Sold2022A Pair of Italian Silver CandlesticksA Pair of Italian Silver Candlesticks Maker's Mark and City Mark for Angelo Giannotti, Rome, Circa 1825 hallmarked for Sterling 36 ozt Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian silver candlesticks - Milan, 1950s, mark of FRANCESCO CAPUTO for TUPINIPair of Italian silver candlesticks - Milan, 1950s, mark of FRANCESCO CAPUTO for TUPINI octagonal base with turtle-shaped stem. Silver 800/100, hallmarked "276 MI" "800" and "Tupini", silversmith FranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare pair of Italian figural silver candlesticks, Angelo Giannotti (?) circa 1820A rare pair of Empire period silver candlesticks of round form, the base with laurel band, a two-faced bust of Bacchus supporting the vase-type socket. Hallmarks for the city of Rome, maker's mark un-See Sold Price
Sold2021SIX ASSORTED SILVER DECORATIVE ACCESSORIES, 530gA pair novelty salt and pepper shakers in the form of chicks by Bertold Mueller with English import marks. Together with an Italian 20th C candlestick by M. Buccellati with satin finish, and three varSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of silver plated candlesticks. Mark on the edge. H.:A pair of silver plated candlesticks. Mark on the edge. H.: 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Victorian Silver CandlesticksPair of Victorian Silver Candlesticks Mark of Martin, Hall & Co., Sheffield, 1899. 10 x 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in., weighted. Chalet Espérance: The Collection of Jill and John Fairchild, GstaadSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Austrian Silver Candlesticks, Maker's MarkA Pair of Austrian Silver Candlesticks Maker's Mark HS, Vienna, 19th Century each stem of paneled baluster form with foliate and geometric decoration, raised on a stepped square base with mask decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of William IV Silver Candlesticks, Mark of Henry Wilkinson & Co.A Pair of William IV Silver Candlesticks, Mark of Henry Wilkinson & Co.Sheffield (1836) hallmarks, baluster form with floral and scrolling rocailles decoration throughout, weighted, separate marked boSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of German silver candlesticksA pair of German silver candlesticksmaker's mark IBS, Augsbergmid 18th century, with Austro Hungarian import marksMonogram: MM.height 5 3/4in (15cm); width 4in (10cm); depth 4 1/8in (10.5cm); total weSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Italian 18th C. Silver Giltwood CandlesticksA pair of silver giltwood Italian altar candlesticks, late 18th century. 8" dia. x 23" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Repousse Sterling Silver Candlestick ARROWSMITSPair Of Repousse Sterling Silver Candlesticks Mark Arrowsmith, Weighted. Measure 6 3/4" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Cailar Bayard Neoclassical Silver Plated CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of neoclassical silver plated candlesticks, mark of Cailar Bayard, each decorated with foliage motifs and each marked on underside. CIRCA: Late 19th - early 20th century ORIGIN: FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair GORHAM Sterling Candlesticks/CandelabrasPair GORHAM Sterling Silver Candlesticks/Candelabras, marks read ‘Gorham Sterling 808/1 reinforced with other metal’, pieces are detachable and can be turned into candelabras or candlesticks, candSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SILVER CHAMBER CANDLESTICKS, Sheffield c.1818, mark of Tate & Co. (21 troy ozs). 9cm high,A PAIR OF SILVER CHAMBER CANDLESTICKS, Sheffield c.1818, mark of Tate & Co. (21 troy ozs). 9cm high, 17cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SILVER CHAMBER CANDLESTICKS, London c.1897, mark of William Hutton & Sons, of rectangularA PAIR OF SILVER CHAMBER CANDLESTICKS, London c.1897, mark of William Hutton & Sons, of rectangular form, with gadrooned rims, conical snuffers and leaf cast carrying handles (17.6 troy ozs all in). 9See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF EARLY 18th C SILVER DUTCH CANDLESTICKSA pair of silver candlesticks hallmarked with maker's mark C R, the Hague, 1727. Both well marked to base. Each with original scratch weight and engraved with a small crest of a star over atorse. 618gSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1779a base circolare dal bordo mistilineo con decorazioni a volute e pellacce che si ripetono sul fusto; difetti Alt. cm 22; peso totale gr 618 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1779See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of George IV Silver CandlesticksA Pair of George IV Silver Candlesticks Maker's Mark Obscured, Sheffield, 1821 each hallmarked for Sterling to foot 42 ozt 8 dwt gross Height 10 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Charles and LorSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1819a base circolare, fusto a balaustro e bobeche svasate e decorate a pellacce; difetti Alt. cm 26; peso totale gr 995 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1819; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLObase a sezione circolare, fusto cilindrico, bobeche a balaustro, rinforzo in legno Alt. cm 31- peso lordo gr 1130 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZEXVIIII SECOLO, ORAFO L. SALVADORI a base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, fusto costellato, bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 22; peso gr 775 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 18TH CESee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, SIENA, XVIIII SECOLOa base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, fusto e bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 21; peso gr 617 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, SIENA, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Hallmarked Russian Silver CandlesticksAn impressive Estate pair of Russian hallmarked silver candlesticks. Maker's Mark "MP" 84 and rearing horse. Dimensions: 13.5" X 5" T.W. 21.4 Avg. Oz.Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper Golden.WestpSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a motivi naturalistici, bobeche svasate; difetti Alt. cm 24,5; peso gr 805 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Lapis Lazuli Veneered Candlesticks c1950US$2,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS. ITALY, modern. On three classical feet. Decorated with regalUS$400
9 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of Sterling Silver Buccellati Made in Italy 1925 CandlesticksUS$850(5 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Barker Ellis Silver Plate CandlesticksUS$25
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 20th century Chinese export silver candlesticks, Shanghai circa 1920, retailed by£400
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 20th century Chinese export silver candlesticks, Shanghai circa 1920, marked Yu Ji,£600
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 20th century Chinese export silver candlesticks, Shanghai circa 1920, marked Bi Ji,£600
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 19th century Austrian 13 loth (812 standard) silver candlesticks, Vienna 1810 or£300