Sold2022Pair of Southeast Asian Carved Hardwood Temple Vases, 65 7/8"H.Pair of Southeast Asian Carved Hardwood Temple Vases, 65 7/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair large Southeast Asian temple guardiansPair large Southeast Asian temple guardians, 19th/20th c., nicely carved hardwood, 30"h x 6.5"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Carved Hardwood Fu Lions 18"Incredible pair of Southeast Asian carved hardwood Fu Foo lions with ball under paws. Aesthetically suitable for all decors. Feeling of Zen and comfort rediate from the carvings. Measuring approx. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Asian Carved Wood Vase Standshardwood, 8 in. x 12 in., good condition with scattered scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Carved Giltwood Figural Temple GuardiansSoutheast Asian/Chinese, on later bases. The largest 32 1*2"h x 18 1/2"w x 8 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED & GILT WOOD ARMCHAIRSeach with two loose cushions; 32 1/2 inches wide; 26 inches deep; 35 1/2 inches high; seat height: 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Carved Hardwood Floor ScreenSoutheast Asian Carved Hardwood Floor Screencirca 1900, four panels, each with three stipple carved panels with rosette and floral spandrels, high relief varying carved foliate surrounds, scalloped feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Southeast Asian carved wood KinnaraPair Southeast Asian carved wood Kinnara, 20th c., probably Burma, polychrome decorated and gilt duck deities, 20"h x 6.5"w x 8"d (slightly larger figure) Provenance: The Collection of visual artist LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Southeast Asian Carved Figural Wall Sconces of Kinnari - Southeast Asia, possibly Cambodian. APair Southeast Asian Carved Figural Wall Sconces of Kinnari - Southeast Asia, possibly Cambodian. A pair of carved wood sconces featuring a female winged Kinnari dancer figure standing atop the shouldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Southeast Asian Carved Hardwood Rectangular Low StoolThe top surfaced relief-carved allover with bamboo, the shaped apron and scroll feet carved with stylized clouds. Dimensions: 7.5" H x 16.25" L x 11.5"W;&nSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Southeast Asian Carved Hardwood Cabinet.A Southeast Asian Carved Hardwood Cabinet. 13" x 28.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Southeast Asian carved hardwood pig footrestSoutheast Asian carved hardwood pig footrest, 20th c., painted eyes, label to underside "Made in Thailand", 6.5"h x 18"l x 6.75"w Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOOD FIGURAL MIRRORS,PAIR SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOOD FIGURAL MIRRORS, PAINTED FINISH, APPROX 31.5"H X 10.75"W, SKU9209See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOOD FIGURES, PAINTEDPAIR SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOOD FIGURES, PAINTED FINISH, APPROX 28"H, SKU9209See Sold Price
Sold2018Southeast Asian carved hardwood bustSoutheast Asian carved hardwood bust, 20th c., emaciated man in hat, marked on underside "G, P, Gd, Lendo", 11.75"h x 8"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Carved Hardwood VaseProperty from the Estate of Murray C. Perlman, Savannah, GA Description: Asian Carved Hardwood Vase, decorated with carved sea creatures and seaweed. Measurements: Height: 10 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED ARCHITECTURAL PANELSoutheast Asian carved hardwood architectural window frame or bed panel, polychrome painted open work design in running floral, foliate and interlocking ring motifs, approx 63"h, 85.5"w, 2.5"d Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOUTHEAST ASIA CARVED HARDWOOD DRAGON PEDESTALSoutheast Asian carved hardwood pedestal, octagonal top over four elephants, standard carved with dragon and floral motifs, rising on three dragon-form legs, small losses to carving, approx 42.25"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021SOUTHEAST ASIA CARVED HARDWOOD PEDESTAL FLOOR LAMPSoutheast Asian carved hardwood pedestal, now fashioned as a floor lamp, single light over four elephants, standard carved with dragon and phoenix, rising on three dragon-form legs, in need of wiring,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Southeast Asian Carved FiguresTwo Southeast Asian carved hardwood figures, each carved as ceremonial figure. [15" H to 22" H; 8" W to 10" W; 6" D to 5" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Hardwood Low TableSoutheast Asian carved hardwood low table, possibly Tibetan. [16" H x 30" W x 19 1/2" D]. Stains and scratches; damage to top; losses to carving.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Southeast Asian Carved and Painted DoorsPair of Southeast Asian Carved and Painted Doors20th century, likely teak, well carved with intricate pierced floral panels, two tone paint, iron pin lock and bail handles. 82 (including top pin) x 24See Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Southeast Asian Carved and Polychrome Decorated Figures with a GongA Pair of Southeast Asian Carved and Polychrome Decorated Figures with a Gong First Half 20th Century Height of figures 64 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. ConditionSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Thai Or Burmese Carved Gilt Wood Temple Guardian With StaffUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Blue Glazed Porcelain Vases, 19th-20th Century 晚清-民國 霽US$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Couplets, 20th Century 近代 掐絲US$500
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Chinese Hardwood Flask Vases Inset with Bronze Bases, Qianlong Mark, 10 7/8"h.CA$200
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCPair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Yongzheng blue and white magpie & prunus porcelain moon vasesUS$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Associated Pair of Chinese Spinach Green Jade Archaistic Censers, Gui 碧玉仿US$1,200