Sold2022Pair Bohemian Enameled Green Glass LustersPair of Bohemian Enameled Green Glass Lusters Dimensions:14.25" H Property from the collection of Dr. William and Mary Smith Liebesman, Deal, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bohemian Green Cut Glass Mantle LustersA pair of Bohemian cut glass mantle lusters having green glass bodies with transparent cut out designs and hanging transparent prisms on the upper bowl. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Green Bohemian Glass Lusters20th century, pair pedestal vases, green flash cut to clear with gilt accents, scalloped rim hung with prisms, 11-1/8 x 5-5/8 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Moser LustersPair of Antique Moser Bohemian Emerald Green Glass Lusters with Enameled Portraits and Hanging Prisms. Measures 13-3/4" x 6". Condition: Rubbing to the gilt, some prisms have chips or nicks. One lusteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Enameled Bohemian Glass LustersPair of green bohemian glass lusters having enameled and parcel gilt floral decoration with hanging crystals. Both in good condition. 11.25 inches height, 5.5 inches diameter. 11.25"H x 5.5"Dia 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF GREEN BOHEMIAN GLASS PRISM LUSTERSPAIR OF GREEN BOHEMIAN GLASS PRISM LUSTERS; 12"H; CONDITION: CHIP TO BOTTOM RIM OF ONE, WIRES TO SOME PRISMS DETORIATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF GREEN BOHEMIAN GLASS PRISMED LUSTERSPAIR OF GREEN BOHEMIAN GLASS PRISMED LUSTERS WITH WHITE ENAMEL FLORAL DECORATED OVERLAY WITH CUT TO CLEAR REVEALS; 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Green Bohemian Glass Cut-to-Clear Lusters, 19th c., with gilt and enameled floralPair of Green Bohemian Glass Cut-to-Clear Lusters, 19th c., with gilt and enameled floral decoration, hung with long button and spear prisms, H.- 11 3/4 in., Dia.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Bohemian Mantel LustersPair of vintage Bohemian mantel lusters, green glass with gilt painted floral motifs, ten crystal pendants each height 10 in. x width 6.25 in. x 6.25 in. / each Provenance: Contents from a historicSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF BOHEMIAN GREEN GLASS & ENAMEL LUSTRESA pair of Bohemian glass lusters in green, white, and pink, decorated with enameled roses and gilded scrollwork. H. 27cm (10 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bohemian Mantle Luster Art Glass White CasedAntique Late 19th Early 20th Century Bohemian Mentle Lusters Art Glass White Cased Green 1930s pair bohemian white overlay cut to green luster glass with Scalloped Rims Time Period 1920-1949 each lustSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOHEMIAN HAND PAINTED GREEN OPALINE GLASS LUSTERSA pair of antique probably Czech Bohemian green overlay cut to clear opaline glass lusters. The lusters are adorned with hand painted polychrome floral and foliage motifs, and gilding. The wares featuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Bohemian Crystal LustersDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique Moser green crystal glass Luster centerpieces, each decorated with enameled floral medallions, accented with gilt foliage, and adorned with hanging crystals. CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Candle Lusters, Green Bohemian Art GlassPair Candle Lusters, Green Bohemian Art Glass, 12.25" x 6.5", White Cutback Overlay, Pink Enamel Floral Decor, Circa 1960's, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Bohemian cased & enameled glass lustersPair Bohemian cased & enameled glass lusters, 19th c., parcel gilt and white cased green glass with alternating portrait and floral medallions, unmarked, 11"h x 5"dia Provenance: Property from a LitchSee Sold Price
Sold20173 PIECE GREEN BOHEMIAN GLASS ENAMELED GARNITURE3 PIECE GREEN BOHEMIAN GLASS AND WHITE ENAMELED GARNITURE HAVING A PAIR OF PRISMED LUSTERS WITH CO-ORDINATING FOOTED STEMMED BOWL, ALL WITH RAISED FLORAL RESERVES AND RASED GOLD TRIM; 12.5"H X 6" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Enamel Glass LustersGreen glass pair of lusters with opaline and gilt enamel overlay, scalloped rims and cut crystal prisms. Some prisms show loss. 11"h x 5.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Pair of Mantle LustersFlower and dot design hand painted on translucent green Bohemian glass. Two rows of 7 prisms with the bottom row being slightly smaller. 14 3/4"H x 7"D. Moderate wear found to gold trim, flea bites toSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF DERTEL BOHEMIAN MANTLE LUSTERSPAIR OF DERTEL BOHEMIAN MANTLE LUSTERS Czechoslovakian expertly made Lusters in the style of their Victorian counterpart. Green glass with white overlay and ornate floral design. Size: 13" Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bohemian Cut to Clear Glass Mantel Lusters, Ca. 1920, H 9.25" Dia. 5"Pair of Bohemian Cut to Clear Glass Mantel Lusters, Ca. 1920, H 9.25" Dia. 5" | the Bohemian lusters offer an apple green and white glass base with hand-decorated enamel details. Accented with fired gSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BACCARAT RUBY GLASS CANDLE LUSTRESA fine pair of antique Bohemian ruby glass hurricane glass-shaped candlestick lusters. The base of the bowls is made of bronze with green glass adornment hand-decorated with white enamel and gilding,See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR of Bohemian White Cut to Green Mantle LustersCrafted of Bohemian cut glass. Features a white cased over green and cut to reveal. Enameled with rose decor. Long elegant cut glass prisms. Each measures approximately 13 1/4" x 7" Good condition witSee Sold Price
2022Bohemian cased glass cut to emeraldgreen pair of candle lusters with prisms, heavy gold decor, 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Bohemian Glass Lusters Enamel DecoratedPair Bohemian Glass Lusters Enamel Decorated . One of the hurricane is chip.Measures 24 inches x 7 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Vesuvian Green Glass Ground with Crete Tadpoles Vases, 1901, H 7.25" W 4.25" DepthUS$100
Oct 11DuMouchellesArt Nouveau Bohemian Iridized Art Glass Candlesticks, Ca. 20th C., H 8.5" Dia. 5" 1 PairUS$30
2 days LeftSTAIRPair of Emerald Green Glass Vases with Gold Overlay Decoration, Possibly MoserUS$75(1 bid)