Sold2021ATTR. MARCELLO FANTONI BRUTALIST MID-CENTURY LAMPAwesome modernist sculptural mixed metal table lamp. Attributed to Marcello Fantoni (1915-2011) sculptor, ceramicist, metalworker, multimedia artist & designer. Welded metal with applied metal design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcello Fantoni, Brutalist Table LampMARCELLO FANTONIBrutalist table lamp, 1970sMetal. Manufactured for Raymor, USA / Italy.Underside of base impressed "FANTONI/FIRENZE/ITALY/RAYMOR."43.25" H x 11" W x 9.5" D, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Marcello Fantoni - Brutalist Metal Vase LampAttr. Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915 - 2011) Brutalist Metal Vase Lamp, alabaster base, labeled Made in Italy Dimensions: To the fixture 26.5" Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcello Fantoni, Table lamps, pairMarcello Fantoni Table lamps, pair Italy, c. 1950glazed earthenware, linen 33 h × 16 w × 16 d in (84 × 41 × 41 cm) Signed to lower edge of each base 'Fantoni'. Glazed mSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO FANTONI Pair of table lamps.Pair of table lamps. Chromed metal.. Cm 11,00 x 70,00 x 11,00. 1970s. Low lamp: 58 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni Signed Pair of Ceramic Table LampsPair of unique ceramic lamps by Marcello Fantoni, Italy, circa 1950s. Hand signed. Large scale sculptural forms, each uniquely hand painted, then glazed by the artist. SHADES NOT INCLUDED. MeasurementSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCELLO FANTONI attributed. Pair of brutalist wall lamps.attributed. Pair of brutalist wall lamps. Iron.. Cm 26,00 x 60,00 x 16,00. 1960s / 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fantoni Style Brutalist Table LampColumnar table lamp with brultalist style appliques, in the style of Marcello Fantoni or Maurizio Tempestini.Dimensions: 30" H to fixture Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcello Fantoni Lamps (2)Pair of lava glazed table lamps by Marcello Fantoni, Italy 1950s. 20" H x 11" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Marcello Fantoni Copper Table Lamp. 21 inch baseRare Marcello Fantoni Copper Table Lamp. Nice original Patina with Open Work Torch Cut Design. Possibly marked under base (not taken apart to check). Brutalist. Green Patination. Base dimensions 21 x6See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcello Fantoni, table lampMarcello Fantoni table lamp RaymorItaly / USA, c. 1955glazed stoneware, linen, lacquered wood16 dia x 35.5 h in (41 x 90 cm) Glazed signature to underside: [Fantoni Italy for Raymor].See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcello Fantoni, table lampMarcello Fantoni table lamp RaymorItaly / USA, c. 1955glazed stoneware, linen15 dia x 34.5 h in (38 x 88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcello Fantoni Table LampTable lamp. Raymor, Italy. 1955. Glazed stoneware and lacquered wood. 7 dia x 36 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marcello Fantoni Table LampLarge table lamp, Raymor, 1955 Glazed stoneware, walnut, brass 13w x 8"d x 36 1/2HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni - Brutalist Style Table SculptureMarcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915 - 2011) Brutalist metal table sculpture. Stamped on bottom. Dimensions: 15.75" H x 5.25" W x 5" D Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BRUTALIST TABLE LAMPS C.1960A pair of Brutalist table lamps having black enameled iron circa 1960. Ht: 47.75" Wd: 5.5" Dpth: 5,5"See Sold Price
Sold2017MARCELLO FANTONI Large table lampMARCELLO FANTONI (1915 - 2011) Large table lamp, Italy, mid-20th C. Glazed earthenware, single socket Signed Fantoni to base 32 1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Marcello Fantoni Ceramic Table LampOxblood glazed ceramic table lamp by Marcello Fantoni, circa 1960. 30" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni Decorated Table Lamp. Figural decoratiMarcello Fantoni Decorated Table Lamp. Figural decoration. Signed on underside of lamp base Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO FANTONI style Table Lamp. Pierced metal design.MARCELLO FANTONI style Table Lamp. Pierced metal design. New Shade. UNSIGNED. Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 7.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Curtis Jere, Pair of Brutalist Brass Table LampsCurtis Jere, Pair of Brutalist Brass Table Lampscirca 1970, brass and copper with mixed applied patinas and gilt surfaces, with original metal shades, one shade with ink signature to lower corner. 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Heavy Brutalist Iron Table Lamps. Torch cut iron.Pair Heavy Brutalist Iron Table Lamps. Torch cut iron. Dimensions: Height: 50.5 inches, Width: 12.5 inches, Depth: 12.5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will beSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE PAIR IRON BRUTALIST STYLE TABLE LAMPS.Large pair iron brutalist style table lamps. Ht: 40" Wd: 11.5" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR IRON BRUTALIST STYLE TABLE LAMPS.Pair iron Brutalist style table Lamps. Ht: 38" Wd: 6.5" Dpth: 6.5"See Sold Price
3 days LeftTodd Hase LLCTriple Sphere Modern Murano Glass With Clear Bubbles Table Lamps, a PairUS$200
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionPAIR OF BRONZE TABLE LAMPS, WITH BLACK SHADESUS$40(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Flying Saucer Table Lamps. Swivel Arms. Wheeler Sight Light.US$75
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage 19th Century Lithopane Table Lamps Pair with Scenic White ShadesUS$10