Sold2024Big Johns Produce Wooden Painted Sign 60 1/4"H x 24"LBig Johns Produce Wooden Painted Sign 60 1/4"H x 24"LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Painted Fresh Produce Wooden SignHand Painted Fresh Produce Wooden Sign. Hand painted wooden sign reading "Fresh Produce". 8 inches x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Trade SignA turn of the century wooden Trade Sign advertising "W. R. Jones & Co., Dealers & Producers in Farm Produce". Double sided painted wooden sign with Black lettering on a White background. Some surfaceSee Sold Price
SoldFour Painted Produce Signs, America, 19th/20th century.Four Painted Produce Signs, America, 19th/20th century. Assembled group includes two wooden boards inscribed 'RASPBERRIES' and 'TURNIPS' on both sides in black paint on white ground, one sheet iron siSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED TIN TRADE SIGNAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED TIN TRADE SIGN, turreted form on a wooden frame, marked for “STEVENS & LONG / GROCERS / CASH PAID FOR / BUTTER EGGS / AND / COUNTRY / PRODUCE”. RetaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE-SIDED PAINTED WOODEN SIGN "NEWLY DECORATED 3-ROOMS ..." Early 20th Century Height 20.5”DOUBLE-SIDED PAINTED WOODEN SIGN "NEWLY DECORATED 3-ROOMS ..."Early 20th Century"Newly Decorated 3-Rooms Fire Retarded Reasonable Apply Supt. or J. Lemle & Sons 163-East 87th St. At. 9-See Sold Price
Sold2021OLIVER PLOWS SMALTS PAINTED WOODEN SIGN W/ PLOWSingle Sided Wood Sign advertising Oliver Plows. A very rare sign to find in any condition. Sign shows a clean Plow graphic as well as clean Oliver Plows lettering. The Smalts paint is intact and in vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Coney Island Trolley Painted Wooden SignHotel Brighton Vanderveer / Fare 5 Cents re: one of the earliest hotels at Coney Island 114" x 13" late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL MASON'S DECOY DUCKS CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN SIGNORIGINAL "MASON'S DECOY DUCKS" CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN SIGN - WE HAVE INCLUDED A PHOTO OF AN EARLY MASON CATALOG IMAGE, WHICH WAS USED FROM 1903-1920, THAT THE SIGN EMULATES. IN OUR RESEARCH, WE HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2022A T Foster & Co. Painted Wooden SignA T Foster & Co. painted wooden sign (Austin Theophilus Foster, mid to late 19th c Derby, VT and Rock Island, Quebec boot & shoe manufacturer) , 12' 6" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Judges’ Room Painted Wooden Sign. Circa 1900s-20s. Stencil ...Judges’ Room Painted Wooden Sign. Circa 1900s-20s. Stencil painted in gilt and varnished on thin board. 11 ¾ x 21”. Scattered chipping, splintering, and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUEST HOUSE HAND PAINTED WOODEN SIGN W/ HAND CUT OUTER EDGE.Double Sided Hand Painted Wood Sign showing, "Guest House" painted on each side. CONDITION: Sign shows a wonderful age & patina throughout each side with excellent wear markings and no heavy damages.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Ski the Adirondacks" Painted Wooden Signcontemporary sign with a vintage look. 16" x 45 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pawn Broker Painted Wooden Sign 17 3/4"H x 128 1/2"LPawn Broker Painted Wooden Sign 17 3/4"H x 128 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE PAINTED WOODEN SIGN "SALLY-ANN RD, / HAPPY HOLLOW FARM"VINTAGE SINGLE SIDED PAINTED WOODEN SIGN "SALLY-ANN RD. / HAPPY HOLLOW FARM" - MEASURES APPROX. 30" WIDE X 11 3/4" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 20thC hand painted wooden sign 'Pure English Honey For Sale'. Approx. 9" x 14 1/4"A 20thC hand painted wooden sign 'Pure English Honey For Sale'. Approx. 9" x 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sure Catch Traps Painted Wooden Sign w/Real Trap, FolkySure Catch Traps Painted Wooden Sign w/Real Trap. Unusual one sided sign is on a a rectangular piece of wood, with a wood frame. "Sure Catch Traps" is hand lettered in white with green shadow, and a rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Hand Painted Wooden Sign for Fitwell Clothing Co., Vintage WorkwearEarly Hand Painted Wooden Sign for Fitwell Clothing Co., Vintage Workwear. This red sign has nice bold lettering. It advertises early clothing company.Dimensions are 17 in h x 20.25 in w x 1.75 in d.See Sold Price
Sold2023HUMPHREY CHADBOURNE HOUSE PAINTED WOODEN SIGN 20th Century 13” x 25.5”."HUMPHREY CHADBOURNE HOUSE" PAINTED WOODEN SIGN20th CenturyFrom York, Maine. “Humphrey Chadbourne House 1670 York County Tercentenary 1636-1936” in black lettering on a white groSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Deere Painted Wooden Sign 15 1/4"H x 42"LJohn Deere Painted Wooden Sign 15 1/4"H x 42"LSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH HOTEL PENNSYLVANIA PAINTED WOODEN SIGNVery nice HOTEL MILLER painted wooden sign. The sign hung on the front of the HOTEL MILLER in Latrobe, Pennsylvania. The hotel was built in 1889 and finally was destroyed by fire in 1975.The sign is iSee Sold Price
Sold2023WRIGLEY FIELD PAINTED WOODEN SIGN Late 20th Century Height 16.5î. Length 120.5î.WRIGLEY FIELD PAINTED WOODEN SIGNLate 20th CenturyìWrigley Field Home of the Chicago Cubsî in gilt lettering against a black ground.Height 16.5î. Length 120.5î.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsPLEASE DO NOT PARK IN FRONT OF THIS GARAGE HAND PAINTED WOODEN SIGN W/ BEVELED EDGE.US$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE RICHFIELD THE GASOLINE OF POWER HAND PAINTED WOODEN SHIELD SIGN.US$1,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausBlue Iris Flowers & Butterfly, Hand Painted Vintage Wooden Sign, 1989US$30
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker painted wooden balls and wrought iron bracket 24" with 7 1/2" ballsUS$200
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign locksmith large black painted wooden, iron and brass key 76" x 21"US$300(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPennsylvania Railroad Wooden Gate Sign - Philadelphia - Baltimore - WashingtonUS$100(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "G.L. GLAZIER TAILOR" gilt letters on black painted semi circle wooden mountUS$425(2 bids)