Sold2021Nan Swid Design Modern Chrome Candleholders, PairPair of Nan Swid Design modern chromed metal two-light candleholders, mid-century modern style geometric design, maker's mark on felt-lined base. 10" H x 5.5" W x 3.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Mid Century Modern Chrome & Brass Candle HolderA pair of Mid Century Modern chrome and brass metal triple candle stick holders having an overlapping circle design. Each measures approx. 3 1/4" height x 8 3/4" width x 2 1/2" depth. Some scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Mid Century Modern Chrome & Brass Candle HolderA pair of Mid Century Modern chrome and brass metal triple candle stick holders having an overlapping circle design. Each measures approx. 3 1/4" height x 8 3/4" width x 2 1/2" depth. Some scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2017MCM Lucite & Chrome Art Deco Style Candle HoldersPair of Mid Century Modern Lucite and chrome art deco style candle holders. Black and clear Lucite on chromed brass. Attributed to Chapman. Excellent condition. Measure 5" dia x 15" tall,each.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Chrome Sculptural Candelabras PairPair of Modern sculptural candelabras, chromed metal, double curved scroll form body with two candle holders, atop a lucite base. 14" H x 8" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI SAMBONET CHROME CANDLE HOLDERS 8"PAIR OF GIO PONTI SAMBONET CHROME CANDLE HOLDERS | MID CENTURY MODERN MID MOD VINTAGE FURNITURE HOME DECOR -MARKED ON BOTTOM-8" X 7" X 7" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO CHROME-DP62222 THIRD PARTYSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ALUMINUM CANDLESTICK DESIGNED BY DAVID ZELMANA pair of David Zelman (American designer) industrial candle holders, Prologue 2000, in the mid-century modern style. They are of a chrome construction. The extension where the candle sits is adjustabSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pair Chrome candle holders, Chase, Ruth & William Gerth for Chase & Harry Laylon, includes pair of3 pair Chrome candle holders, Chase, Ruth & William Gerth for Chase & Harry Laylon, includes pair of triple arm art deco chrome Diana candle holders by Harry laylon for Chase & pair singled, also inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Chrome Candle Holders, Nagel, DanskIncluding five stackable Nagel candle holders and two Dansk Designs taper holders. Mid 20th century. The Dansk are marked. Dimensions: The Dansk measure 3" H x 4" W. The Nagel measure 2.5" H x 4" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR BOCONCEPT MODERN CANDLE HOLDERSA pair of BOCONCEPT hardwood (beech) and applied color candle holders. In original boxes and in like new condition. Measures: H 3 3/4" x W 3 1/2" x D 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Chrome Hanging Candle Holder LightMid Century Modern Modernist Sculptural Chrome Hanging Candle Holder Light. Approximately 27.1875 x 5 x 3.125 in. Chain Approximately 28.25 In.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR DANISH MODERN STERLING CANDLE HOLDERSmaker Holger Rasmussen, Copenhagen, 1945-1956, stamped '925.s Sterling Denmark', and with maker's mark, 6.5in., 34.9ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Shagreen & Chrome Candle HoldersPair of tall blue shagreen and chrome candle holders. Circular chrome base with shagreen shaft and slightly concave chrome top. Measures 17.5"H x 7"W base and 5"W top. Condition report: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Glass & Chrome Candle HoldersDESCRIPTION: A pair of candle holders composed of patterned glass with chrome metal base and rim, finished with a leather wrapped stand. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H:17" x D:8.25" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Chrome Adjustable Candle Stick HolderModern Chrome Adjustable Candle stick holder, measures 13 inches wide x 31 inches tall, has 6 side arms. Decor, modern decor, luxury modern decor, Art Deco decor, decorative candle holders, candle holSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR LARGE MARBLE MODERN CANDLE HOLDERS, APPROX 10"W,PAIR LARGE MARBLE MODERN CANDLE HOLDERS, APPROX 10"W, SKU098.09See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF MODERN GLASS CANDLEHOLDERS FOR VOTIVESPair of Modern Glass Candleholders for VotivesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chrome Metal DANSK Candleholders with Boxes of CandlesPair Chrome Metal DANSK Candleholders with Boxes of Candles. size: 5.25 in. x 5 in. (2x holders), 1 in. x 16 in. x 2.5 in. (5x boxes)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF MODERN HAND CANDLEHOLDERS W MARBLE BASEPAIR OF MODERN HAND CANDLEHOLDERS W MARBLE BASE-22" X 5" DIAMETER-COMPOSITE MATERIAL-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP21822See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair EBONIZED & CHROME CAMEL CANDLEHOLDERSEbonized camel bases with chrome candleholder. 7 3/4"h. x 10"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MAX BRUEL, TORBEN ORSKOV HIFI CANDLE HOLDERSElegant pair of Danish Modern candle holders designed by Max Bruel for Torben Orskov. They retain their warm original patina to the brass. Original sticker to base. Marked to brass made in Denmark. CiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Candle HolderDESCRIPTION: A modern chrome and glass candle holder.CIRCA:21st Ct.ORIGIN:ContinentalDIMENSIONS: H:7.25" x L:20.5" x W:4.5"CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Flint Glass Candle Holders - Vaseline - 8.5"Pair Flint Glass Candle Holders - Vaseline - 8.5" -Petal Shaped Rims - One Petal Has Been Professionally Polished - Beautiful Color - to Ensure Every Item Sells, We Have Placed Low Starting Bids on EvSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Early 20th Century Modern George V Sterling Silver Pair Candelabra London 1934 Lionel AlfredUS$2,000
Jun 06Weatherham Estate Treasures8.5'' Tall Cherub Holding Celebration Cup Bronze Figure On Marble Base - 8lbsUS$250