Sold2022Pair Federal Style Mahogany Lolling ChairsPair Federal Style Mahogany Lolling Chairs, upholstered in off-white linen Dimensions:40.75" H x 35.25" W x 30" D Property from the Collection of Scott Newman & Gregory Long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Federal Style Upholstered Side ChairsPair of Federal Style Upholstered Side Chairs. Cut velour upholstery with mahogany frame. 36"H overall. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018FEDERAL STYLE ARM CHAIRS BY SAYBOLT CLELANDA pair of Federal style upholstered arm chairs having nail head decoration. The back having an embroidered eagle with crest. Labeled Saybolt Cleland Philadelphia. Ht: 44" Wd: 25" Dpth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019Federal Style Lolling ChairFederal style mahogany upholstered Lolling chair. 14" seat Ht., 35" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2019FEDERAL STYLE ARM CHAIRS BY SAYBOLT CLELANDA pair of Federal style upholstered arm chairs having nail head decoration. The back having an embroidered eagle with crest. Labeled Saybolt Cleland Philadelphia. Ht: 44" Wd: 25" Dpth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Style Carved Mahogany Upholstered Lolling ChairFederal Style Carved Mahogany Upholstered Lolling Chair 4 ft. 2 in. x 27 1/4 in. x 27 in., seat height 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Federal style lolling chairsPair of mahogany federal style lolling chairs by Biggs, Maryland. 41"h. x 26.5"w. x 23.5"d. Seat height 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Federal style crewel wingback chairs, 45"hPair of Federal style wingback chairs, the fronts upholstered in wool on linen crewel having an Indo-Persian pattern of pomegranates and vines in blues and cream, the back upholstered in slate blue veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Federal Style Side Chairs, having leatherPair of Federal Style Side Chairs, having leather upholstered seats, seat height 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Federal Side Chairs w/Turned Legs & Upholstered Seats2 Federal Side Chairs w/Turned Legs & Upholstered Seats. This is a handsome pair of Federal style, side chairs with white, upholstered cushions. The upholstered cushion has a nice structured welt andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair FEDERAL STYLE ARM CHAIRSWalnut finish frame. Stripped upholstered seats. 40"h x 37"w x 28 1/2"d Seat height: 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Grain Painted County Side ChairsPair of Grain Painted County Side Chairs. Together with a Federal Style leather upholstered armchair. Used condition, wear, worn.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Custom Upholstered English Style ArmchairsPair of Custom Upholstered English Style Armchairs. Lolling form armchairs. Each measures 38 x 29 x 26 inches. From a historic beach front Westport, Connecticut estate property.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Caned Back Chairs With Upholstered SeatsPair Of Caned Back Chairs With Upholstered Seats. Brown wooden chair with federal style front legs, mid century modern upholstered pink and purple seats and caned backs. Upholstery needs cleaning andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Federal Style Inlaid Mahogany Lolling ChairEarly 20th century. Shaped, upholstered back emitting shaped arms continuing to turned, reeded legs. H47†W25 ½†D24â€See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair GEORGIAN STYLE LOLLING ARM CHAIRSMahogany frame. Upholstered seats and back. 39"h. x 27"w. x 31"d. Seat height: 18 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PAIR OF CHIPPENDALE STYLE LOLLING CHAIRS.Second half 20th century, mahogany. Shaped crest , upholstered back, seat and armrests. Square legs with beaded edge and "H" stretchers. Some wear. 18" seat ht. 40.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) antique Hepplewhite style mahogany chairs(3) antique Hepplewhite style mahogany chairs, 19th c., incl. a pair of side chairs with carved wheat sheaf to back splats and nice floral damask upholstered seats, with a single Federal period arm chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Style Upholstered Carved Mahogany SofaFederal Style Upholstered Carved Mahogany Sofa American, Late 19th/Early 20th Century, with carving in the style of Samuel McIntire The shaped crest centering a basket of fruit on a punchwork ground,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Federal Style Mahogany TwinBedsteads 20th century, each with reeded and turned posts and scrolled headboards, 74-1/2 in.. Condition: good condition. Provenance: Collection of Anne and Robert K. Zelle, Nashville, Tennessee and GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Federal Style Bellflower Inlaid Card Tables20th century production by Henkel-Harris, each with elliptical tops over bellflower inlaid legs, paper labels and branded marks for Henkel-Harris, 29 x 36 x 18 in., opens to 36-1/4 in. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Federal Style Inlaid Mahogany Card TablesIn North Shore Massachusetts taste, late 19th / early 20th century Birch and mahogany, each with a serpentine front top with checkerboard inlaid edge, above a flame birch inlaid apron, on tapered, reeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Federal-Style Demilune Bedside CabinetsPair of Federal-style inlaid banded mahogany demilune bedside cabinets. [31 1/2' H x 32" W x 16" D]. in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair FEDERAL STYLE MAHOGANY KNIFE BOXESSolid mahogany with lucite platform. 28 1/4"h.See Sold Price
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFederal Style Upholstered Inlaid Mahogany Lolling Chair Late 19th centuryUS$200
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Federal Style Floral Upholstered Mahogany ArmchairsUS$250
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Federal Style English Mahogany Desk Chairs with Barrel BackUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper52American Designer, Federal Consoles, Mahogany, Marble, Gold Gilt, Mirror, 1940sUS$24,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Milo Baughman Style Parsons Upholstered Arm Lounge Chairs. Sloane.US$125(1 bid)
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XVI Style Upholstered Painted Wood Fauteuils Early 20th centuryUS$200
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XVI Style Upholstered Giltwood Fauteuils 20th CenturyUS$300