Sold2016Pair of Vintage Chinese Carved Lapis Lazuli Tang StylePair of Vintage Chinese Carved Lapis Lazuli Tang Style Horse Figurines on Hardwood Stands, In Box. Unsigned. One with restoration to bottom. Measures 5" H. Provenance: Collection of Major General JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Tang Style Chinese HorsesThis is a great and pretty pair of Chinese Tang style horses carved in wood. Each is in a different pose and have incredible carved details and subtle colors on the saddle, blanket and some color leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CARVED RED LACQUER FIGURAL HORSESA PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED RED LACQUER FIGURAL HORSES. Each in Tang style. One with black lacquer saddle and other painted features and inset turquoise beads. Height 12.5 inches (31 cm). SHIPPING NOTICESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese HorsesPair of Chinese Tang Style Wood Carved Horses with Brass and Copper Embellishments. Measures 11-3/4" x 10-1/2" x 2-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic shipping Third pSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Modern Green Wood Chinese Tang Flanking HorsesA pair of modern green and gold painted and carved Chinese Tang style wooden horses. Horse are intended to flank and door or opening. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE FOO DOG HORSE FIGURINESA pair of Chinese hand carved Jade figures in the Tang manner, made for export. The first figure is made of Jade, decorated with black patina, and depicting a Warhorse, the pride of the Tang dynasty,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE HORSE FIGURINES IN BOXESA pair of Chinese hand carved Jade figures in the Tang manner made for export. The figures are made of spinach green and black Jade. Each figure depicts a Warhorse. Warhorses were the pride of the TanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Style HorsesPair of Modern Antique Style Chinese Tang Polychrome Wood Carved Recumbent Horses on Lucite Bases. Horses measure 6-3/8" x 8-3/4" x 3". Overall measures 7" x 10-7/8" x 5". Condition: Good condition. NSee Sold Price
2018PAIR CARVED JADE HORSESPair of Chinese carved jade horses; modeled in the style of the Tang Dynasty; L: 10 1/2" (each, approx.); wood standsSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE CHINESE CARVED JADEITE FIGURESTHREE CHINESE CARVED JADEITE FIGURES. Comprising a figural group of a hollowed and reticulated chick form planter with grapevines and birds, and a pair of Tang style horses. The largest height 8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Tang Style Stone HorsesA Pair of Chinese Tang Style Stone Horsescontemporary, modeled after horses included in Tang dynasty tombs, this pair of horses is carved with strong body raised on four legs firmly planted on a rectaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (5) CHINESE INCLUDING PAIR TANG STYLE POTTERYLOT (5) CHINESE INCLUDING PAIR TANG STYLE POTTERY HORSES, HEIGHT 6"; (2) PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLES, HEIGHT 3"; CARVED HARDSTONE PENDANT, DIAMETER 2"See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE PAIR OF TINTED IVORY HORSES, CHINESEProperty of an East Coast Lady A LARGE PAIR OF TINTED IVORY HORSESCHINESE Carved in the tang style. 10.5 in. (26.6 cm.) high Special Notice: Prospective purchasers are advised that several countries pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th C. Chinese Painted Wood HorsesEast Asia, China, Qing Dynasty to early Republic, ca. mid 19th to mid 20th century CE. A delightful pair of carved-wood horses that demonstrate the influence of the Tang dynasty, both with one hoof raSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CARVED WOOD TANG HORSE SCULPTURES, APPROX 21.5"HPAIR CARVED WOOD TANG HORSE SCULPTURES, APPROX 21.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Carved Hardstone Horse Head Statues w/BasesCa. 20thC. Very good with no major chips, cracks or repairs. Each measures approx. 6 3/4" tall including bases.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CARVED WOOD TANG HORSEChinese carved wood tang horse sculpture. Measures 17.25" tall 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF CHINESE AGATE CARVED HORSESEach is shown standing on a rockwork, mane and tail detailed with incised lines. Height: 4 3/4 in (12.1 cm) Length: 6 3/4 in (17.1 cm) Provenance: Private collection, Thousand Oaks, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Carved Ivory HorsesPair of Chinese Carved Ivory Horses. On wooden bases. Measures - 3 1/2" high x 4 1/2" wide. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-StandsUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Chinese Carved Sandalwood & Gem-Inlaid Wall PlaquesUS$450