Sold2023custom hand painted wood sign carriage horsesperfect for the horse owner a stable 21" tall 11" wide hand painted by judith bayrd in 1991 see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horse-Form Painted Wood Sign "Livery Stable"Horse-Form Painted Wood Sign "Livery Stable". Together with a pair of horse shoe form hooks Wear, worn 19"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE "WATCH OUT FOR HORSES" SIGNPainted wood sign, c. Mid-20th Century. Dimensions: H 30.5" x W 36" x D 2.5" Condition: Distressed paint, some separation, chips and losses to wood. Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Jeweled Carousel Horse (Full Size)Painted wood Carousel Horse on Stand. Carousel Horse has two jewels and is in good condition with minor signs of wear. Tail is authentic horse hair. Please see photos for additional details. MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Folk Art Hand Painted Plank Wood SignVintage Folk Art Hand Painted Wood Plank Hanging Sign of Racing Horse with Title Winning 1840. Measures 1.5 inches x 18 inches x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved and Painted Wood Prancer Carousel HorseCarved and Painted Wood Prancer Carousel Horseearly 20th centurythe base marked "Lyle Signs, Minneapolis"51 x 46 x 16 1/2 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved & Painted Wood Child's Rocking HorseAmerican, 19th century, carved and painted body, faux leather saddle and horsehair tail, painted black rocker frame accented with gold line decoration; 44"L, 9"W, 23 1/4"H; signs of wear and usage, loSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED DOUBLE-SIDED TRADE SIGN, SWANNINGTON BLACK19th c., painted wood, SWANNINGTON BLACK HORSE. / STEWARD & PATTESON. LTD./ FULLY LICENSED; the reverse side has painted horse andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Daniels' Horse, Cattle & Dog Medicines SignAmerican. 1930s. Painted wood. A painted wood Dr. Daniels'. Medicines trade sign enhanced with a newer frame. 6" x 24" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2018VIRGINIA PAINTED WOOD LIVERY STABLE TRADE SIGNVIRGINIA PAINTED WOOD LIVERY STABLE TRADE SIGN, yellow pine, depicting a horse in the center, was found in an old barn outside of Edinburg, the grandfather was a blacksmith. Late 19th/early 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand Painted Wood SignVintage Hand Painted Wood Sign. Reads "Entertainment Rum Brandy Tabaco Horse Bailing 1775". Measures 25.25 inches high x 13 inches wide x 1.25 inches deep. This sale is online only - no public previewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood HorseChinese Hand Carved and Hand Polychrome Painted in Gold Black Brown Green colorful accents on wood base approx 21" H 7" W 22" L Obvious signs of wear otherwise in Overall Good Condition Please look atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Carved Wooden Horse from IndiaA wonderful stylized equestrian image in painted wood, charming face and form and obvious signs of age and field use. The Horse sculpture has a saddle and a Hole on top that likely held a rider long aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C. Veterinary Sign,Primitive Running HorseOld wood painted E.D. Harris Veterinary Physician sign. This sign would be perfect for any horse lover. This bright yellow paint against the black background is really striking. The dimensions are 22.See Sold Price
SoldVintage Polo Gear and MemorabiliaVintage Polo gear and memorabilia; including old Polo Field painted wood sign 2 sided 11x48", 4 vintage black and white horse prints 13x17", vintage red polo helmet (not marked), 3 vintage Gray's, WesSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.P. Daniels Horse Shoeing Diecut SignAlso advertising blacksmithing and wood working towards the bottom, DS painted galvanized, has a great original look, shows wear, paint loss, and discoloration throughout, displays well, not marked, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood carved paint decorated signWood carved paint decorated sign, man riding a horse, "Vintage RR", blue/green painted with cream painted moulding, 46"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN RAILWAY EXPRESS SAND PAINTED WOOD SIGN.A fantastic sand painted wood sign for the American Railway Express. Original wood frame and retaining the majority of its original paint. Very good condition for the age with only moderate signs of wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Painted Wood Signs.Two Painted Wood Signs. Double sided "Guests", 5-3/4" x 20". Single sided "Furnished Rooms" 7-3/4" x 13-1/2". Condition: Good with wear and weathering.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Garton Carousel Horse Victorian Rose Commissioned 1988 Carved and Painted Wood HorseJohn Garton Carousel Horse Victorian Rose Commissioned 1988 Carved and Painted Wood Horse measures 70" x 66"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved and Painted Wood HorseAntique Carved and Painted Wood Horse with Glass Eyes, Finely Carved Mane and Tail Dimensions: 19" Long x 18" High Property from a successful Sotheby's realtor, Apline, NJ (MLEN406)(NT)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved and Painted Wood Horse and Dog20th C. horse with mane and tail. Losses to paint throughout, dogs front paw with crack and losses, surface distress. 23-1/2"h x 26-1/2"w and 17-1/2"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Primitive painted wood horse push toysTwo primitive painted wood horse push toys, early 20th c., one with a leather seat, 22 1/2'' h., 17'' l., one with a leather saddle, 26'' h., 22'' l.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsThree Reproduction Painted And Enameled Metal And Wood Service Station SignsUS$10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Looff (1875-1918), Outside Row Stander Carousel HorseUS$3,000(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique FS Sessions 8-Day Time Strike Mantel Clock, Painted Wood & Brass elementsUS$20