Sold2021PAIR OF JAPANESE RED CLOISONNE BASSE-TAILLE VASES -PAIR OF JAPANESE RED CLOISONNE BASSE-TAILLE VASES - Deep red enamel vases with bamboo branch and bird design. 7 1/4" H . Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Japanese Red Ginbari VasesPair of Japanese cloisonne vases, red ginbari with silver rims and bases, each with a short neck on bulbous body, decorated with bamboo branches and sparrows, 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Wire Cloisonne Oxblood Red Enameled VasesPair of Japanese fine wire cloisonne vase. Features pink and white roses with leafy stems placed upon an ox blood red enamel background. The body tapers slightly at the base with a narrowed neck and fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Green Ginbari Cloisonne Vases, PairA pair of Japanese green Ginbari cloisonne vases (cloisonne enamel and embossed foil). Decorated with red and white roses and leaves. Silver rims and bases. The base rims stamped Japan, Cloisonne. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Green Ginbari Cloisonne Vases, Mirrored PairA mirrored pair of Japanese green Ginbari cloisonne vases (cloisonne enamel and embossed foil). Decorated with red and white roses and leaves. Silver rims and bases. The base rims stamped Japan, CloisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Japanese Porcelain Hand Painted Cloisonne VasesPair of Japanese porcelain hand painted cloisonne vases, with flared rim and red characters on underside. Carved open work wood bases. Measures 13.75"H x 7.75"W x 4.25"W at top. Wood bases are 7.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Japanese cloisonne gourd vasesMeiji Period (1868-1912) Each: enamel cloisonne gourd vase with brass rim and base, decorated with polychrome avian and floral motifs on a red and dark blue ground, 2 pieces Each: 6" H x 3" Dia. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Cloisonne Jar PairJapanese cloisonne jar pair, lotus flower form finial, on outturned tri-foot base in copper, blue, cream and red floral and butterfly surround, (1) with large dent and losses, 4 1/2"H, 4 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonné LampsFine Pair vases converted into lamps with cranes and floral motif over a red field. Brass claw foot bases, mounts, caps and accents Cloisonne- 5 dia x 11h overall- 6w x 6d x 33 3/4hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Japanese red cloisonne and silver vases withPair Japanese red cloisonne and silver vases with floral enamel design. H:7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JAPANESE RED CLOISONNE SLENDER BOTTLE VASESA PAIR OF JAPANESE RED CLOISONNE SLENDER BOTTLE VASES Circa 1890 Decorated with polychrome chrysanthemum, bearing paper label for 'Sharman D. Neill', 19cm high; a pair of slender baluster vases decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Japanese red cloisonne vases with cherryPair of Japanese red cloisonne vases with cherry blossom and bird decoration. Height 7.5”See Sold Price
Sold2023A COLLECTION OF SIX 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY CHINESE MINIATURE VASESA COLLECTION OF SIX 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY CHINESE MINIATURE VASES comprising a pair of Japanese red cloisonne enamel baluster vases, late 19th century, a further pair, a similar lidded urn, and a 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Silver Mounted Red Cloisonne VasesPair of Japanese Silver Mounted Red Cloisonne Vases with Pink Roses. On Wood Stands. Condition: Very Good, No Damage. Dimensions: H: 7.25". Provenance: From a Queens NY Collector. Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JAPANESE RED GINBARI CLOISONNE VASESPAIR OF JAPANESE RED GINBARI CLOISONNE VASES, H 14 cm(5.8 in.) x2 ,Preview from Aug. 21st to 25th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cloisonne Red Ginbari Foil Enamel LampsPair Japanese cloisonne red Ginbari foil enamel lamps, 1st Half 20th Century. The stems of the lamps with red ginbari foil and white and red enamel roses to the central area. Mounted on a white marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF JAPANESE CLOISONNE RED GINBARI ROSE VASESA pair of antique Japanese Ginbari foil enamel vases. The exteriors of the vases are covered with enamel made in Cloisonne technique and depict two intertwined rose blossoms with fine detail to the opSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF JAPANESE ARCHAISTIC STYLE RED CLOISONNÉA PAIR OF JAPANESE ARCHAISTIC STYLE RED CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED AND PATINATED BRONZE LAMPS, BY THE MARBRO LAMP CO, LOS ANGELES, MID 20TH CENTURY, each with an onion bulb form top and sides centering a banSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD RED GROUND CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES. 22cm high.A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD RED GROUND CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES. 22cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vintage Japanese Akasuki Ginbari VasesA pair of vintage Japanese Akasuki Ginbari pigeon blood red cloisonne vases with roses. They measure 7.25" tall x 3.5". Excellent condition with no chips, cracks or damage of any kind. We ship most itSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE JAPANESE RED CLOISONNE VASE.Late 19th to early 20th century, Meiji period. Japan. The vase decorated with a pair of colorful doves perched on a tree branch with variegated foliage on a deep red ground. The neck decorated with stSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Japanese Red Cloisonne VasesA Group of Japanese Red Cloisonne Vases 20th century, includes a large dark red cloisonne vase decoration with elegant white chrysanthemums and a pair of smaller dark red cloisonne vases decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Red Cloisonne VaseBirds around chrysanthemum designs on red ground over silvered metal base. 6"Dia. X 7.5"HSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases SignedUS$5,500
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Rare Large Pink Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel VasesUS$12,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Dragon VasesUS$4,000
1 day LeftJasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to HondaUS$8,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Phoenix Bird VasesUS$4,000
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Stripe Vases Attributed to HondaUS$3,400
1 day LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with DragonsUS$16,000
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Rare Pair Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Gold Stone Butterfly Plates Attributed to HondaUS$4,400