Sold2017PAIR OF 19TH C. GILT BRONZE 2 LIGHT SCONCESPAIR OF 19TH C. GILT BRONZE 2 LIGHT SCONCES HAVING CHERUBS PLAYING FLUTES; 18"H X 11"W; CONDITION: NOW DRILLED AND ELECTRIFIEDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of 19th C. Gilt Bronze 2-Light Wall SconcesAmerican,19th century. Pair of two matching Federal style gilt and patinated bronze two-light wall sconces, each with seated feathered eagle in gilt at top with laurel leaf swag in mount and three arrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th.C 2 Lights Bronze Sconce20"H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr 19th C. Bronze Dore 2-Light SconcesPair of 19th century wall lights / sconces, with garland and ram head motif. Provenance: Christie's sale, Sept. 16, 2014, lot 274. [19" H x 13" W x 6" D].See Sold Price
20161488 Pair of Bronze 2-Light Wall SconcesHeight: 20 in. (50.80 cm) Width: 26 in. (66.04 cm) Depth: xx Country of Origin: USA Style: Victorian Condition: Restored Year: 19th C. Pair of 19th century bronze antique sconces. Elegantly detailed wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. French Dore Bronze Cherub 2 Light SconcesPair of 19th C. French dore bronze winged cherub wall sconces with 2 lights each. Candle cups are decorated with acorns, grapes and basket motif. Measures 12"L x 7"D x 7"W. Condition report: good usedSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF DORE BRONZE FRENCH 2 LIGHT WALL SCONCESPAIR OF FINE DORE BRONZE FRENCH 2 LIGHT WALL SCONCE HAVING SURMOUNTS OF PUTTI PLAYING HORNS, 19TH C.; 18"H X 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair French 19th c. gilt bronze wall sconcesPair important French 19th century gilt bronze 10-lights wall sconces decorated with figures, 39.2"Hx24"x11.2" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th C. Charles X Bronze SconcesPair of antique four-light sconces. [15" H x 10 1/2" W x 6 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze Wall SconcesPair, late 19th C / early 20'th C. French bronze Neo Classical style 25 1/2" Ih) x 13" (l) two light wall sconces. CONDITION: Very good condition with minor patina wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Pair Of Gilt Bronze 2-light Wall SconcesWith Putti. Late 19th Or Early 20th C. Stamped "made In Belgium" 18h X 9w X 4dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall SconcesPair of 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall Sconces. Each two-light scone with designed with a putto holding aloft to candle holders, 2 pieces Each: 22" H x 12.5" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) FRENCH GILT BRONZE FIGURAL SCONCES, 19TH C(pair) French gilt bronze ormolu figural two-light sconces, 19th c., each with a cupid form backplate issuing two scrolling arms terminating in foliate bobeches, 18.5lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Louis-Philippe-Style Bronze SconcesPair of Louis-Philippe-style 2-light gilt and patinated bronze sconces, with Blackamoor-form figures. Late 19th century. [13 inches high].See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three-LightA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three-Light Sconces 19th Century Height 28 x width 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze Two Light SconcesPair of Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze Two Light Sconces, 19th c., urn and fluted standard backplate, foliate arms with ribbon and holly garland, h. 21 in., w. 11 1/2 in., d. 5 1/2 in. Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Pair Continental Rococo gilt bronze sconces(2) Pair Continental Rococo gilt bronze sconces, 19th c., each with two scrolling foliate arms bearing an electrified candlestick light, mounted on a foliate decorated back plate headed with a male orSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Four-Light WallA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Four-Light Wall Sconces 19th Century Height 38 1/2 x width 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Three-Light Wall SconcesA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Three-Light Wall Sconces 19th Century Height 17 1/2 x width 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French Ornate SconcesPair of Louis XVI-style bronze dore, three-light sconces, having North Wind and female mounts, fruit garland appliques and a ribbon crest. [30 x 17 1/2 x 12 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Empire Winged Victory Wall SconcesA Pair of French Empire Gilt Bronze Winged Victory Four Light Wall Sconces, 19th Century, Electrified. H: 23 1/2 W: 12 D: 7 3/4 in. From the Estate of Robert J. Jergens. Proceeds to benefit the ClevelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gilt Bronze Eight Light Wall Sconces, late 19th c. H.- 30 in., W.- 22 in., D.- 12 in. (2 Pcsof Gilt Bronze Eight Light Wall Sconces, late 19th c., with an upper and lower relief backplate, issuing four scrolled arms, with pendalogue and star prisms, surface wired, H.- 30 in., W.- 22 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze SconcesPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Sconceslate 19th centurywith three lights, surmounted by an urn decorated with garland24 x 16 1/2 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 19th C. French 2-Light Wall SconcesPair of 19th century French gilt two-light wall lights. Provenance: Christie's, New York "Interiors" sale, August 26, 2014, lot 344. [13 1/2" H]. Structurally sound and well presented. With scatteredSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SIX LIGHT CANDELABRA AFTER FRANÇOIS REMOND£9,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPair Japonaise Patinated Bronze Seven Light Candelabras, France, 19th CenturyUS$4,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionA Pair of French Japonisme Ormolu Three-light Appliques, Late 19th Century,Design By EdouardUS$4,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Four-Light CandelabraUS$900
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Very Large 19th C. French Henry Dasson Figural Bronze Sconces, SignedUS$12,000