Sold2019A PAIR OF VINTAGE JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE ANDA PAIR OF VINTAGE JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE AND POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ COVERED VASES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, each of lozenge form and sides of turquoise ground enameling enclosing scrolling and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Vintage Japanese bronze Patinated Figural LampsPair Vintage Japanese bronze Patinated Figural Lamps On Wood Bases. Signed. Good condition, harps, rod and wiring included (optional). Measures 18-1/2" H x 9" W x 7" at base. Third party shipping or fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Fighting Foo Dogs Statue & ReceiptJapanese patinated bronze Foo Dogs sculpture. A figural group depicting a pair of allegorical guardian fighting lions. No apparent signature or marks. Accompanied with original vintage printed and hanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Japanese Bronze Lidded Guardian Lion CensersJapanese. A pair of bronze censers with a pierced domed lid, guardian lion and dragon motif. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h.21.15", w. 10" (handle to handle), d. 7" (base).See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Japanese Patinated Bronze CensersA pair of Japanese patinated Meiji period bronze vasiform censers, of ovoid form, with pierced caps, shi-shi finials, bird relief bands; on tripodal legs [21 inches high], now raised on wooden, flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Patinated Bronze LokapalaVintage Japanese Patinated Bronze Lokapala. Guardian of the North, Vaisravana, is dressed in armor with flying scarves at his head and legs. Very well modeled and chased. Provenance: The Estate of JamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Patinated Bronze Miniature Vases Gilt Hexagons Meiji PeriodPair Japanese patinated bronze vases, Meiji period. Gilt hexagonal patterned panels to the sides, various objects within from stars, plants, birds, origami. Apparently unmarked. Weight Approx., 2.5 lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VINTAGE JAPANESE BRONZE LAMPSPair of Vintage Japanese Bronze Table Lamps with gold shades. Just Lamps 22". With shades each measures 11 1/2"x 33" with shades. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. ****See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Patinated Bronze Lidded TeapotJapanese Patinated Bronze Lidded Teapot Meiji Period or earlier. The underside with raised character marks. The one cup teapot cast with a bamboo stem spout, the handle a knurled branch. Size: 4 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) VINTAGE PATINATED BRONZE SEATED WHIPPET DOGS(pair) Vintage patinated bronze dogs, Whippets, each in a seated pose, upon a foliated base, some oxidation, approx 18"h, 43lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Bud Vases, three pieceThree vintage Japanese patinated bronze bud vases, the verdigris patinated vase is character signed on the bottom and measures, 9" x 4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Patinated Bronze Hexagonal VaseVintage Japanese Patinated Bronze Hexagonal Vase Dimensions: Height: 12" Width: 9" Depth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR VINTAGE PATINATED BRONZE/CRYSTAL WALL SCONCES.PAIR VINTAGE PATINATED BRONZE/CRYSTAL WALL SCONCES. HEIGHT 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202461338: A Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Covered InceA Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Covered Incense Burners, Meiji period 31 x 9 x 5-1/2 inches (78.7 x 22.9 x 14.0 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Patinated-Bronze Square VasesPair of Japanese Patinated-Bronze Square Vases Cast maker's mark to base 'Shoka-Ken'. 12 1/2 x 4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Urns, early 20th c.,Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Urns, early 20th c., of square baluster form, the tapered sides with relief demon head corners enclosing relief figural and bird scenes, with gold highlights, now mouSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze JardiniËres, 19thA Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze JardiniËres. The rounded bulbous forms decorated to the exterior with a continuous scene of birds and blooming prunus branches, raised upon three applied legs wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Japanese patinated bronze vasesA pair of Japanese patinated bronze vasesheight 14 1/4in (36cm); width 14 1/2in (37cm); depth 12 3/4in (32.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Vases, Mounted as LampsPair of Japanese patinated bas-relief bronze vases later mounted as gas lamps, and then again as electrical lamps. The baluster-formed vases have bas-relief floral and vine decorations, are mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Koi Fish SignedPair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Koi Fish Signed. Meiji Period Size; 3 1/2" x 12" x 4 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Japanese patinated bronze vessels, mounted asPair of Japanese patinated bronze vessels, mounted as lamps, the body molded with dragons and roundels, 33.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese patinated bronze incense burnersPair of Japanese patinated bronze incense burners, each pierced lid with fu dog finial, approximately 24.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze PigeonsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Japanese Bronze pigeons feature in a patinated finish, crafted with realistic details. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5" W: 7.25" Depth: 5.5 " - CONDITIOSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCPair of Austrian Empire Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Early 19th Century CandlesticksUS$50
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPair Japonaise Patinated Bronze Seven Light Candelabras, France, 19th CenturyUS$4,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Patinated Bronze 'Tigress and Cubs' Okimono, Meiji/Taisho PeriodUS$500