Sold2016PAIR OF GLAZED ITALIAN FAIENCE CAPPED JARSPAIR OF GLAZED ITALIAN FAIENCE CAPPED JARS HAVING RURAL PAINTED LANDSCAPE RESERVES; 14"H; CONDITION: CHIPS TO BOTTOM FOOT RIM OF ONESee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ITALIAN WHITE GLAZED COVERED URN FORM FAIENCEA PAIR OF ITALIAN WHITE GLAZED COVERED URN FORM FAIENCE FINIALS, 1920s, each surmounted by a colorful autumnal leafy harvest of gourds, squash, and grape clusters above a tapering circular body with cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Continental Ceramic Covered JarsThree Continental ceramic covered jars, including: tall Italian crackle-glazed with painted floral designs; together with pair of Chinese-style with enameled flora and rockery; Provenance: Estate of SSee Sold Price
Sold201518th c. Chinese Porcelain Covered JarsPair of circa 1736-1795 artist signed Chien Lung Dynasty Chinese monochromatic blue glazed porcelain 11" (h) x 6" (w) baluster form jars with peach form knob & flared rim domed covers. CONDITION: BothSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF ITALIAN MAJOLICA INCL. ANTIQUEPair of covered jars labeled Bernini, pair of figurative moon-style vases signed Delfi Otello; and a 19th century charger. Dimensions: (Charger) H 3.25" x Dia. 16.5" Condition: Repaired break to one vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Blue White Faience Pottery Ginger Jar UrnA pair of Italian glazed blue and white studio art pottery lidded ginger jar urn, produced circa 1960s. Octagonal form body with landscape scenes of two scenes boats and lovers. Foo Dog handled lid. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Faience Jars with Coversdepicting battles scenes 16 1/2" high overall late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Faience covered jar - 7 1/2" tallItalian Faience covered jar - 7 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Italian Faience JarsA Pair of Italian Faience Jars 20TH CENTURY together with two smaller Italian faience jars. Height 19 x diameter 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair, Italian Faience Ceramic JarsA pair, Faience style ceramic jars. Mid 20th century. Made in Italy. Dimensions: 14 1/2” X 9” X 4”See Sold Price
Sold2023David Stuempfle Glazed Pottery VaseMarked DS underside, together with a glazed ceramic covered jar, signed, and a ceramic vase. Some wear and chips. The tallest: 12-1/4"h Provenance: David Stuempfle Vase, Leland Little, January 4th, 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian glazed faience fruit basket topiariesPair Italian glazed faience fruit basket topiaries, 20th c., abundant fruit centerpieces, in blanc de chine glaze, unmarked, 12"h x 12"w Provenance: The Collection of Hester DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Celadon Glazed Covered JarsA Pair of Celadon Glazed Covered Jars 20TH CENTURY Height 26 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cynthia Moran, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Glazed Aptware Covered UrnsPair of Italian Glazed Aptware Covered Urnscirca 1970, ceramic with Naples yellow marbled glaze, white mask double handles and garland relief decoration, both marked "P621 / Meiselman Imports / Italy"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Glazed Ceramic Jarseach marked "Made for Small World by Engel Bassano, Italy" to underside Each: 16 7/8 x 6 7/8 in. (42.9 x 17.5 cm.) Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Adelle Karoff, Los Angeles, CA. A collector oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Glazed Ceramic Covered JarsLight Celadon color. Lid for vase on left with small chip as shown. 1"Dia. X 18"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHARMING PAIR OF ITALIAN MAJOLICA FAIENCE JARS AND COVERS. 11 cm diameter.A CHARMING PAIR OF ITALIAN MAJOLICA FAIENCE JARS AND COVERS. 11 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020California Faience Burgundy Covered Jar c1920sCalifornia Faience burgundy covered jar c1920s. Signed. Perfect condition. From the Estate of Kirby Brown, author of the California Faience book. 4.5"h x 2.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese polychrome glazed covered jarsA pair of Chinese polychrome glazed covered jarsOn stands.overall height 11 1/4in (28.5cm); diameter 8 1/2in (21.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Yellow Glazed Covered Jars, SongA pair of yellow glazed lidded jars dating from the Song dynasty or earlier. The glaze has has some crazing and the vases come with wooden stands. Dimensions for the vases are 9 1/2 inches tall X 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese polychrome glazed covered jarsA pair of Chinese polychrome glazed covered jars now as lampsheight to top of finial 22 1/2in (57cm); diameter 8in (20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Modern Chinese Red Glazed Covered JarsPair of Chinese modern, red glazed, square-form covered jars. [14 x 10 x 10 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Celadon Glazed Porcelain Covered Jars.A Pair of Celadon Glazed Porcelain Covered Jars. Decorated with an underglaze relief of flowers, unmarked Each: 4.25" x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018DELFT FAIENCE POTTERY COVERED JAR WITH LID, SIGNED.DELFT FAIENCE POTTERY COVERED JAR WITH LID, SIGNED. HEIGHT 16"See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED STONEWARE JARS. Of globular form with moulded decoration around£35
6 days LeftHans AuctionInscribed: A pair of five-color, gold-painted, blue-and-white dragon-patterned covered jars from the£1,000