Sold2023A GILT BRONZE MOUNTED SÈVRES STYLE GILT AND PAINTED BLEU DE ROI GROUND PORCELAIN TWO HANDLE...A GILT BRONZE MOUNTED SÈVRES STYLE GILT AND PAINTED BLEU DE ROI GROUND PORCELAIN TWO HANDLED URN Late 19th century Signed Poitevin, together with a pair of Sevres style two handled urns, signed TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Sevres Bleu de Roi Porcelain Bottle VasesLate 18th century; bleu de roi ground with gilt floral accents and applied pearling with band showing painted meandering scene of lovers in Arcadian garden, mark underneath, 10 in. H. From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF SÈVRES STYLE GILT AND "JEWELED" BLEU DE ROIA PAIR OF SÈVRES STYLE GILT AND "JEWELED" BLEU DE ROI PORCELAIN VASES, LATE 19TH CENTURY, each with a flat topped rim on a rounded mouth and short neck centering an intricately gilt and enamel jeweleSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND PATINATEDA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE AND BLEU DE ROI PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRA in the manner of Clodion, each with an inverted porcelain baluster stem flanked by a pair of bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Sevres style porcelain urns with "BleuPair of French Sevres style porcelain urns with "Bleu du Roi" ground and polychrome floral bouquet reserves, each rising on a circular base, 9"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Sevres manner gilt-metal-mounted urnslate 19th/early 20th century; bleu de roi ground with vignettes of lovers and floral bouquets, with gilt-metal lion mask and ring handles and base, 13 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sevres style bleude roi porcelain tazza, signed GeoSevres style bleude roi porcelain tazza, signed Geo Rochette. 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Sevres bleu celeste porcelain lidded urnsMid-19th century, each with blue underglaze intertwined ''L''s centering ''A'' over ''M'', each of bleu celeste glazed porcelain with gilt painted highlights throughout, surmounted overall by a gilt-bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Sevres Chateau de Tuileries Porcelain Urnstwo covered vases with Ormolu mounts, cobalt ground with gilt scrolling decoration, two reserve panels with hand painted scenes, signed 'P.Roche', h 30cm a/f (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Bleu-de-Roi and Gilt Porcelain VasesPair of Paris Bleu-de-Roi and Gilt Porcelain Vases , c. 1830, marked "Schoelcher", with gothic arcades and statues of illustrious figures, Psyche figural handles, h. 11 3/4 in . Provenance: Didier, InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze-Mounted Sevres-Style Bleu du RoiLouis XV-Style Bronze Mounted Sevres-Style Bleu du Roi and Gilt Porcelain Covered Urn, marked, reserved with waterfall landscape, scrolled figural handles, bud finial , h. 31 in., w. 12 in., d. 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sevres style vanity box & glass & gilt-metal vasekidney-shaped bleu de roi porcelain box with painted landscape vignettes, with gilt-metal mounts, 4 in. W., and a Napoleon III colorless diamond-shaped glass vase with reticulated figural gilt-metal oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vienna porcelain urn lamplate 19th century; bleu de roi urn with painted classical vignettes and parcel gilt, signed "C. Heer," mounted on brass pedestel lamp base, 19 in. to top of socketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Vintage MP Sevres Gilt Bronze Mounted Covd UrnsA pair of vintage MP French Sevres oxblood Sang de Beouf red glazed porcelain covered urns with ormolu gilt bronze mounting having figural goat hoof design. Each measures approx. 14 1/4" height x 5 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Sevres Style Urns Mounted as Candelabra.Pair of Sevres Style Urns Mounted as Candelabra. Rococo style. Globular porcelain urns, with gilt metal mounts of rams head handles to sides, under seven light candelabra decorated with grape clustersSee Sold Price
Sold2023SÈVRES STYLE GILT BRONZE LIDDED URNA large and impressive Sèvres style gilt bronze lidded urn. The ground of Bleu-de-Roi showing 2 hand-painted panels, one of a bird amongst berries & flowers, and the other of mother with childrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE MID 19TH CENTURY SEVRES STYLE PORCELAINalso known as a cabaret set, the tea set finely decorated with scenes of putti within gilt cartouches on a bleu de roi ground, with gilt highlights throughout, with spurious interlaced LL marks in bluSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Sevres porcelain portrait platesdated 1846; each plate with bleu de roi border with gilt bees and central painted portrait of members of Louis XV's court, 9 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR BLEU CELESTE SEVRES TYPE PORCELAIN POTPOURRIA fine pair of bolted porcelain potpourri covered urns. The pierced cover on ocean wave openwork rim above tapering fluted neck with scrolling flowering acanthus ormolu handles either side of the bodySee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th C. Porcelain Sevres Covered Urns SetUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Reticulated Porcelain Baskets Corbeille Jasmin c 1820US$6,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Armorial Porcelain Cabinet Plates 1859 & 1860US$300
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery10 Manufacture de Sevres Bleu Agate Gilt Floral Porcelain Dinner PlatesUS$3,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Manufacture Sevres Louis Philippe Chateau Fontainbleau Cups & Saucers 1839US$1,800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Gilt Porcelain Plates 1834/ 1837US$200
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Porcelain Bronze With Jeweled Enamel CandelabrasUS$2,500
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Pair Antique Circa 1880 French Porcelain Ormolu Cobalt Ground Sevres Style UrnsUS$1,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Impressive Pair Of 19th Century French Sevres & Gilt Bronze CandelabrasUS$9,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Late 19th Century Sevres Urn Hand-Painted Porcelain Rococo 30.5inUS$10
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. Sevres Plaques Figural Bronze CandelabrasUS$18,000
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Cobalt Porcelain Floor VasesUS$1,200(2 bids)