Sold2023Art Deco, CandlesticksUSA, c. 1930 copper, steel 2 5/8” x 5 7/8” x 1 1/2” each Pair of curled copper candlesticks on thick polished steel bases. Tags: modern, modernism, modernist, design, object, accessoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESCO Danish Pair Sterling Silver Candlesticks 734gA pair of sterling silver candlesticks in the Danish Modern style by ESCO. Elegant Modernist design in the style of Georg Jensen. Signed ESCO STERLING. Total approximate weight 734 grams. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Ries Hammered Copper CandlesticksPair of Victor Ries hammered copper modernist candlesticks c1940s-1950s. 10 minute documentary on Youtube . Born in Germany in 1907, Ries fled the Nazis and after a brief time in Palestine moved toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dirk van Erp Mid-Century Candlesticks c1950sPair of Dirk van Erp hammered copper, silver-plated modernist candelabras c1930s-1950s. Signed with open-box, San Francisco, Handwrought mark. Excellent condition. 10.25"w x 3 3/8"h x 2.25"d. Spend $5See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair DANSK Danish Design Chrome CandlesticksPair DANSK Danish Design Chrome Candlesticks. Original label on base. Size: 10.5h x 3.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Vintage Chinese Copper Cloisonne Flower Design CandlesticksA Pair Vintage Chinese Copper Cloisonne Flower Design CandlesticksDimension:220 x 85(mm)8.66 x 3.35 (inches)Weight: 4.52 lbs/ 2050 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING CLOISONNE ENAMEL CANDLE HOLDERSA pair of antique Chinese copper candlesticks with cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing era, before 1912. Dragon motif against turquoise blue background. Collectible Oriental Asian Home Decor, Candle HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th Century, Turned Brass CandlesticksUSA, Early 20th c. brass 7 1/2" x 2 1/2" x 3" each Pair solid turned brass candlesticks. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, design, object, machinist, machine age, accessory, table, accessory, metalwSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF STERLING CANDLESTICKS BY ELSA PERETTI FOR TIFFANY. Modernist design. 9” tall.A PAIR OF STERLING CANDLESTICKS BY ELSA PERETTI FOR TIFFANY. Modernist design. 9” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Mid-Century Danish Design Teak Wood CandlesticksPair Mid-Century Danish Design Teak Wood Candlesticks. Clean. Original finish. Tyrna on base. Size: 11h x 2wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sanborns Sterling Silver Mexican CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of Sanborns Mexican sterling silver candlesticks in a modernist design. Marked on the bottom "Sanborns Mexico sterling". Total weight 17 troy ounces / 526 grams. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Newport Sterling Three Armed CandlesticksVintage Pair Newport Sterling Three Armed Candlesticks w elegant twist arm design. Silver Candelabras. Holiday tabletop decor. Sterling table Centerpiece. Marked on underside Newport Sterling Cement FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Modernist Italian Glass CandlesticksA pair of Italian glass candlesticks produced for Tiffany & Company. Modernist designs in clear blown glass featuring two wax pans. Signed TIFFANY & CO. with MADE IN ITALY label. Each accompanied by oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Crystal Pair Evening Candlesticks SIGNEDAn estate collection featuring two (2) Steuben crystal candlestick holders, produced in the Evening pattern. Modernist designs with ribbed clear glass bodies that taper from narrow bottom to thick sumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Danish Mid-century Modern Teak/Metal CandlesticksPair Danish Mid-century Modern Teak/Metal Candlesticks. Striking geometric rectangular design holds large candles with a sturdily anchored base. Undersides are marked "Random Industries". bitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Roycroft Hammered Copper Candlesticks c1920sPair Roycroft Hammered Copper Candlesticks c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6"h x 3.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Roycroft Hammered Copper Candlesticks c1920sPair Roycroft Hammered Copper Candlesticks c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 6.25"h x 3.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Roycroft Hammered Copper Candlesticks c1920sPair Roycroft Hammered Copper Candlesticks c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 3.5"d x 2.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Roycroft Hammered Copper Candlesticks c1920sPair Roycroft Hammered Copper Candlesticks c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4"d x 1.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF STERLING CANDLESTICKS BY ELSA PERETTI FOR TIFFANY and a pair of salts shakers and cigar cuA PAIR OF STERLING CANDLESTICKS BY ELSA PERETTI FOR TIFFANY and a pair of salts shakers and cigar cutter. . Modernist design. the CANDLESTICKS 7.1” TALL AND THE SALTS 1.7” TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN DESIGN Modernist Copper Mug. HenningGEORG JENSEN DESIGN Modernist Copper Mug. Henning Koppel. Solid copper mug with silver band and attached riveted handle. Danish Modern design. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 4.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish design. A pair of modernist brass candlesticks.Title: Swedish design. A pair of modernist brass candlesticks. Description: Swedish design. A pair of modernist brass candlesticks. Handmade. Late 1900s. Dimensions: H 16.0 x W 8.0 x Depth 5.0 cm. FitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Thorpe Modernist Dual Candlestick HolderLucite bent design with metal candle holders. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 9.25"L x 6.50"W x 8"H Manufacturer: Dorothy Thorpe Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of two-armed candlesticks, KPMPair of two-armed candlesticks, KPM Berlin, marks before 1962, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, so-called Passigleuchter, design of 1897 after a model of 1769, round base on 3 curved feet, richly reSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignStickley Brothers Pair Hammered Copper Candlesticks c1910US$800
3 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Experimental Roycroft Pair Hammered Copper Double Candlesticks c1912US$800
4 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersTwo pairs of sterling silver stud earrings by Georg Jensen,£80
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyImperial MMA Vaseline Glass Fish CandlesticksUS$150(3 bids)