Sold2017Pair, Figural Allegorical Patinated Wall BracketsContinental, late 19th century. A pair of figural allegorical Neoclassical patinated metal wall brackets, each with a serpentine shelf with a beaded edge, one depicting Fortuna, clothed in a swagged dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR 19TH CENTURY FIGURAL BRONZE WALL SCULPTURESA pair of nineteenth century fire gilt figural bronze wall mounted classical sculptures depicting female faces. Ht: 17" Wd: 5.5" Dpth: 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY CARVED WALNUT FIGURAL WALL SHELFA nineteenth century carved walnut figural wall shelf having heraldic theme with stylized griffins. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 35.25" Dpth: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Painted Wall ShelvesA pair of 19th century Italian wall shelves. Shaped tops with cut-out aprons. Original Polychrome painted finish and wrought iron hangers. Some wear and minor damage. Each 13" wide x 6 1/2" high. ESTISee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR 19TH C. BRONZE 2 ARM FIGURAL WALL SCONCESAn ornate pair of nineteenth century Classically inspired bronze two arm figural wall sconces. Ht: 19" Width: 12" Depth: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall SconcesPair of 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall Sconces. Each two-light scone with designed with a putto holding aloft to candle holders, 2 pieces Each: 22" H x 12.5" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Pair of 19th Century American Wall Sconce ShelvesWall mounted wall shelves carved walnut adoring gilt line and eagle heads on top. 19th American Victorian renaissance with incised gold gilt line throughout as shown. Measuring approx 26" tall x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Very Fine Pair of Figural Bronze SconcesA Pair of 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall Sconces. H 17" x W 12" x D 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of French Figural Bronze Sconces. 19th C.A Pair Of 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall Sconces. H 13" x W 7" x D 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Large 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall Sconces, Signed By Victor PaillardA Pair Of Large 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall Sconces, Signed By Victor PaillardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Terracotta PlaquesPair of 19th Century Terracotta Putti Figural Relief Wall Hanging Plaques, Possibly After: Clodion (1738 - 1814). Unmarked. Measures 15-1/2" H x 17-1/2" W. Condition: Repairs to both plaques, one in ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th Century Walnut Wall CarvingsAfter RJ Horner, Pair of 19th century wood wall carving with shelves. Rectangular border with beveled edges. Foliate crest with draped shield on top with rose and daisy projections. Scrolled flourishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr 19c French Dore Bronze Figural Wall PlaquesPair of 19th Century French dore bronze figural wall plaques. Decorated with a cherub seated in a garden bordered by cherubs and female bust. Excellent condition. Measure 17" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of late 19th century figural gilt bronze gas wallPair of late 19th century figural gilt bronze gas wall sconces. Floral decorated two light branches with figural putti. 12" high. 15" wide. Wear to gilt and finish.See Sold Price
Sold202219C. Antique Pair Bronze Ornate Scrolling BracketsPair of antique French 19th century bronze wall hanging shelf brackets. Beautiful foliate design, with berry fruit clusters. The top portion of each bracket is made of wood. No apparent maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2015RENAISSANCE STYLE CARVED OAK FIGURAL WALL SHELFRENAISSANCE STYLE CARVED OAK FIGURAL WALL SHELF, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 15"See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Pair of Figural Dresden Mirror Sconces19th C. Pair of Figural Dresden Mirror wall sconces candle holders. German Porcelain. H 22" x W 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) 19th Cent. Carved Wood Gargoyle Wall SconceDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of 19th century european carved solid wood figural gargoyle wall sconce brackets, embellished with detailed texture accents and with an antique gold gilt finish. CIRCA: 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th century Italian carved figural walnutPair of 19th century Italian carved figural walnut winged angel wall sconces with gilt figural mask face supports. Round tops carved on the underside. Floral leaf central carving. 1 missing half fingeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19th C French Pair of Bronze Figural Wall SconcesLarge 19th C. French Pair of Bronze Figural Wall Sconces. H 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FRENCH GILT CARVED WALL BRACKETS19th century wall shelves with latticework and rocaille decorations h. 12-1/4 w. 9-1/4 d. 5-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family [In Situ Item] This item will not be on displaySee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine French Pair of Figural Wall Scones. 19th C.Very Fine Large French Pair of Figural Wall Scones. 19th C. Height: 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th C. Gilt Wood Wall ShelvesDescription: This lot includes a matched pair of 19th century gilt wood shelves with a rococo style naturalistic design. Condition: Overall good condition, finish is aged with some gilt loss. There arSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Museum Quality 19th C. Figural Ormolu Wall Consoles, Signed F. Linke (1855-1946)US$20,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Henry Dassen French Gilt Bronze Figural Wall SconcesUS$8,000
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of 19th C. Marcel Debut Signed Figural Patinated Bronze VasesUS$1,100
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. Sevres Plaques Figural Bronze CandelabrasUS$18,000
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of Large 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze CandelabrasUS$25,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Very Large 19th C. French Henry Dasson Figural Bronze Sconces, SignedUS$12,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal 5 Arms Figural Dore Bronze CandelabrasUS$12,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Figural Champleve Bronze $ Baccarat Crystal CandlesticksUS$2,500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Figural Bronze, 2 Tone Elkington & Co Centerpiece / TazaUS$6,000