Punch," a beverage made by the Food Drinks Corporation, Utica, New York, ca. 1930. Featuring colorful imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trade SignPainted metal trade sign "LAST GAS / WRECKER SERVICE". 66" x 24". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Trade SignPainted metal trade sign "STONEVILLE / AUTO BODY". 66" x 24". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Painted Metal Milliner Trade SignAmerican Painted Metal Milliner Trade Sign Raised on stand. The sign 11 x 15 x 18 in., 16 x 15 x 18 in. (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Painted Sheet Metal Trade Signlate 19th century, in the form of a woman holding a suitcase inscribed "Mother Shopped at Mourse's", in deep relief with traces of paint, 72-1/2 x 28 x 3 in. Provenance: Property sold to benefit the ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Large American Painted Metal Optician's Trade SignLarge American Painted Metal Optician's Trade Sign electrified and seems to be missing glass lenses, circa 1925, height 30 inches, width 5 feet 4 inches, depth 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painted metal double-sided trade signPainted metal double-sided trade sign, 20th c., "Delicious Sandwiches To Take Out", painted metal in hardwood frame, 25.75"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Three Painted Metal Butcher's Trade Signs3 Painted Metal Knife & Primal Cut Butcher Signs. Both Marked Midwest 89. Approximately 11.875L x 8.375W x 0.75D in. Approximately 10.0L x 3.5W x 0.626D in. Approximately 11.875L x 1.625W x 0.75D in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ILLUMINATED TRADE SIGN OF AN ARROW AND AMPERSANDAn illuminated painted red metal trade sign of an arrow and an ampersand. Ht: 12" Wd: 40.5" Dpth: 4" (arrow)See Sold Price
Sold2015Trade SignPainted sheet metal trade sign "GREEN"S QUALITY PEACHES, PORTLAND, N.Y. RT. 20" (also marked "Hawk"). 18 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Metal Watchmaker Advertising Trade SignPainted Metal Watchmaker Advertising Trade Signearly 20th centurydial signed "F.J. Horvath"26 x 18 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Metal Funeral Home Trade Sign, Germantown, NYSmall metal painted trade sign from upstate, NY. Measures 24"x12". Good condition with some chipping and wear. Sign reads "Yadack Funeral Home"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Parapluies Umbrellas Metal Trade Sign forMetal multiple piece trade sign, shows wear, 23"x23", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Pocket Watch Trade SignA 19th century painted metal pocket watch trade sign for C.R. Adams. Jeweler. 19 in tall x 13-3/4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Trade SignSheet metal painted trade sign "THE ANGLER/FLY FISHING SPECIALISTS". 50" x 42 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED SHEET METAL COWBOY BOOT TRADE SIGNEarly 20th Century sheet Metal Cowboy Boot Trade Sign. All original paint. Has nice patina. 32"x21" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Painted Sheet Metal Clock Face Trade SignFrench, 19th century, dial with lettering "Lafonte et Cie./Paris", painted white with black roman numerals, black painted iron hands, 47-3/4 in. diameter Provenance: Brunk Auctions, Asheville, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Painted Electrician Trade SignIn-house shipping available. Dimensions: 24 x 24See Sold Price
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsNo Parking Here Sign And Wood and Metal Auto Advertising StoolUS$20(2 bids)