Sold2017Pair of Swirl Sterling Silver EarringsPair of Swirl Sterling Silver Earrings. With gold wash beads. Weight - 33.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Lot Sterling Silver Challah Bread Tray w/ Salt Pepper ShakerJudaic Shabbath Sterling Silver inliad Woodand Glass Plate with a pair of Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers 3.5" tall Tray measures 19" x 14" in Good Condition Please refer to photos Out of NewSee Sold Price
Sold20246 INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATESSix (6) International Silver Sterling Bread Plates H575. Each 6". Monogrammed. Approximate silver weight 584 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015(10) INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATES(lot of 10) International sterling silver bread plates, circular form with surface wear, 6"diam, 24.72ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and seller of finSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER PLATESSet of (12) International sterling silver bread plates. No monograms. 6" wide. 37 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Twelve International Sterling Silver BreadA Set of Twelve International Sterling Silver Bread Plates. Maintenon pattern, H419 Diameter: 5 7/8" Wt: 31.15 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Eight International Sterling Silver BreadA Set of Eight International Sterling Silver Bread Plates. Prelude pattern Diameter: 6" Wt: 23.80 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Genova Sterling Silver Gold Wash Sugar Bowl and Creamer #264, circa 1950Pair Genova sterling silver gold wash sugar bowl and creamer #264, circa 1950. Ribbed to the lower half and monogrammed "C" to the top half. Gold wash interior. Genova sterling silver mark to the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Sterling Silver Bread & Butter PlatesMonogrammed, 6-1/4"d, weight approx. 7 T.O. Together with a group of silver plated table items, used.See Sold Price
Sold2018International Wedgwood Sterling Silver 8 Bread PlatesInternational Wedgwood Sterling Silver 8 Bread Plates 5 7/8" diameter 21" ozSee Sold Price
Sold202212 International Prelude Sterling Bread PlatesTwelve International "Prelude" pattern Sterling Silver bread plates with floral repousse banding. Impressed "Prelude, International" and "Sterling". 35.80 troy ozs total. Some surface wear and light sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Vermile Gold Wash Chinese Foo Dog CuffAn Outstanding Vintage Pair of Sterling Silver Vermile Gold Wash Chinese Foo Dog Cuff Links, circa 1960s, Marked, "STERLING 950 SETTING", super high relief depiction of Chinese Foo Dog with a very melSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight International Silver Sterling BreadplatesMarked on base. Approximate Total Weight: 1072g Dimensions: H 0.25 x W 6 x D 6 inches NOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six "Wedgwood" Silver Bread-and-Butter PlatesSet of Six International "Wedgwood" Sterling Silver Bread-and-Butter Plates, the pattern designed in 1925 by Alfred Grover Kintz (1885-1963), Meriden, Connecticut, dia. 6-1/8", 20.62 total t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold201812 Int'l Lord Saybrook Sterling Bread PlatesDESCRIPTION: Twelve International Silver sterling bread plates in the Lord Saybrook pattern. Marked on bottom "International Sterling H413". Monogrammed. MESUREMENTS: 6". 28.6 troy ounces. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry. Collection of (5) pairs of sterling silver enamel earrings, red gold wash & black gold washJewelry. Collection of (5) pairs of sterling silver enamel earrings, red gold wash & black gold wash pairs sgd. Laurel Burch jewelry designer, other three pairs signed 925 in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patricia Von Musulin Sterling Silver EarringsA large pair of Patricia Von Musulin sterling silver gold wash earrings. 2" tall, just shy of 2" wide. Gold wash over sterling silver. 43 Dwt for the pair. Apparently unmarked but please see previousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Heller Sterling Silver Pierced EarringsA pair of Yaacov Heller sterling silver and gold wash large pierced earrings featuring beadwork. Marked YH. Size: 2" long. Posts with omega clips. Weight: 28.2 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of six Alphonse La Paglia Designed sterling silverSet of six Alphonse La Paglia Designed sterling silver bread plates for International. 6 1/2"diam. (each)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Sterling Silver TablewareA Group of Sterling Silver Tablewareincluding a sugar and creamer set by Crown; a set of (8) sterling silver bread plates by International with period "S" monogram; a set of (14) salt & pepper shakersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Heller, Israeli (Born 1941)Yaacov Heller, Israeli (Born 1941) Pair of "Adam and Eve" Sterling Silver and Gold Wash Candlesticks, Signed and numbered 81/250. Original purchase receipt of $1500.00 included in the lot. Measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Sterling Baroque Salt CellarsPair of Baroque sterling silver salt cellars with gold wash and shell motif. Each mounted on three conch shell feet. [4 1/4" W x 3 1/2" D x 2 1/8" H]. In very good condition. 8.295 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR GEORGE III SILVER ARMORIAL GOBLETS, 1770Pair of Georgian sterling silver goblets, each having a gold wash interior, armorial crest depicting a winged collared greyhound's head dexter on a torse, knopf stem, and rising on a domed guilloche pSee Sold Price
Sold202315 Pairs of Cufflinks15 pairs of cufflinks, including two sterling silver, others are gold plates and other metals.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Spring Glory Caviar Serving Set 2pc Gold-WashedUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Abbottsford Jelly Cake Server 8.125in AntiqueUS$10
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Marcus & Co. Sterling Silver Bread Plates New York, early 20th centuryUS$250(1 bid)