Sold2016Pair of Chinese Carved Ivory Foo Dog Figurines,signed, from large tusks, nice early pair, approx. 8.5" tall plus wood bases, very detailed......See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair large Chinese carved hardwood standsPair large Chinese carved hardwood stands, Late 19th/20th c., stylized bird form supports, 9.25"h x 9"dia. Provenance: Property from a Hewlett Bay, NY Estate - The waterfront Hewlett Bay, NY home of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Large Chinese Carved Stone LionsPair of large Chinese carved stone seated lions; H: 32" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair large Chinese carved wood ancestral figuresPair large Chinese carved wood ancestral figures, Qing Dynasty (c. 1800), polychrome decoration, approx. 23"h x 10"w x 8"d (each)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Large Chinese Carved Stone SealsPair of large Chinese carved stone seals; with Fo lion final; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; H: 12 1/4" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Large Chinese Carved Wood PhoenixesPair Large Chinese Carved Wood PhoenixesPair of large Chinese carved wood phoenix architectural ornaments; each with their heads against their back and feathers trailing behind; H: 55" (each); with cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD CHARACTER PANELSChinese. Pair of carved hard wood character panels with red polychrome pigment. Likely signed and inscribed. Approx. h. 24.25", w. 58.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD CHARACTER PANELSPair of Chinese carved hardwood character panels with red polychrome pigment, likely signed and inscribed. Approx. h. 24.25", w. 58.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Chinese Carved Soapstone FishermanPair Large Chinese Carved Soapstone Fisherman. 12 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Lg Chinese Carved Cherry Amber Covered UrnsPair Large Chinese Carved Cherry Amber Covered Urns and covers, each with a design of Three Rams in deep relief and Taotie Masks to sides. One vase with re-stuck chips to mouth and foot, one cover witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Carved Hardwood Cabinets on StandsPair large Chinese Carved Hardwood Cabinets with glass doors and sides and hardwood paneled backs, the supports carved with Dragons and with pierced and carved crests; on 4 leged carved Stands in hardSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LARGE CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE SCULPTURES(pair) Large Chinese carved hardstone sculptures, each modeled as a vase, each cover surmounted by a winged guardian lion, mask ring handles and relief carving, each on wood base, approx 35"h, 17"w, 5See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Large Chinese Carved Red Lacquer Vases andA Pair of Large Chinese Carved Red Lacquer Vases and Stands 20th Century Height of vase 30 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Howard Kurland, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF LARGE CHINESE CARVED CELADON VASESThe entirety of the body finely incised with two luohans amongst the clouds. The shoulders flanked by two dragon mask handles. H: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Chinese Carved and Painted Window PanelsPair of Large Chinese Carved and Painted Window Panels. Each panel has a reticulated design with double doors opening at the center, featuring scrolling peonies and bats above rectangular figural landSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large Chinese Carved Quartz Table LampsA pair of large Chinese carved green quartz vase-form table lamps. The vases carved with taotie masks and removable lids with bird finials. To top of quartz carving: 19 in tall x 6 in wide x 3-1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Chinese Soapstone Carved Seal, Qing D.A pair of weighty and massive Chinese soapstone carved seals. Each square seal carved in relief on lower half and then three dimensional on upper part. A theme of densely populated and interwoven ox aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Large Chinese Hand Carved Silver Leaf Foo DogPair Large Chinese Hand Carved Silver Leaf Foo Dog Statues. Hand carved and gilt / silver leaf finished. Each measures 37 x 16 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Chinese Carved Horns with DragonPair of Large Chinese Carved Horns with Dragon Design. Condition: Generally Good. Some Losses Due to Age. Dimensions: L-20". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note the absence of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Chinese Carved Jade HorsesPair of Large Chinese Carved Jade Horses on Original Wood BasesCondition: Excellent Dimensions: Horse: L: 7 1/2", H: 6" ; Base: H: 1.1"Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Large Chinese Style Carved Wood Display PedestalsPair Large Chinese Style Carved Wood Display Pedestals, measuring 7 x 17 inches, with an inner opening of a fraction under 13 inches across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair large Chinese wood carved scroll weightPair large Chinese wood carved scroll weight, 0.95"x11.8"x2.3"See Sold Price
Sold201818TH/19TH C PAIR OF CHINESE JADE URNS18th/19th Century pair Large Qing Dynasty Carved Chinese Jade, formed in slightly tapered baluster shape body, raised on splayed foot, the bulbous lower body gently tapered unto the waisted neck suppoSee Sold Price
Sold202118th c. Pair Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome War HorsesAntique 18th c. Pair of Large Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome Horses | Saddled hand carved and painted horses are decorated as Tang Dynasty warhorses | c. 18th or possibly earlier | Approx. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPair of LARGE Chinese exotic wood / fruitwood carved tall pedestal stands 47" x 21 1/2" (each)US$200
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) CHINESE PORCELAIN JARDINIERES PLANTERS ON GILTWOOD BASES, 38.5"HUS$2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE HARDSTONE BI DISC. Archaic style carved in relief with dragons, flanked by a pair of£50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Molded Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Censer, Ming Dynasty 明 龍US$1,000