Sold2021Pr Dog Bookends, Dickens Bookends, & Brass TrayPair of Dog Bookends, Bronze Charles Dickens Bookends, & Brass Tray.See Sold Price
Sold2017pr of late 19th c Charles Dickens bookendspr of late 19th c Charles Dickens bookendsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920 Cast Iron Charles Dickens Bookends in Original PatinaCirca 1920 Cast Iron Charles Dickens Bookends in Original Patina size: 6 in. x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Charles Dickens Pickwick Papers, Artist Signed John AustenA pair of Charles Dickens The Pickwick Papers in volumes I and II. Signed by artist John Austen and numbered; 1933. John Archibald Austen was a British book illustrator. He moved to London in 1906 whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair King Charles Spaniel Bookends, #946Pair King Charles Spaniel Bookends, #946. Cast Iron. Height: 5.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig VogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Charles Lindbergh "The Aviator" BookendsBronzed cast metal. "The Aviator" along front base. Manufacturing monogram and 1929 on back. (SARO2977)(JP) Dimensions: 5.5"H x 5W x 1.75D Property from a private Amenia, NY homeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasperware Plaque & Pair Royal Doulton JugsEnglish porcelain lot including green Jasperware plaque of dancing maidens 3 3/4" x 13 1/4" (with frame 4 5/8" x 14 1/2"); pair of Royal Doulton jugs - Charles Dickens The Pickwick Papers The White HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Bookend Ceramic Character Bust, Mr.Extremely rare porcelain bust of the Dickens character, Mr. Micawber on a wooden bookend. Bust, 4"H. #CharlesDickens Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 6"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Book: Charles Dickens Complete Works / Centennial Edition, Heron Books with Book Ends.Book: Charles Dickens Complete Works / Centennial Edition, Heron Books with Book Ends.See Sold Price
Sold2019A SCARCE PR. OF COACHING PRINTS, MR. PICKWICK, LUDOVICIBy Albert Ludovici Jr., 1852-1932, a superb pair of Mr. Pickwick series of coaching prints, these original lithographs are based on Charles Dickens writings. Two of the most desired, Nicholas NicklebySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair W H Howell Co. Cast Iron Bookends Dickens CarriagePair W H Howell Co. Cast Iron Bookends Dickens Carriage. Original patina finish. size: 4h 7.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hollis Jones Bookends (2)Pair of acrylic and chrome bookends by Charles Hollis Jones, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Pair of Bookends Including 1927 by BronMet"The Thinker" 6 inches and "Baby" zinc alloy 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Onyx and Cold-Painted Bronze BookendsPair of Antique Austrian Onyx and Cold-Painted Bronze Bookends , marked "ANR/Charles/ Austria", modeled as books, h. 6 1/4 in., w. 4 3/4 in., d. 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Timothy Richards Architectural Model MMA BookendsTimothy Richards Architectural Model MMA Bookends. Vintage pair of Timothy Richards Architectural model bookends of the Charles Engelhard Court in the American North Wing. Bookends feature the neoclasSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF BOOKENDSTWO PAIRS. ONE PAIR SLATE. OTHER PAIR CAST IRON COPYRIGHT 1927 BRON-MET CAST IRON 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Verona Charles "Lindy" Lindberg Cast IronThese Vintage Verona Charles "Lindy" Lindberg Cast Iron Bookends measure 6” H x 4.5” W. They are in Excellent condition. Wonderful vintage pair of bookends titled "Lindy" made by Verona Circa 1928See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron & Bronze Type Library Desk Bookends 4pcEstate lot of a total of four (4) Art Deco inspired home interior displays. Includes ~ One (1) Pair of cast iron bust of Charles Lindbergh, who in 1927 literally flew into history when he crossed theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lemanceau Porcelain Cougars, Bookends, FrancePair of French crackleware-style cougar-form bookends, from a model by Charles Lemanceau, inscribed "Lemanceau, Blement - France" on one. [8 x 9 1/2 x 3 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pairs Cast Iron Figural Animal Bookends - Two pairs of cast iron bookends. Pair of Elephants,Two Pairs Cast Iron Figural Animal Bookends - Two pairs of cast iron bookends. Pair of Elephants, bronze patination, mark for Bron Met, 4 1/8" h x 5". Pair of Lions, gilt patination likely covered aftSee Sold Price
Sold2018St CLEMENT LEMANCEAU ART DECO PORCELAIN BOOKENDSA pair of vintage Saint Clement Art Deco glazed porcelain bookends having a horse design after Charles Lemanceau (FRENCH, 1905 - 1980). Marked to side. Measures 7 3/4" tall x 9 1/2" x 3" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Art Deco silvered bronze bookends,A pair of Art Deco silvered bronze bookends, each mounted with a cat and mounted on a marble plinth, signed 'C Charles', each 18cm wide 17cm high (2) Condition Report: Both with nibbles to the marble.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Bronze Sculpture Bookends after LemireAntique pair of figural bronze sculpture bookends representing children, one reading and one writing while seated on tasselled cushions, signed Lemire (Charles Gabriel Lemire, French, 1741-1827) and bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Sevres Porcelain Portrait Plates Tennyson Dickens Artist Signed ClairinUS$300
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1844 Charles Dickens 1st Martin Chuzzlewit English Literature Satire IllustratedUS$8(2 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Dickens 'The Cricket On The Hearth'. Bradbury & Evans,1846. 1st EdUS$1,500
JG AutographsCharles Dickens - English Novelist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$50
1 day LeftJasper52Our Mutual Friend Charles Dickens University Society Vol. III Illustrat. HC 1911US$100
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Charles Dickens - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
1 day LeftJasper52Charles Dickens Great Expectations Clear Type Edition Illustrated HC Very Good!US$45
1 day LeftJasper52Charles Dickens Dombey and Son Clear Type Edition Books Inc HC 1930’s V GoodUS$50
1 day LeftJasper52Charles Dickens A Tale of Two Cities Clear Type Edition Books Inc HC Very Good!US$50
1 day LeftJasper52Charles Dickens OUR MUTUAL FRIEND Vol. XVIII Books Inc. 1937 HC Very Good Cond.US$50