Sold2023Pair Tiffany Sterling Silver Candlesticks and English Silver LadleTiffany & Co candlesticks with armorial crests at base, 9 1/4" high, weighted sterling silver together with an English sterling silver ladle, 12 1/2" long, 6.1 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gorham Sterling "Florentine" Toddy LadleIn the Florentine-Florenz pattern of 1901. 15"l. Together with a Tiffany sterling silver spoon, 6"l, a pair of sterling silver sugar tongs, and a boxed set of W S Sorensen "Golden Crown" sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Sterling Silver,Silverplate, incl.TiffanyLot of Sterling silver and Silverplate , includes Tiffany & Co. 18th-20thC.Includes a pair of Tiffany & Co. salt spoons, #525, a pair of George III spoons London 1788, pierced ladle, London 1881, a leSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Assorted Tiffany & Co. S/S Vermeil Serving Pcs.A group of five assorted Tiffany & Co. sterling silver vermeil serving pieces in various patterns, comprises: salad fork; salad spoon; serving spoon; and pair of ladles. (14.72 ozt.). Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver5pc Group Lot of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver, Including a Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers, a Pair of Open Salts (missing liners), 2 Salt Spoons & 1 Ladle. Dimensions- Salt & Pepper H- 4.5". TotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of sterling silver flatware and serving pieces and a fancy pair of Swedish .800 silverGrouping of sterling silver flatware and serving pieces and a fancy pair of Swedish .800 silver pastry tongs. Sterling includes: 12 matching teaspoons, ladle, large fancy serving spoon, 4 Tiffany buttSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Tiffany Sterling Silver Palm Tree CandlesticksProperty from a Private Collection, Saint Simons Island, GA Description: Pair of Tiffany Sterling Silver Palm Tree Candlesticks, a pair of palm tree-form candlesticks, both marked 'Sterling, TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Tiffany Sterling Chrysanthemum Candlesticks #16550Pair Tiffany & Co. John C. Moore II sterling silver chrysanthemum candlesticks #16550, circa 1910. Hand chased chrysanthemum flowers towards the top and base. A hand chased knight armorial crest to thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Tiffany Sterling Covered Vegetable Dishesmonogrammed. Use wear, light scratches. 7 1/2" wide, 10" long. Weight: 69.455 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Exquisite Pair Tiffany Sterling Dessert Compotesin the Chrysanthemum pattern, footed design with pierced convex border with buds and leafage; monogrammed, bottom with markings "Tiffany & Co. 8743T2067". 2 1/2" high, 9 1/2" diameter. 34.355 ozt. A cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Tiffany Sterling Silver CandlesticksMonogrammed. Approx. 9-1/2" H. Approx. 25.2 ozt (5172)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Tiffany Sterling Mexican Tabletop ShrubsA Pair of Tiffany Sterling Mexican Tabletop Shrubs, gold washed naturalistic form, heavy cast bases with curling leaves and blossoms on wire armatures. Marked TIFFANY STERLING MEXICO. Our thanks to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany Sterling PerfumesAmerican, 1892-1902, urn forms, with floral, birds, and trophy decoration, rotate locking lids, monograms, marks for Tiffany & Co., 28.00 oz. T., 8-3/4 in. Provenance: Winch Family, Boston, MassachuseSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR TIFFANY STERLING MASTER SALTSPair of Elegan Era Tiffany Sterling Silver Master Salts. Both with the "M" Tiffany Hallmark for 1907-1947. Footed with laurel leaf wreaths, both with small initial monograms. Very good condition. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Tiffany Sterling Silver Bon Bon BowlsPair Tiffany & Co sterling silver bon bon decorative bowls, circa 1910. Attributed to Charles Osbourne #23113. Figural modernist seashells to the dishes. Tiffany marks to the verso of the handles. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany Sterling CandlesticksPair sterling silver candlesticks, fluted body with twist neck, well marked on footed base Tiffany & Co., Makers, 11912, 2235, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, M. Monogrammed on foot, overall 10" h. x 3.5",See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Tiffany Sterling Olympian ForksPair of sterling Tiffany and Co. two tined forks, Olympian pattern, these featuring Diana reclining among a dog and two prancing deer, stamped Tiffany and Co., Sterling, Pat.1878 on stem, monogramed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers3 1/4" high, an Adam & Eve spoon, 5 3/4" long, 6.5 troy ounces and a pair of sterling silver weighted candlesticks, 10" highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Tiffany Sterling Dessert BowlsTiffany and Co., Pair of sterling silver shallow dessert bowls with stands, pattern 6097M7284 marked on bottom, diameter 5.75 inches, height 1.5 inches, total weight 9.78 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Tiffany Sterling Forks in Chrysanthemum, Iss. 1880Pair Tiffany & Co. sterling silver forks in Chrysanthemum, iss. 1880. Beautiful hand chased flowers to the handle Tiffany & Co. sterling marks to the verso. Weight Approx., 5.52 ozt Measures Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Tiffany Sterling Bowls. Condition: minor normalPair Tiffany Sterling Bowls. Condition: minor normal wear. Dia. 5 1/2". 6oz. TroySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany Sterling /14K Gold Button EarringsPair of Tiffany Sterling Silver and 14K Gold Button Earrings. Condition: Excellent. Weight: 3.5 g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition report does not implySee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th CenturyUS$400
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Pairs of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé TazzasUS$2,200
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver and Red Enameled Clip EarringsUS$90(2 bids)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver "English Gadroon" Pattern Flatware Service Mid 20th centuryUS$1,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany & Co John C Moore III Sterling Silver Salt Cellars #21561k 1931US$150