SoldPair Old Great Lakes Indian Beaded MoccasinsPair Old Great Lakes Indian Beaded Moccasins 10''. Multi-colored floral beadwork. Some wear from use. Mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN SHEATH & GLOVESLot of Native American items: 19th century Plains Indian beaded leather knife sheath, 16.5 inches long (plus belt loop) & pair of 13 in long old calfskin beaded gauntlets.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Great Lakes Garters3” x 13” Plus 9” Fringe, Both ends, Beaded pattern, Pair Great Lakes Garters, circa 1890, collected by Michael CobisonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Great Lakes Garters3 ½” x 14” plus 16” Fringe, Both Ends, Beaded Geometric Pattern, Pair Great Lakes Garters – circa 1890, collected by Michael CobisonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Native American Old Copper Complex Spear Tips**First Time At Auction** Native American, Western Great Lakes Region, Wisconsin and Southern Canada, Old Copper Complex Culture, Late Archaic Period, ca. 3000 BCE. A fine pair of copper spearheads. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF LARGE CHINESE ANCESTRAL PORTRAITSPair Of Large Chinese Ancestral Portraits: Painted in gouache. The old empress is painted in great detail with an elaborate headdress, robe embroidered with clouds and phoenix, pendant of carved jadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 9 Pairs Vintage Ladies Gloves1 pr Woodward & Lathrop long cotton gloves with pearl buttons great condition, 1 pr nylon stretch gloves 3/4 lenth, 1 pr Fownes 100% cotton 3/4 new old stock, 1 pr synthetic fabric, some spots 3/4 lenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norfolk Southern Railroad High Visibility Clothing, Work Gloves, Duffle Bag, etc.Group includes XL, large, small high vis vests, 2XL Lake Division shirt, two pairs of marked work gloves, three conductor trainee hats, Norfolk Southern embroidered crew duffle bag, and two hats. GrouSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT of INTERESTING LADIES GLOVES, MID 20th C. MostlyLOT of INTERESTING LADIES GLOVES, MID 20th C. Mostly French, in suede or leather, including embroidered, appliqued, beaded and pierced, one pair Lilly Dache cotton gauntlets with scalloped trim. TwentSee Sold Price
SoldCollection of 5 Hats, Pair of Duffel Bags, Mariners Starter Bag, Old Leather Baseball GloveAppears to be in great shape, comes with the tag still attached, and in the original bag. Measures approx 50 x 84 inches. See pics. E-2592See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 8 Vintage Wamsutta, Embroidered Monogram4-New old stock Wamsutta Percale sheets with stickers, 63x99"; Embroidered DHW monogram, 75x110" long, light-weight summer sheets: 3-pair linen/cotton sheets, 68x100" long. All in great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Plains Embroidered Gauntlet Gloves, ca. 1950-70sFeatured in this lot are Vintage Plains Embroidered Fringed Leather Gauntlet Gloves, circa 1950s-1970s. These embroidered tanned leather gauntlet gloves feature embroidered symbols reminiscient of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Old Chinese Embroidered Silk ShoesPair of old Chinese embroidered silk shoes; showing floral design to sides; L: 7 1/2" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold20242 Pairs Suede & Embroidered Gloves, Italy MoreLot of 2 pairs of off white suede gloves. 1 pair is marked 6.5 approx 9 inches long and the other pair is marked, hand made in Italy. With embroidered flowers and ribbon on observed side. Approx 8.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three pairs of Great Lakes moccasins lg. 10 1/4, 8 1/4 and 8 1/4 in.Three pairs of Great Lakes moccasins Soft hide each decorated with multicolored floral designs, (holes and loss to the hide and minor bead loss). lg. 10 1/4, 8 1/4 and 8 1/4 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Plains Beaded Belt + Gauntlets (pr)Native American, Western United States, Plains Tribes, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A pair of gauntlet gloves and a belt sash made from leather with beadwork hand stitched across the surfaces. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016One Pair of Beaded Moccasins 10" L., Two Pairs ofOne Pair of Beaded Moccasins 10" L., Two Pairs of Embroidered Moccasins 5 1/2" L. - 6" L. and a Pair of Mitts All in Good Condition Plus a Pair of Embroidered Gauntlets with Floral Design Size Small ASee Sold Price
Sold2024[Native American] Two Pairs Leather Gauntlets[Native American] Two Pairs Leather Gauntlet Gloves. They fit as approximately an adult medium. They measure 9.5 x 5 inches and 12 x 6 inches. Good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Beaded Great Lakes Native American MocassinsPair of beaded Great Lakes Native American Mocassins. 9-1/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Old Japanese-Style Great SwordsPair of Old Japanese-Style Great SwordsPair of old and large Japanese-style great swords; the blades measuring 39 1/2" approx. with gilt collar (habaki), gilt bronze guard tsuba; the handle with wrappSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHANEL - a pair of leather Gauntlet gloves. CraftedCHANEL - a pair of leather Gauntlet gloves. Crafted from soft black lambskin leather, featuring a logo embossed Velcro wrist straps and quilted detailing. Labelled Chanel, size 7 1/2. With maker's boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED HIDE GAUNTLET GLOVES, PAIRNATIVE AMERICAN BEADED HIDE GAUNTLET GLOVES, PAIR, wide cuffs with fringe to exterior edges and interior cloth lining, having hand-stitched beaded accents of flower motifs. Northeastern WoodlandsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great Old Pair Turquoise Collar TipsFeatured in this lot is a great old pair of turquoise collar tips. This set features fifteen turquoise cabochons on each tip. The round and teardrop shaped cabochons are set in smooth silver bezels anSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLeve and Alden’s Tourists Gazette-July 1878US$30
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPair of Old Bronze Chinese Guardian Imperial Foo Dog LionUS$200(2 bids)
Nov 03Modern JewelryArt Deco DOUBLE CLIP Pin Brooch Pair French Platinum Gold Pearl Diamond 1930sUS$13,750
4 days LeftJasper52Altera Generalis Tab. Secundum Ptol. World according to Ptolemy MÜNSTER 1572 mapUS$1,100
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNative Copper from the PEWABIC Shipwreck in Lake HuronUS$230(3 bids)
38 mins LeftEpic Auctions and Estate Sales1936 Cleveland Centennial Commemorative Half $US$80(3 bids)