Sold2022A Pair Of Bohemian Enameled Glass Lamps By AhneA pair of fine quality Bohemian enameled glass lamps decorated with cherubs and animals. There are areas of the glass that are "marbelized" in a pink purple design. Both lamps signed "Ahne" (for JosefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Fine 19th c. Enameled Japoneseque VasesPair of fine 19th c. Moser style Bohemian square milk glass mantel vases with raised enamel Japonesque turquoise naturalist heron and bamboo decoration on 4 ball feet 9.5" x 4" x 4" -some wear to rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Victorian Era Art Glass incl. MuranoGroup of Victorian era art glass including fine Venetian swirled latticino vase, pair of gilt enameled ruffled vases and rose bowl, two blue floral enameled Bohemian glass vases, green opalescent dishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bohemian Enameled Glass Pokals & a RoehmerPair of Bohemian Enameled Glass Pokals & a Roehmer. Circa: Early 20th century. Dimensions: 9" x 4-1/2" x 14" (Each). Provenance: Private Collection: Boca Raton, FL. Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Bohemian Green Art Glass LampsFine and highly decorative pair of Green art glass lamps with mint green enameled string overlay and gold leaf accents. Unmarked, possibly Moser. Measuring approx 24.5" tall. Design that caters to manSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Fine Antique Bohemian Enamel Mantle LustersAntique pair of mantle lusters. Crafted of fine quality cut and enameled glass. Oval reserves with hand painted floral deocration and white enameled lattice design. Gold gilt detailing with large 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Enameled Bohemian Glass LustersPair of green bohemian glass lusters having enameled and parcel gilt floral decoration with hanging crystals. Both in good condition. 11.25 inches height, 5.5 inches diameter. 11.25"H x 5.5"Dia 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ANTIQUE ENAMELED BOHEMIAN GLASS VASESMatched Pair of Antique Bohemian or Austrian Ornate Enameled Opalescent Glass Vases. Each 7 3/4". Weight combined 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Pair of Bohemian Glass Vaseslate 19th century, footed baluster form with amber and blue stains cut to clear and blue enamel lining around cut windows, no marks, 11 in. and 11-3/8 in.,. Provenance: Private Maryland CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR BOHEMIAN ENAMELED GLASS VASESPair of 19th c. Cut and Enameled Glass Hexagonal Vases, probably by Moser, each with six oval ruby red overlay panels with gilded cut to clear roses and polychrome swirl enamel decoration, round fluteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bohemian Czech Crystal Mantle Pair of Lamps.Antique Bohemian Czech Crystal Mantle Pair of Lamps. size 22 1/2 inches high. Fine pair of Bohemian glass and cranberry lamps. Made fro the Persian market.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Bohemian Enameled Glass Persian MarketA Pair of Bohemian Enameled Glass Persian Market Decanters 19th Century with portraits of Naser al-Din Shah and Mozaffar al-Din Shah. Height 21 inches. Property from the Collection of Hamid and Kim AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BOHEMIAN ENAMELED GLASS CANDLESTICKSwith hurricanes; for the Persian market; each shade with a decal portrait on a "jeweled" and gilt candlestick; Condition: some jeweling missing; one cabochon on base chipped; 25 total inches high; shaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Near Pair of Bohemian Enameled Glass VasesNear Pair of Bohemian Blown, Cut and Enameled Glass Vases second quarter 20th century, the beaker-form vases decorated with coaching scenes, the panel-cut bases trimmed in black and gilt. h. 10-1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Bohemian Enameled Glass Pokals and a RoehmerA Pair of Bohemian Enameled Glass Pokals and a Roehmer EARLY 20TH CENTURY Height 14 and 9 inches; diameters 4 1/2 inches. Private Collection, Jupiter, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bohemian Enameled Glass Vaseshand blown purple glass with applied enameled flower, 11" high late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Bohemian Enameled Green Glass LustersPair of Bohemian Enameled Green Glass Lusters Dimensions:14.25" H Property from the collection of Dr. William and Mary Smith Liebesman, Deal, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Bohemian Enameled Glass CandlesticksPair of Antique Bohemian Enameled Glass Candlesticks.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Missing Crystals & a Minor Chip.Dimensions: H-13" x Dia of Base-6".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Bohemian enameled cased glass vase lampsPair Bohemian enameled cased glass vase lamps, Late 19th c., floral painted with gilded accents, cased, cut to cobalt glass lamps, unmarked, mounted on wooden bases, 21.5"h x 6"w (total)See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR LATE 19TH C ENAMELED GLASS TABLE LAMPS BRASSA pair of late nineteenth century enameled Bohemian glass one light table lamps having enameled design raised on brass base. Ht: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Bohemian Enameled Glass Master SaltsPair of Bohemian enameled glass master salts, woman on aqua, man on green, 3-3/4" dia x 1-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Bohemian Enameled Opaline Glass Lusters forA Pair of Bohemian Enameled Opaline Glass Lusters for the Persian Market Late 19th Century Height 24 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF BOHEMIAN ENAMELED GREEN GLASS AND CUT-A PAIR OF BOHEMIAN ENAMELED GREEN GLASS AND CUT-GLASS LUSTRES, circa 189010-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Bohemian Glass & Enameled Mantel LustresPair of Bohemian Cranberry Glass and Enameled Mantel Lustres mid-20th century, hung with spear-point prisms, the raised enameled flowers on scroll-framed gilt panels. h. 12-3/4", dia. 7-1/4" ProvenancSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPair of Cufflinks with the Coat of Arms of the Royal Bulgarian Police€10