Sold2020Winchester Dummy Artillery Shell w/ CaseVery nice 50 cal dummy artillery shell with Winchester graphics. Displays extremely well. Includes original travel container. Overall the shell measures approximately 33" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Southampton Sea Shell Inlayed Vtg Knife CasesPair of wooden sea Shell Inlayed Kitchen Knife cases with four sectioned interior with felt. metal hinges and locks, no key. Lids are inlayed with sea shell images. Approx 7 x 9.5 x 12.25 inches. ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Green Bangle w Wooden CasePair of Chinese Green Bangle w Wooden Case Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of World War II U.S. Navy Training ShellsPair of wood and metal World War II U.S Navy training shells / dummy cartridges, each marked with U.S Navy emblem, "F.J.N., L.M.CO., 329-486-B-6", dated 1943 length 38 in. x diameter 4 in. /See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CARVED WOODEN SHELL SHELVESGOLD GILT WOODEN WALL SHELVES WITH SHELL DESIGN. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 12" H x 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII JAPANESE THEODOLITE IN WOODEN CASE W/ TRIPODWWII IMPERIAL JAPAN THEODOLITE. MARKED TOKYO #10407. MISSING ACCESORIES. DAMAGE TO CASE. 12" LONG X 12 1/2" TALL. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20219 Pc Necklace & Wooden Case lotStones, Shells? plastic beads necklaces. wooden case w glass top and blue velvet lined. AS picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR TRENCH ART 75mm MORTAR SHELLSPair of trench art mortar shell cases. Probably World War II. Each measures approx 13 3/4" (35cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023World War II Bombers Collection w/ Wooden Case - 8 Medals w/ COA - Beautiful!!World War II Bombers Collection w/ Wooden Case - 8 Medals w/ COA - Beautiful!!See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Chinese Mother of Pearl Shells w/ Carved StandsPair of Chinese Canton mother of pearl shells with carved Chinese hardwood stands decorated with branch and cherry blossom motif. Shells - 6 1/4" H x 7 3/4" W. Stands - 5 1/2" H x 6 3/4" W. Late 19th/See Sold Price
Sold2023World War II Bombers Collection - Beautiful Rounds w/ Wooden CaseWorld War II Bombers Collection - Beautiful Rounds w/ Wooden CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Carved Wooden ArmchairsDESCRIPTION: Pair carved wooden armchairs featuring cabriole legs and relief foliage and shell motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: H: 42.5" W: 29" Depth: 26.5" CONDITION: Minor scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Fish Box & Pair of Travel CasesLidded wooden box with metal fish decoration, 13"H x 12 3/4"W x 7 1/2"D; pair of wooden travel cases, with leather strapping and nautical motif snaps, each 12"H x 11 3/4"W x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF WOODEN DISPLAY CASES.Pine cases with glass doors. Three shelves with magnetic closures. 25.5" h. 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Charleston Federal Style Mahogany Knife BoxesBy W. Reid Patrick Jr of Charleston, South Carolina mid 20th century in the Federal Style. Handsome bench made pair having shell inlaid at the center of each top with banded edges to the case. H15" W9See Sold Price
Sold2015Box of Various and Sundry ItemsIncluding: pair of gilt wood flaming urns [10" H], white coral group, assorted shells, 4 shoe forms, needlework bell pull, pair of wooden drawer cases, Chinese embroidered cap, more. All sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Rustic CasesPair of rustic wooden cases, with hinged lids, one arched top, metal hardware 13"h x 24"w x 14.5"d/ largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Italian Corinthian Column LampsPair of antique Italian wooden Corinthian columns as table lamps, nautilus shell finial, original finish, 41" H x 9" W x 9" D. Age patina. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold20201944 WWII Dummy Round Artillery Naval Wood Shell1944 WWII wood dummy round, weighed to match a live shell for accurate navel training handling purposes. Base marked " 3DUMMY CARTRAGE MK6/50 CAL-HMC 1944". Nice piece of World War II artillery and naSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Venetian "Fantasy" Carved Wooden BracketsPair of Italian Venetian "Fantasy" Carved Wooden Brackets first quarter 20th century, the shell-shaped shelves supporting Hydra on pierced, leaf-carved backplates. h. 22-1/2", w. 18-1/2", d. 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024HIGHLY DECORATED ASIAN PORCELAIN SHELLHIGHLY DECORATED PORCELAIN SHELL, ASIAN MOTIF. ON WOODEN BASE & HAS GLASS CASE. BROKEN LEAVES AND CHIPS. THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN HOUSE DUE TO FRAGILE NATURE OF ITEM. 16" W x 17" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Venetian Style MirrorsPair of Venetian style mirrors, each with arched top and beveled glass segmented borders/surrounds. Gilt carved wooden frames. 56" H x 27" W. Italian, Early 20th century. The Collection of Griff and DSee Sold Price
Sold2020WWII ERA US ARMY MESSAGE CENTER CLOCKIncluding key. In wooden case with leather strap. Dimensions: (Case) H 10.75" x W 9.5" x D 5.5" Condition: Clock not tested. Some splitting at seams of case.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Decorative Seashell Boxes 2 decorative boxes2 decorative boxes covered with seashells: one wooden box with small white scalloped shells that form flower shapes (measures 5 inches H x 9.5 inches W x 7.5 inches D; the other with woven natural fibSee Sold Price
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersOriginal 1944 WWII Military 3 Inch Wooden MK6 Artillery Training ShellUS$25
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Victorian Glass Cloche Domes with Taxidermy Birds on BranchesUS$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Cut Velvet Stripes & Floral Wingback Lounge Chairs, Designers GuildUS$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesVintage 34 Cigarettes Case Including Camel, Player's, Lucky Strike, Velvet, and More!US$15