Sold2023Pair patinated cast iron pigeonsPair patinated cast iron pigeons, 19th/20th c., likely Japanese, realistically modeled, no marks observed, each approx. 6"h x 6"l x 4"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 30 East 81st Street, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Cast Iron PigeonsJapanese cast iron pigeons, 7" h x 9" w. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Vintage Japanese Cast Iron Pigeon Bird Figures - Patinated cast iron. Pigeon/Dove form in twoThree Vintage Japanese Cast Iron Pigeon Bird Figures - Patinated cast iron. Pigeon/Dove form in two different poses. Marked Japan and two are marked "B". 9 1/4" L. Condition: Some age appropriate rustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese cast iron lion sculpturesTitle: Pair of Japanese cast iron lion sculptures Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 19th C Medium/Material: iron Description: Size: 13x13x6cm,Exquisite cast iron lion sculpture withSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Japanese Cast Iron Garden Pagodas20th century; five story pagodas with a bell on the corner of each roof section, topped by spire, 31 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese cast iron lion sculpturesTitle: Pair of Japanese cast iron lion sculptures Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 19th c Materials: iron Description: Size: 13x13x6cm Exquisite cast iron lion sculpture with engraved patSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Patinated Cast Iron PigeonsLarger one measures 6" H x 6" D x 5" W. Please contact Rivich Auction for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese cast iron lion sculpturesTitle: Pair of Japanese cast iron lion sculptures Maker: 1 Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 19th C Materials: iron Description: Size: 13x13x6cm?Exquisite cast iron lion sculpture with engSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF JAPANESE CAST IRON USUBATA IKEBANA NORIMONO CARTS Late Meiji Period Heights 10". LengthsPAIR OF JAPANESE CAST IRON USUBATA IKEBANA NORIMONO CARTSLate Meiji PeriodRemovable ikebana vase inserted into an openwork basket set on a wheeled cart being pushed by two figures.Heights 10". LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Iron PigeonsPair of cast iron pigeons. - heavy. - weathered. - approx. 6 3/4"H X 8.5"L. Photos are considered part of description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Japanese antique cast iron candle holdersPair Japanese antique cast iron candle holders, 19"Hx5.5"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF HEAVEY JAPANESE CAST IRON ANTIQUE TEAPOTSPair of Japanese cast iron teapots. Rare antique Japanese cast iron teapot with bamboo shoot design on front and Japanese writing on back it measures 9" high x 6" wide. Other bronze is a house shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Cast Iron Garden Pigeon Statues 6.75 in. height x 8 in. lengthPair of Cast Iron Garden Pigeon Statues size: 6.75x8See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Meiji period cast iron lion sculpturesTitle: Pair of Japanese Meiji period cast iron lion sculptures Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th Description: Size: about left 21x12x15/right 18x11x15 cm, cast iron lion sculpture, haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Mid-Century Iron PlantersPair of Japanese Mid-Century cast iron planters, with oval basins, supported on tripod legs height 4 in. x width 10.75 in. x depth 4 in. / each Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japan Fine Arts Cast Iron Tea Kettles, NOSNice pair of vintage Fine Arts Japan cast iron tea kettles. They are textured with cast iron handles and retain original labels. Both approx. 5.5" tall NOTE: These pieces were in a Japanese decor shopSee Sold Price
Sold2018CollectiblesAntique & vintage cast iron: plaque, pair of pigeons, water pump, 2 door stops3 paintings & prints "Even the Sparrow" seriograph 14/22 Teri Hughes, Jan Ward Calas offset lithograph, signed in plate, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Meiji lion sculpturesTitle: Pair of Japanese Meiji lion sculpturesOrigin: Asian private collectionDate/Period: 19thMaterials: IronDescription: Size: about 19x12x17cm/about 5kgPair of Japanese Meiji period cast iron lion sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Iron LanternsPair of estate cast Iron pagoda form garden lanterns. Dimension: 13.6"hgt. x 10"wd. Early 20th century. Condition: good condition, no breaks or repairs age appropriate. Provenance: private estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs of Japanese Scroll Weights, Edo PeriodCast iron ducks, one set with applied verdigris finish, each 3" x 4" x 3", each weighs 4.5 pounds. Condition: great.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Meiji Bronze PigeonsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Meiji bronze pigeons with intricate cast feather and wing details. Stamped "Japan" underneath birds foot. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: (H: 5.75" x W: 5" x LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nice Lot of Toonerville Trolley Items.Includes: one original box for the cast iron version of Toonerville Trolley, one wooden Micky McGuire bendable figure, three pair of Japanese ceramic Micky McGuire salt and pepper shakers, and one bisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Cast FiguresIncluding a pair of bronze Japanese cranes, a bronze smoking monkey figure with match basket, a small cast iron camel, and a spelter inkwell; tallest ht. 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Pair Scottie Bookends(6) Pair of Scottish Terrier (Scotty) bookends, including Wilton Products cast iron, made in Japan, tallest 8"See Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Monumental Pair Of Cast Iron Antique Garden ChairsUS$50(1 bid)