Sold2022Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel camel form boxesPair of Chinese cloisonne enamel camel form boxes, each 9.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Tall Chinese Cloisonné Enamel RoostersPair of tall Chinese cloisonné enamel boxes; in the form of roosters, each resting a claw on a branch;; H: 18" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Cloisonne Recumbent Ram BoxesPair Chinese Cloisonne Recumbent Ram Form Boxes. Each with enamel with gilt highlights, removable backs. Unmarked. Good condition. Measures 5-1/4" H x 7" L x 3" W.JD/B13/SH:19ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Eight Various Chinese CloisonneGroup of eight various Chinese cloisonne enamels including box, egg, apple form box, salt shaker, pair of duck boxes, pair of vases; the largest H 2" x W 6" x L 3 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL 'MANDARIN DUCK' BOXESChinese. Each modelled in the form of a mandarin duck squatting on its haunches, decorated with archaic inspired scrollwork in yellow, green, red, blue, white and pink on a turquoise ground, with stylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Qianlong-Style Cloisonne Enamel Deer CensersPair of old, Chinese Qianlong-style, cloisonné enamel censers; each in the form of a recumbent deer, their front legs demurely crossed, decorated in multi-colored scrolled motifs on turquoise gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Ten Old Chinese Cloisonne Enamel PiecesGroup of ten old Chinese cloisonné enamel pieces, including: two pairs of vases, of baluster and squat globular form; set of four cups; covered vessel; together with stacking box of rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Deereach on cloisonne stand, on wood stand; three pieces each; 86" x 24" x 36" (each, overall, approx.). condition: wear, minor dents, scratches, losses, chips. This item is sold as-is with all defects anSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BIRD BEAKER VASES(pair) Chinese cloisonne enamel bird-form beaker vessels, depicted standing, removable vase set into back, decorated in polychrome foliate scroll motifs on blue ground, approx 10.5"h, 8"d, 4"w, 4.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese cloisonne enamel watermelon-form box and coverChinese cloisonne enamel watermelon-form box and cover, 9.6"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese cloisonne enamel peach box & bulbous jarA Chinese cloisonne enamel peach form box and bulbous jar(2)the peach form box height 5in (12.5cm); width 8in (20cm); depth 6in (15cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lou Ann Zellers, Pacific PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Figural Horse BoxesChinese, 20th century or earlier. Appx. 15" long x 11 1/2" tall, the larger. Good condition with minor dings and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel horse form(lot of 2) Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel horse form candle sticks, each recumbent horse featuring a saddle and a ruyi cloud shape candle stick stem supporting a pricket, each with fitted wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Canton Enamel Citron Form BoxesPair of Chinese Canton enamel citron form boxes, blue ground with foliate and insect decoration. Marked "China" on bases. 3" H x 4 3/4" L. Late 19th/early 20th century. (Additional high-resolution phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Form BoxesPair Of Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Form Boxes With Turtle Handles. Some Loss To Edge On One Lid, Please See Photos. 8.5 L X 5 W X 5 Inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG FORM TABLE BOXChinese cloisonne enamel rounded table box with stand, having geometric pattern, foliate engraved feet, handles and decoration, approx 10.75"h, 7"diam, 4lbs (for shipping purposes only) Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Cloisonne VasesPair of Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Baluster Form Vases. Signed to base. Elaborate patterns and flower motif to surface. Measures 13" H Condition: Good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pairs of Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Animal Form VesselsTwo Pairs of Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Animal Form Vessels 20TH CENTURY comprising a pair of ducks and a pair of rams, each elaborately decorated over green ground. Height of larger pair 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED VASES, BLUE GROUND(pair) Chinese cloisonne enamel vases, hexagonal form, blue ground reserved with scenes of cranes, amidst running polychrome ornamentation, approx 15"h, 6.5"w, 5"d; 6lbs total Start Price: $125.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel turtle-form vesselPair of Chinese cloisonne enamel turtle-form vessel, possibly a censer or a water dropper in the form of a dragon turtle, with a domed lid on the back, decorated with hexagonal motifs and scrolling moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel goose-form vesselsPair of Chinese cloisonne enamel goose-form vessels, the wings as a detachable lid, each goose decorated with scrolling decorative patterns against a light turquoise ground, shown with fierce expressiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Chinese Cloisonne BoxesA pair of Chinese cloisonne watermelon form boxes, with stands. Approx. 11-7.5 inch (larger box size). . _x000d_See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Bird-Form BoxesLot 119 Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Bird-Form Boxes with red feathers and a lotus decoration on each wing each: 9 x 3 x 6 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New England CollectionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Couplets, 20th Century 近代 掐絲US$500
4 days LeftAlmaA pair of Chinese bird sculptures carved in jade and gemstones on cloisonné vase basesUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Peach-Form Covered Box, 20th Century 近代 掐絲US$250
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) ZI JIN CHENG CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BUTTERFLY MOTIF VASES ON STANDSUS$125(2 bids)