Sold2023Pair Chinese Hardstone & Lacquer CabinetsProbably Early 20th Century, Faux Bamboo Carved Hong Mu Stiles, Red Lacquer Panels With Jade And Soapstone Scholar's Items In Low Relief, Each With Detachable Upper Hat Case, Height 71, Width 32, DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Bamboo Carved Split LengthsPair Chinese Bamboo Carved Split Lengths, the outside surfaces carved in relief with Mountain, Waterfall and Pavilions in mirror Landscapes, the tops with calligraphy each with a small carved seal; wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese bamboo carved scroll weightsPair Chinese bamboo carved scroll weights, 10"L eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Bamboo Carved ArmrestPair Chinese Bamboo Carved Armrest; Size: H: 11-3/8" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE BAMBOO CARVED ARMRESTPair Chinese Bamboo Carved Armrest: Of Rectangular Form, Each Finely Carved With Figures Amid An Overlooking Landscape Scene, The Wood Of Light To Medium Brown Tones; Size: H: 11-1/2" (29.21cm) [Each]See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Bamboo Carved ArmrestPair Chinese Bamboo Carved Armrest; Size: H: 11-3/8" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE BAMBOO CARVED FIGURES BRUSH POTSPAIR OF CHINESE BAMBOO CARVED FIGURES BRUSH POTS. H. 16 cm. . Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese vintage bamboo carved wall plaquePair Chinese vintage bamboo carved wall plaque, carved with dragon motif decoration in relief, 38.3"x6.8"x0.38"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Carved Bowenite BeautiesPair of Chinese carved bowenite beauties; each standing with flowing robes and lingzhi in left hand, atop a matching base; H: 14" (overall, slightly taller)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese vintage bamboo brush holdersPair Chinese vintage bamboo carved brush holders (one bottom repair, split), 5.75"Hx3.25"x3" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese carved bamboo brush pots with countryPair Chinese carved bamboo brush pots with country village scenes. Each 3" x 5" x 2.5". Small splits to each.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese bamboo carved brush storage caseChinese bamboo carved painting brush storage case, 8.7"Lx1.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Carved Bamboo PlaqueA pair of collectible semi-circular bamboo plaques carved with Chinese poems. 33.7inch H, 4inch W (each).See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Carved Bamboo BrushpotsPair of Chinese carved bamboo brushpots; H: 10" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Antique Carved Ivory BeautiesPair Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Beauties: both presented on wood stands, African ivory, circa 1900, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: H: 5-3/4" (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO VASESDimensions: H 15.5" x W 6.25" x D 4.25" Condition: Couple chips and stress cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Huangyang Wood Carved Case30cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Near Pair of Chinese Carved Bamboo Brush Pots.A Near Pair of Chinese Carved Bamboo Brush Pots. Bearing a relief decoration of figures outdoors, signed Taller: 6.75" x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Carved Bamboo Decorative Elements.A Pair of Chinese Carved Bamboo Decorative Elements. Together with a pair of carved wood panels contained within shadow box style frames (panels: 10.5" x 6") 33.75" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Carved Bamboo BrushpotsCarved figures including men playing a board game, 12 tall, dryness splits.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Carved Bamboo Vases, 12 1/2"H.Pair of Chinese Carved Bamboo Vases, 12 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved BeautiesPair Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Beauties: finely carved as celestial beauties with long layered robes holding large peony branches in both hands, wearing vibrant color phoenix headdressesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved BeautiesPair Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Beauties: elaborately carved as celestial beauties standing in long layered robes, one holding a blooming branch and basket of flowers, the other holding aSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese carved bamboo vases.A pair of Chinese carved bamboo vases. Reticulated fretwork style carving over reticulated panels depicting Chinese characters. 7" x 4 5/8".Provenance: From the collection of Anna Chennault (Chen XianSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese carved bamboo groups of a boy riding a buffalo, 19/20th C.€250
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-StandsUS$50