Sold2023ANTIQUE GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FRENCH FIGURESA pair of German Meissen porcelain figures, a lady and gentleman in 18th century French period dress. Decorated with applied gilt. Marked in blue marks on bottoms. Circa the mid 19th century. AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Continental porcelain figures modelled as a lady and gentleman with flower baskets.A pair of Continental porcelain figures modelled as a lady and gentleman with flower baskets. Together with a pair of Continental figures modelled as a 19thC couple. Largest approx. 12 1/4" high (2+2)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, modelled as a seated 18th Century lady and gentleman, on pierceA PAIR OF DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, modelled as a seated 18th Century lady and gentleman, on pierced scrolling bases, decorated in purple enamel heightened in gilt, blue painted marks to bases. (2) 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE PAIR OF CONTINENTAL BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURES, CIRCA 1900A LARGE PAIR OF CONTINENTAL BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURES, CIRCA 1900 modelled as a lady and gentleman in 18th Century dress, unmarked. (2) 39cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Meissen style porcelain figureslate 19th century; each modeled as Rococo style gentleman and lady gathering flowers with pseudo Meissen mark, each figure 15 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Pair of Nymphenburg Porcelain Figurines, a LadyA Fine Pair of Nymphenburg Porcelain Figurines, a Lady and a GentlemanBoth figures well modelled, the lady with long flowing sleeves and skirt, holding her dog; the gentleman with hat/cape and a longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair large Meissen porcelain figuresPair large Meissen porcelain figures, 19th/20th c., Germany, polychrome enameled porcelain, one modeled as a lady feeding a group of four pigeons with crumbs from her skirt, the other a gentleman traiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figures, Malabar MusiciansGerman, possibly 18th century, each with crossed swords mark to base, enamel and gilt decoration, comprising: lady with hurdy gurdy, 6-7/8 x 3-3/8 in.; gentleman with guitar, 7 x 4 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique German Meissen Porcelain FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique German Meissen Porcelain Figurines, with hand painted polychrome finish. Depicts a pair of figures, a lady and a gentleman, both playing musical instruments. The lady wearsSee Sold Price
Sold20186 pcs European Porcelain, inc. MeissenSix (6) pieces of European porcelain. 1st & 2nd items: Pair of German porcelain blue and white figures of a lady and gentleman in 18th century attire, each holding flower gathering baskets and standinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of large 19th Century Continental porcelain whitePair of large 19th Century Continental porcelain white glazed figures of Meissen type in the form of an 18th Century lady and gentleman with flower, blue cross swords and incised marks to the bases, 1See Sold Price
2021PAIR OF MEISSEN FIGURAL SWEETMEAT DISHESPAIR OF MEISSEN FIGURAL SWEETMEAT DISHES a pair of dishes modelled as a gentleman and the other a lady, each dressed in period clothing with floral and pastel patterns, the baskets imitating wicker acSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair German porcelain figureslate 19th/early 20th century; each modeled as Rococo style gentleman and lady with Meissen style mark, 18 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair German porcelain figureslate 19th/early 20th century; each modeled as Rococo style gentleman and lady with Meissen style mark, 18 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold20163 PIECESCarved wood sculpture, elder surrounded by children, birds, Foo dogs, etc., and pair of porcelain figures, lady and gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen figurines of French lady and gentlemanPair Meissen figurines of French lady and gentleman, 20 in. T, 9 in. W, tiny petals broken, very minorSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) DIMINUTIVE MEISSEN PORCELAIN PUTTO & FIGURES(lot of 4) Diminutive porcelain figures: (pair) Meissen lady and gent, (1) the barefoot maiden holding a basket of flowers, impressed numbers, painted 67, (1) gent holding hat and flower bouquet, inciSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Meissen Porcelain FiguresPair of Meissen Porcelain Figures of a Gentleman and His Intended {Height of tallest 5 3/4 inches} [Small losses and repairs]See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Continental Bisque FiguresPair of Continental porcelain figures, lady and gentleman with feathered caps, lavishly decorated with silver and gold leaf, tallest 17" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Continental porcelain figures of a lady andPair of Continental porcelain figures of a lady and gentleman (a/f), four other smaller Continental figures, Staffordshire Toby jug and four various small dishes including DelftSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURESPAIR OF HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN FIGURES, UNMARKED, A LADY & GENTLEMAN, 11 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CONTINENTAL BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURES OF A LADY AND GENTLEMANA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURES OF A LADY AND GENTLEMAN in 18th century dress, each figure holding a dove, raised on oval, gilt decorated bases with blue beaded borders, incised to theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of small Continental porcelain figures of a ladyPair of small Continental porcelain figures of a lady and gentleman, together with four Naples porcelain figures of putti depicting the seasonsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 8 1/2" Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figures and a German Porcelain FigureUS$325
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900US$500