Sold2021Sevres 19" French Gilt Porcelain Cherub UrnsPair of French gilt bronze and porcelain Sevres mounted vases. Features children with cherub motif and beautiful gilt enamel and gilt bronze accents. Mounted to a squire marble base, not allowing topsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Gilt Bronze Breccia Marble Vase Urn PairDescription: Antique French Gilt Bronze Breccia Marble Vase Urn Pair Large Heavy Size: 19.25 tall, 11.75 inches wide at handles, 10 inch body diameter, 5.5 X 5.5 inch base, each Condition: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th Century French Empire Gilt Bronze and Marble Urns - VasesPair of 19th Century French Empire Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Urns - Vases Incredible Blue John stone with gilt bronze mounts vases Measure 17"in H x 4"in W x 4"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) French Gilt Bronze & Rouge Marble Potpourri Covered VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of french gilt bronze potpourri covered vases atop a plinth rouge marble base. The covered vases in gilt bronze are decorated with embossed motifs depicting ornate leaves. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Near Pair French Gilt Bronze and Marble UrnsNear pair gilt bronze classical motif urns, bases slightly different. affixed to variegated marble plinths with canted corners. Overall 18.5" h. x 9". Condition: Uneven patina, minor chips to marble,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Massive French Gilt Bronze Marble CandlesticksEach candlearm in the form of carnation in an urn shaped vase flanked by leaf handle, surmounted by trailing spray of flowers and leafy branches. 35.7*18 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Bronze Urns on Marble BasesA Pair of French Bronze Urns on Marble Bases 19TH/20TH CENTURY together with a pair of French gilt bronze mounted cut glass urns. Height 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of a Prominent FamiSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE Pair French Dore Bronze Champleve Enamel Urn VasesFine quality pair of French vases. Crafted of dore bronze with champleve enamel panels. Ornate detailing with double handled design. Mounted to white marble bases. Each measures 6 3/4" x 3 1/2". BothSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Vases Height 15 inches.* A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Vases cast by barbedienne, late 19th century each cast to show a man or woman and a putto among flowering branches and squirrels, raised on a molded marble base. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH BRONZE DORE URNS ON MARBLE BASE(pair) French bronze dore urns, ribbed urn with figural winged handles, on marble bases, with applied masks, raised on gilt ball feet, approx 17"h, 12"w, 9"d, 80lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
2016PAIR OF FRENCH GILT VASES ON MARBLE BASE19th century double handle urns on rouge marble, Foundry mark on base and measure 9 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 6 1/2". Estimate $500-00See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF FRENCH GILT VASES ON MARBLE BASES19th century double handle urns on rouge marble, Foundry mark on base and measure 9 1/2\" x 8 1/2" x 6 1/2". Estimate $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2023French PAIR Bronze & Black Marble Shelf Mantle Urn20th century French style double handled urn vases with bronze embellishments and raised relief design to the pedestal bases. Mounted atop stepped black marbled square bases. No apparent markings. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Marble & Gilt Bronze Small CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of antique French marble and gilt bronze small two lights candelabras designed with a rounded plinthed marble base, a central urn with floral finial and a pair of ormolu arms.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Bronze and Marble Garniture UrnsPair of French Patinated and Gilt-Bronze and Marble Garniture Urns, fourth quarter 19th century, in the Directoire style, formerly mounted as lamps, on rosso antico marble bases with gilt-bronze lyreSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Neoclassical Gilt Metal Candelabra, 2Pair of French Neoclassical chased gilt metal candelabras or candle holders with wheat, grapes, leaves and flower decor in urn vase with handles raised on a 'Alba Rosa' marble column base, each with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH BRONZE-MOUNTED MARBLE URN GARNITURES(pair) French patinated gilt bronze mounted marble urn-form garnitures, having oval body, surmounted by pineapple finial, dual foliate handles, tapered foot, rising on stepped base, ending in toupie fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Painted Porcelain UrnsPair of French painted porcelain vase-form urns, 20th century, in the manner of Edme Samson, with gilt-accented floral decoration, mounted on gilt bronze bases, bearing marks to bases. [18 3/4" H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style French Gilt Bronze Candelabra PairLouis XVI style French gilt bronze candelabra pair, knob foot raised shaped marble base in gilt bronze bead edge surmounted by gilt bronze gadrooned vase form body in acanthus leaf and floral garlandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Bronze Dore and Crystal Urns, havingPair of French Bronze Dore and Crystal Urns, having flared top with bronze mounted rim, gilt bronze mask handles on bronze socle, resting on bronze mounted crystal pedestal and marble base, all on fouSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF FRENCH PINK VEINED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE URNSwith flower swags, twin handles over maiden masks, raised on fluted gilt columns and circular bases (Dimensions: 32cm high ) (Qty: 2)(32cm high )Qty: (2)See Sold Price
Sold20215 Vases; Japanese, French5 Vases, Japanese bronze and 2 pair patinated French style urns with marble bases Dimensions: Japanese 8 1/2" H x 6 1/2" W, other 12 1/2" H Property from the Private Collection of Steven Stark (ALPI20See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of outstanding French marble urns, converted to table lamps, with applied gilt bronze ormoluA pair of outstanding French marble urns, converted to table lamps, with applied gilt bronze ormolu including ram's head handles and mounted on a stepped marble base, 19th century (probably part of anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19th C Napoleon French Marble Ormolu Bronze LampsPair Of 19th C Napoleon III French Rouge Griotte Marble And Ormolu, Gilt Bronze Lamps. Urn Shaped Bases With Lion Heads And Face Masks On Square Red Marble Bases With Bun Feet. Measure 30.5 Inches HigSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL ORMOLU-MOUNTED MARBLE FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAUS$800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisContinental Patinated & Gilt Bronze Twin Handled Cup or Urn with Liner, c. 1900US$450
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN EXCEPTIONAL PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY ORIENTALIST LAMP BASES MODELLED WITH CAMELS£3,500
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Three-Light CandelabraUS$1,000
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis XVI-style gilt bronze and marble lamp/urn tables.20th century, with circular marble£150
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair of French Gilt Bronze Champleve Shaded Enamel Vases 19th centuryUS$1,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE AND WHITE MARBLE CANDELABRA£180