Sold2024Pair Of Chinese Glazed Ceramic Shiwan Ware Guardian LionsDESCRIPTION: Two matching Shiwan ware statues coated in blue glaze, each depicting a guardian lion holding a ball beneath one paw while seated on a rectangular base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sets Chinese Export Stone Ware Foo LionsRepaired Two pairs of Chinese export polychrome stone ware foo lions, highly decorated, one pair playing with balls, another pair carrying coins. 6.2*5*3.2inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Ware VasesTwo beautiful brass and enamel vases adorn with colorful floral blossoms. Dimensions: 9”W x 15”H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CHINOISERIE MANNER FOO DOGS BRONZE BOOK ENDSA pair of Chinese Chinoiserie manner patinated bronze sculpted book ends. Each ware is decorated with a figurine of a Foo dog or a Chinese guardian lion with an open mouth, engraved with detailed pattSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Chinese Black Glazed Ding Ware Moon FlaskPotted as a moon flask with flattened body set with a pair foo-lion handles on the shoulder and resting on a recessed splayed foot, covered overall with a lustrous black brown glaze accentuated withSee Sold Price
2019Rare Chinese Black Glazed Ding Ware Moon FlaskPotted as a moon flask with flattened body set with a pair foo-lion handles on the shoulder and resting on a recessed splayed foot, covered overall with a lustrous black brown glaze accentuated withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Lion Silk Rank Badges 11''x11.5'' Each.Pair Chinese Lion Silk Rank Badges 11''x11.5'' Each. Polychrome silk embroidery with gold thread lion and red sun. A true pair of Mandarin squares. Scattered edge fray. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Pair Chinese Guardian Lion Foo DogJay Strongwater (American). Hand decorated Limited Edition enamel Chinese Yin & Yang guardian lion foo dog figurines. A pair of highly stylized lions, one male, front paw balanced on a ball, and one fSee Sold Price
2021Pair, Chinese Foo LionsPair, Chinese Foo Lions. Each piece on rectangular double-lotus form base. One having area of loss on side. Height: 18.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Foo Lion Bronze Seals 2.5''x2'' Each. AnPair Chinese Foo Lion Bronze Seals 2.5''x2'' Each. An opposing pair of figural official seals with intricately decorated opposing foo lions. Each has a different four character carved chop at bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Lacquare Ware VasePair Chinese Lacquare Ware Vase 11'' H, 6-1/2'' W; 1157 g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $45.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Yellow Ware Vases With Frog/Dragon Handles on Teak StandsPair Chinese Yellow Ware Vases With Dragon Handles on Teak Stands: Both measure 10.5" tall, stamped China on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Buddha lions mounted as lampsPair Chinese Buddha lions mounted as lamps, Qing Dynasty or later, craquelure glaze decorated cast temple lion ceramic figures on black lacquered wood pedestals, 34"h x 9"l x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Crackle Ware Porcelain Vases Made Into LampsPair Chinese Crackle Ware Porcelain Vases Made Into Lamps. 33 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese LionsPair of Chinese Lions. Condition: Good condition.Dimensions- H-5" each.Provenance from a Long Island, NY Estate. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Yixing Ware Dog ~ 19th CenturyA Lovely old pair of Chinese foo dogs, both have damage. see photos, present well, it will not Disappoint! about 3 x 4 1/4 x 2 1/2 inches tall, We offer in-house shipping from the Netherlands, PleasedSee Sold Price
Sold2017pair of Chinese lion form candle holders, 19th c.turquoise glazed porcelain reclined lion form candle holders mounted on gilded bronze bases; overall: 7.5in(H) x 6.5in(L)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair Chinese Bronze LionA Pair Chinese Bronze Lion 5" H X 8" L , 4.2 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Foo Lion Decorated VasesPair of Chinese foo lion decorated vases, with no tops. [4 inches high]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE QINGBAI WARE PORCELAIN VASES, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY (1127?1279). Each ofÂŁ50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-StandsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN DISHES, LATE MING DYNASTY. The first decoratedÂŁ90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED POTTERY MODELS OF PHOENIXES, QING DYNASTY. Probably GuangdongÂŁ35
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQianlong Period of the Qing Dynasty A pair of carved and gilded lionsUS$1,400