Sold20172- RUSCO GREEN GLASS CAR VASESNice pair of Rusco green depression glass Car Vases with mounting hardware. Very nice design. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF C 1920s RAILROAD PASSENGER CAR BUD VASESThe cast aluminum pair slid on wall mount brackets for hanging. Measures 9 x 4.75 x 4.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920 Matched Pair MORIAGE Porcelain Green Vases 8.5 inches heightCirca 1920 Matched Pair MORIAGE Porcelain Green Vases 8.5 inches height. size: h 8.5 L 4.5See Sold Price
Sold20192 Flower VasesTwo early 20th century flower vases. Including 1 green glass car vase, c. 1920s-1930s, and 1 Victorian blue trumpet vase with molded patinated metal base with putto. Some corrosion and wear to the metSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Christofle Art Nouveau Dragonfly Porcelain Vases, Circa 1920Signed Christofle Art Nouveau Dragonfly Porcelain Vases, Circa 1920 A pair of water green porcelain vases with dragonfly decoration is signed “Christofle.” Size: 12 x 5 x 3 1/2 in. (30.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Green Mottled Glaze Pottery Amphora VasesPair of ca. 1920 Green majolica mottled glazed double handled amphora form pottery hall vases, one having large check near handle, one having old check on side through base 19" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold202319/20 TH C. PAIR CHINESE GREEN GLAZED ELEPHANT-EARED TRI-COLORED VASES WITH STANDS19/20 TH C.Pair Chinese Green Glazed Elephant-Eared Tri-Colored Vases With Stands. L 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1920 Japanese pair of cloisonne and foil vasesJapanese pair of cloisonne and foil vases decorated with green bamboo leaves and stalks on a peach color ground.Stamped on the bottom "Sato Japan".Circa 1920.Height 7 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ROSEVILLE POTTERY LAVENDER VASES 7.25"PAIR OF VINTAGE 1920'S-30'S ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY CERAMIC GREEN ZEPHYR LAVENDER HANDLED VASES HOME DECOR -7.25" X 3" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF FOUR GREEN GLASS VESSELS, CIRCA 1920-1970,A GROUP OF FOUR GREEN GLASS VESSELS, CIRCA 1920-1970, comprising a pair of Ludwig Moser & Sohne green cut to clear rectangular vases with intaglio cut iris decoration, Karlsbad (Karlovy Vary), BohemiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Weller VasesA 7" white and green hexagon shaped Klyro vase, mid-1920's, and an 8 1/2" black and tan Scandia vase, circa 1915, with repaired hairline crack. WE-06, WE-13.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Etched Glass Bud Vases for Vintage CarsPair of etched glass bud vases for vintage cars elegant appointments for when cars were truly elegant. Precurser to the VW bud vase 7" by 2.5" 1920-1930 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF ANTIQUE EUROPEAN ART NOUVEAU VASES C 1920A matched pair of beautiful Art Nouveau vases made of bright textured green glass in a bronze framing with relief Art Nouveau motifs showing floral motifs and female faces. Circa 1920. Presumably CzecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Paul Millet for Sevres VasesA pair of Sevres gilt bronze mounted vases by Paul Millet. Baluster form with blue and green glazed ground. Marked MP Sevres, circa 1920. Measures: 12.5 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $65See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ROYAL WORCESTER TWO-HANDLED VASES AND COVERS, DATED 1920, decorated in the Aesthetic styleA PAIR OF ROYAL WORCESTER TWO-HANDLED VASES AND COVERS, DATED 1920, decorated in the Aesthetic style with a panel of stylised flowers in green, blue and gilt, with floral swags, to a mottled blue grouSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF TRENTON ART POTTERY VASESPAIR OF TRENTON ART POTTERY VASESAmerican (New Jersey), circa 1920. Both with raised handles, one blue, the other seafoam green.7 1/2 in. (19.05 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Car Vases, Pattern GlassPair Car Vases, Pattern Glass, 8" x 2.5", Panel Design With Floral Etched Highlights, Original Mounting Brackets, One Vase Surface Fracture Near Base, Kathy & The Late Leigh EmmersonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Car Vases, Frosted Goofus GlassPair Car Vases, Frosted Goofus Glass, 8" X 2.75", With Painted Highlights, Original Label Reads: "Ransburg Glass Of Class Indianapolis", Some Paint Loss, Nebraska Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Green VasesPair of Green VasesBlenko? Two slightly different greens, these vases measure 22.25" and 22.75" tall, with thick glass at bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Pair Green Jade VasesCarved in vase shape with deep green color. They measure 7.5" tall and 3.25" wide. Good condition with age wears.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Green Glass Vases with Enameling.Pair of Cylindrical Green Glass Vases with enameled Irises and gilt frawns with gilt edging around the top  French, Late 19th. Century. Unsigned or marked. Condition, Excellent Dimensions. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Green Cardboard VasesPair of green floral paint decorated vases, cardboard or papier mache. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. [14" H x 9 1/2" Diam.]. Both in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE GREEN VASESPair of Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Two-Handled Vases, with raised floral and fern decoration, recessed base, unmarked, 6 1/2" high, 3 1/4" x 2 1/4". One handle and top rim badly repaired, edge friSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRPair of Emerald Green Glass Vases with Gold Overlay Decoration, Possibly MoserUS$75(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaPair of large ornamental vases in green marble with gilded bronze mount and bacchante frieze, signed€2,000
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsMARX PRESSED STEEL & PLASTIC DELUXE AUTO TRANSPORT SET IN ORIGINAL BOXUS$125(1 bid)
6 days LeftChina Arts AuctionA PAIR OF GILT GREEN GROUND BUBLER FLOWER KOI-DRAGON PATTERN BEAKER VASESUS$1,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Polychrome Pottery Vases. Pimpled details on green and white ceramic vessels. Modern design.US$125(1 bid)