Sold2018Pair of Regency Style Rosewood side tablesAccented with brass banding and swirl supports H:24"-W:32"D:-22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Style Rosewood Side Tables, PairLot 178 Regency Style Rosewood Side Tables, Pair each raised standing on rectangular column on quatrefoil base with four splayed hip legs, terminating in brass claw feet and castors each: 29 x 29 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF REGENCY STYLE SIDE CABINETS, with faux green marble tops with roundels to either corner,A PAIR OF REGENCY STYLE SIDE CABINETS, with faux green marble tops with roundels to either corner, the simulated rosewood and gilt moulded frieze centred by the lion, above a pair of grilled brass dooSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SIMULATED ROSEWOOD, PARCEL GILT, POLYCHROME PAINTED AND GILT METAL MOUNTED SIDE CABINETSA PAIR OF SIMULATED ROSEWOOD, PARCEL GILT, POLYCHROME PAINTED AND GILT METAL MOUNTED SIDE CABINETS IN REGENCY STYLE, 20TH CENTURY Each with Neoclassical decoration to the tops each 92cm high, 93cm widSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR REGENCY STYLE SIDE TABLES 2 SMALL DRAWERSA pair of Regency style side tables having galleried top over open shelves and two small drawers. Ht: 24" Wd: 25" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Regency Style Rosewood Side TableA Regency Style Rosewood Side Table Late 19th Century Height 28 x width 22 x depth 15 inches.  Property from Historic Sengen House, Cornwall-on-Hudson, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Regency Style Side ChairsDescription - A pair of Regency style side chairs. Dimensions - 39" x 21" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR REGENCY STYLE SIDE CHAIRSUpholstered seat and back. 34 7/8" h x 21 1/2" w x 18 1/2" d. 19 1/2" seat height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Regency Style Side ChairsCarved Crests, Caned Backs, And Custom Silk Upholstery. 39 High X 19 Wide X 18 Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Regency Style Rosewood Circular TablePair Regency Style Rosewood Circular Tables, brass line inlay Provenance: James Grafstein 2/2/1990 Dimensions: 29" H x 32" Dia. Property from the Private Collection of Steven Stark (ALPI019/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Regency Style Rosewood Chiffonieres Height 58A Pair of Regency Style Rosewood Chiffonieres Height 58 1/4 x width 38 1/4 x depth 16 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Regency Style Rosewood Chiffonieres Height 55A Pair of Regency Style Rosewood Chiffonieres J. ZONON, NEW YORK, 20TH CENTURY Height 55 1/2 x width 36 x depth 17 inches. Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Regency Style Gilt Side Tables, poss. AspreyPair of Regency style gilt brass two tier side tables inset with shell print, possibly by Asprey of London. 23" H x 15" W x 11.75" D Property from life long collectors, Fairfield, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Baker Regency Style Side TablesLate 20th Century, Each With Baker Furniture Plaque Underside, Molded Circular Top, Stained And Gilt Skirt With Square Tapered Legs And Medial Shelf, Spade Feet, Height 27, Diameter 28 Inches, StructuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Regency Style Side ChairsPair of Regency Style Side Chairs Black painted with gilt decoration having cane seats. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress. 34 1/2" tall 18" wide x 18" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Regency style gilt-metal side tables20th century; square black marble inset tops with tasseled aprons; banded legs with splayed feet connected by marble stretcher shelves, 28 in.H., 16 in. W., 16 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Regency Style Side TablesA Pair of Regency Style Side Tables 20th century Height overall 26 1/2 x width 20 x depth 20 inches. Estimate $100-200 in basic good condition overall; light to moderate wear; nicks and scratches consSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Regency style tiered side tablesPair Regency style tiered side tables, 20th c., three tiers raised on ring-turned supports, on brass casters, each 26"h x 22"w x 17"d Provenance: Furnishings from the Estate of Barbara Allen de KwiatkSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR ENGLISH REGENCY STYLE SIDE CHAIRS CANE SEATSA pair of painted and gilt English Regency side chairs having cane seats. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 18" Dpth: 17" Seat: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Regency Style Side TablesEach with oval moulded top over a single drawer raised on four cabriole legs supported by a kidney shaped shelf . 27 x 24 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Regency style side chairs, each with a canedPair of Regency style side chairs, each with a caned seat, 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Regency Style Side Chairs and a GeorgianA Pair of Regency Style Side Chairs and a Georgian Style Telephone Table Height of table 30 x width 25 x depth 13 inches. Property from Christa's Ltd., Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Regency Style Mahogany Side TablesPair Regency Style Mahogany Side Tables. Each features carved detail, cabriole legs, and two pull out drawers. 30 inches x 27 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Regency Style Side / End TablesPair of Regency Style Side / End Tables . Each features a carved serpentine apron, two shelves and is one castors. 23 inches x 18 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Pair of Regency Style Brass Inlaid Rosewood Parcel-Gilt and Marble ConsolesUS$18,000
7 days LeftJasper52Maison Bagués Attribution, Side Tables, Bronze, Mirrored Glass, France, 1930sUS$8,500
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Gold Giltwood Pedestal Rope Edge Side tables, Hollywood Regency Style, Glass TopsUS$50
7 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Antique Gold Forged Wrought Iron Glass Top Side Tables - PairUS$1,000
7 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen Style, Hollywood Regency, Commodes, Black Lacquer, Marble, 1950sUS$8,500
7 days LeftJasper52Jansen Style, Hollywood Regency, Beige Painted Wood, Marble, Bronze, 1960sUS$11,000
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Tortoise Wood Bronze Mounted Greek Key Design Commode / Chest Manner JansenUS$5,500