Sold2021A Pair Of Chinese Export Porcelain VasesTitle: Set of 2 Porcelain Vases Medium: Porcelain Vase Style: Oriental Size: 7 1/2" H x 3" W Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Great for collection or home decoration. Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Export-Style Elephant VasesPair of Chinese Export-Style Porcelain Elephant Vases20th century.h. 9-1/2"See Sold Price
2022Chinese Export Kwon Glazed Porcelain VaseTitle: Porcelain Vase Medium: Kwon-Glazed Porcelain Vase Style: Oriental Size: 10" H x 4 1/2" W Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Stamped Bottom Great for collection or home decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Export Style Armorial Vases, mounted asPair Chinese Export Style Armorial Vases, mounted as lamps, 14 1/2" h vases, 32" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export-Style Porcelain LampsPair of antique Chinese Export-style floral decorated vases mounted as lamps. [Vases only: 13 1/2" H; 27" H to socket].See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD VASES(pair) Chinese Export style porcelain double gourd vases, honorific Qianlong style six-character mark underfoot, approx 11"h, 6.5"diam; 4.75lbs total Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Oriental Porcelain Vases Fitted as Lamps.Pair of Antique/Vintage Oriental Porcelain Vases Fitted as Lamps. 24-1/2'h. overall. Condition: Good, drilled for electrical cord.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Chinese Export style famille rose porcelain vases, (one) with restored chip at rim, varied marks, (one) with honorific Xianfeng style six character mark underfoot, approx 17.5"h, 8.5"w, 7"d; 15See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR LARGE OLD PARIS STYLE PORCELAIN VASESPorcelain. Paint decorated. 24 3/8" h x 11 1/2" w x 5 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES WITH FIGURAL PANELS(pair) Chinese polychrome porcelain vases, honorific Qianlong style six character mark underfoot, approx 24"h, 10.5"diam, 40lbs total Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Glazed Ceramic Vase LampsAmerican pottery-style lamps in tan with twist handles, on wood mounts. [24" H x 9 1/2" W]. In good condition; not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Relief Decorated Meissen Style Baluster Vases, 20th c., with applied flowers and a reservePair of Relief Decorated Meissen Style Baluster Vases, 20th c., with applied flowers and a reserve of an oriental couple, each seated at a table, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., D.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese famille rose style vasesPair of Chinese famille rose style vases; 24"H 13"DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Export Style Vase LampsSquared shapes with flare tops. Enameled floral designs on Greek Key style impressions. 5D X 33"H."See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Samson porcelain Chinese Export style vasesPair Samson porcelain Chinese Export style vases, 20th c., French, unmarked, 13'h x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Floor Vases2 Asian style vases featuring golden pheasants, both approx 24"H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Oriental Style Brass Table Lamps. Drum FormPair Oriental Style Brass Table Lamps. Drum Form.-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Umbrella VasesDescription - A pair of large Oriental celadon style vases. Dimensions - 24" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair John Widdicomb white wash 2 drawer French stylePair John Widdicomb white wash 2 drawer French style stands, 24"h x 28"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Floor Vases2 Asian style floor vases, 1 featuring golden pheasants in flowering branches, with green applied handles, approx 24"H, and other vase with large hawk like bird sitting on branch, approx 23"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Marble Mosaic Style VaseLarge Marble Mosaic Style Vase . 24 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Vases on StandsPair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vases on Stands 20th century, the vases with floral decor and exotic birds, each with a Chinese teal-glazed porcelain garden seat as a stand. vase h. 24-1/2", dSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR (2) DIRECTOIRE STYLE CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRSA very good pair of French Directoire style armchairs. Nicely carved details. Chairs have been recovered in a naugahyde type material. Measures: H 36" x W 24" x D 19" Seat H: 19" Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Pair of Tall Porcelain 2 Handle VasesChinese Pair of Tall Porcelain 2 Handle Vases. Provenance from a Garden City, NY Collector. One Broken & glued. Both need cleaning. Dimensions- H- 24" x W- 12".See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) CHINESE PORCELAIN JARDINIERES PLANTERS ON GILTWOOD BASES, 38.5"HUS$2,000
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of figure groups & Japanese Kutani Bottle VaseUS$50
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Style Golden Fish Pair of Vases 16.5" HUS$250