Sold2018LARGE PAIR ITALIAN MAHOGANY CLUB CHAIRS 1960Pair of Luciano Frigerio solid mahogany club chairs with brass inlay, leather cushions, and belt buckle details circa 1960. Ht: 32" Width: 34" Depth: 44"See Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIANO FRIGERIO - A PAIR OF BED SIDE TABLES BY L.Coppia di comodini, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Bronzo, radica, ottone cm 67x65x38See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO in the style of. Pair of armchairs.in the style of. Pair of armchairs. Wood and leather.. Cm 85,00 x 79,00 x 93,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Frigerio (Desio 1928 - Sanremo 1999) Pair of armchairs joined to a pouf model "Rancero".Luciano Frigerio (Desio 1928 - Sanremo 1999) Pair of armchairs joined to a pouf model "Rancero". Produced by Frigerio, Desio, 1970s. Mahogany wood structure, black leather straps, green velvet cushionSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIO - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. FRIGERIO - Coppia di lampade da tavolo, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Ottone - altezza cm 63See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Frigerio Armchairs in Pink and Green Velvet, Restored 1960Height: 80 cm Width: 83 cm Depth: 91 cm Seat High: 45 cm Eccentric pair of armchairs made in pink velvet by the Italian designer in the 60's of fine Italian manufacture. The armchairs in velvet have aSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF ITALIAN NICKEL OVER BRONZE TABLE LAMPSA pair of Italian nickel over bronze table lamps in the manner of Luciano Frigerio. Ht: 27.5" Wd: 12" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCoppia di lampade tavolo. Ottone, tessuto. Produzione Frigerio di Desio, anni '70. cm con paralume 41x9 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY FRIGERIO Ottime condizioni. Righe, graffi, segni d'usura, paralumi nonSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni ‘70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobileLUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobile accessorio della serie 'Norman', anni '70. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Credenza: cm 70 x 182 x 53 mobile accessorio: cm 50 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO - Letto matrimoniale mod. "Bagdad", collezione Ultrabronzo, Frigerio di Desio anni '60. Fusione di bronzo, metallo verniciato - cm 95x202x204See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio (1928-1999) ConsoleConsole Fusione di bronzo, marmo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 24x101x36See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTwo bedside tables, 'Romanus' model Rosewood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Unique pieces produced for a private commission. Brass mark with engraved manufacturer's signature. 58xSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCredenza mod. Norman. Legno laccato. Produzione Frigerio di Desio anni 70. cm: 69x182x53 A SIDEBOARD BY L. FRIGERIO Buone condizioni generali. Visibili righe, piccoli graffi e trascurabili mancnanze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gaetano Ottone massiccio. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 65x52x38 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioSei sedie mod. Paganini Legno lamellare lastronato con marqueterie di essenze nobili, cuoio. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 82x49x53 Literature: AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioLetto mod. Giorgia Fusione in bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 83x194x202See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioCredenza bassa Radica di noce, ottone. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 73x150x50See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirrorLuciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirror Italy, 1970-1972 brass, mirrored glass, cast bronze 21.5 w x 35.25 h inches This work is from the edition of 99. This work has been authenticated by the daughterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTavolo basso mod. Juan Ottone patinato, cristallo molato. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 Conferma di autenticità degli eredi. h cm 61, diam. cm 108 Literature: Catalogo di produzione FrigerioSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIANO FRIGERIO Modular sofa (6 pieces).FRIGERIO LUCIANO (1928 - 1999) Modular sofa (6 pieces). Wood and padded fabric.. . 1970s / 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCassettiera e due comodini mod. Frank Legno di ebano macassar. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1966 ca. Conferma di autenticità degli eredi. Credenza cm 74x204x57; comodini cm 57x67x41See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Designer Luciano Frigerio Style Brass Spiral Table Lamps with Custom Shades - Set of 2US$1,000
Featured3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLuciano Vistosi (Italian 1930-2010) Pair of Mid Century art Glass Mushroom-Form Table Lamps,US$500(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A pair of hand-painted porcelain vases embellished with cherubsUS$5,000
2 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Pair of 24" 19th/20th-Century Gilt Bronze Mounted Sevres Style Porcelain UrnsUS$1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FINE PAIR OF CHINESE BOWLS FAMILLE ROSE TURQUOISE LOTUSUS$300(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftAbell AuctionA Pair Percival Lafer Brazilian Mid-Century Modern Reclining Lounge ChairsUS$1,200(3 bids)
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsPAIR OF SHAPELY MAHOGANY CAMPAIGN STYLE ARM CHAIRS HAVING DOUBLE CAIN.US$300(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Pair of 32" Antique Circa 1900 French Baccarat Crystal & Gilt Bronze Urns VasesUS$4,400
2 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Lalique Frosted Crystal Swans and Miroir Cygnes CenterpieceUS$7,000
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPair Chinese Export Famille Rose Covered Urns - C. Late 19th - early 20th century. A pair of largeUS$250(3 bids)