Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, (102) Pieces of Blue Fluted Half Lace ChinaRoyal Copenhagen, (102) Pieces of Blue Fluted Half Lace China20th century, Denmark, includes: eight dinner plates, eight salad plates (7 1/2 in.), eight dessert plates (6 in.), eight cups with eightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Royal Copenhagen Full Lace Porcelain Candelabra Height 9 3/4 inches.A Pair of Royal Copenhagen Full Lace Porcelain Candelabra each with three waves mark in underglaze blue and transfer printed Royal Copenhagen/ Denmark stamp to underside. Height 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner Plates,Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner Plates, Denmark, second half 20th century, each with gilt highlights overall and pierced border, painted with botanical specimens, factory marks and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Bread Plates,Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Bread Plates, Denmark, second half 20th century, each with gilt highlights overall, painted with botanical specimens, factory marks and inscribed with Latin specimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017245pc ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE FLUTED PORCELAINLarge collection of Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted porcelain. Consisting of 245 pieces Plain, Half Lace and Full Lace. Includes 14 dinner plates-10", 12 luncheon plates-9", 10 plates-6 5/8", 10 plates-See Sold Price
Sold2016Banquet Size Royal Copenhagen China SetBlue fluted half lace over 200 pieces including serving plates and more Various sizes Very good Dimensions: Various sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Part Dinner ServiceAn assembled Royal Copenhagen porcelain part dinner service in the Blue Fluted Half Lace pattern, date codes for 1939-1984, comprising sixteen 10in dinner plates (571); eleven 9in salad plates (572);See Sold Price
Sold2018Assembled Lot of Royal Copenhagen TablewaresAssembled Lot of Royal Copenhagen Tablewares, 20th C. 112 pieces, Blue Fluted Pattern, assorted styles of Plain, Half Lace, Full Lace. Impressive collection comprised of : Footed Compote (7'' H x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2020ROYAL COPENHAGEN "FLORA DANICA" TUREENmodern, the cover 1958, the bowl 1960 with printed and painted marks cover and bowl each no. 20/3559 13 1/4 inches wide; 9 inches high Condition: discoloration or staining to unglazed underside of rimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Copenhagen, Blue Fluted Lace Dinner ServicePartial dinner service, approx. 76 pieces, includes; 12 dinner plates, 12 lunch plates, 12 teacups, 12 dessert plates,11 dessert bowls, 11 saucers, high dome coffee pot, sugar bowl, cream pitcher, vasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Copenhagen Denmark Flora Danica Porcelain RoundRoyal Copenhagen, Denmark, Flora Danica Pattern porcelain round tureen and lid, white ground with gold trimmed reticulated borders encircling hand-painted flowers. Both with Royal Copenhagen marks, nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gelatiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1985-2004Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza massima cm 29,1; diametro vassoio cm 31,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ecceziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da tè con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 4,7; diametro piattino cm 15,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dal manico modeSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner Plates12 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Flora Danica dinner Plates. The plates are beautifully hand painted after the original Flora Danica botanical encyclopedia of the 18th Century. Gilt ridges to the rim. RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da brodo con sottopiatto dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura RoyalPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 5,4; diametro piattino cm 17. Conservazione: ottima, , Le tazze hanno duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera con présentoir dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza totale cm 27,5; zuppiera cm 36,7x24,2; présentoir cm 40,4x31,6. Conservazione:See Sold Price
Sold2022Grande piatto traforato e quattro piatti da dessert dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, ManifatturaPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: piatto traforato diametro cm 29; diametro cm 19,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Sono dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diciotto piattini da pane dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 14,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul verso, in carattSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Luncheon Plates12 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Flora Danica luncheon plates. The plates are beautifully hand painted after the original Flora Danica botanical encyclopedia of the 18th Century. Gilt ridges to the rim. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sei piatti fondi dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1956-1964Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sette piatti piani dal servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1945-1966Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 25,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul verso, in carattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tre présentoirs ovali dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1963-1992Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: 2 pezzi cm 46,6x35,4;1 pezzo cm 44,4x34. Conservazione: ottima, , Questi grandi piatti ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nove tazze cilindriche con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura RoyalPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza cm 6,2; diametro cm 14,1. Conservazione: ottima, , Le tazze cilindriche, con il pSee Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRoyal Copenhagen Denmark Blue Fluted Full Lace Porcelain Cake Bowl 1018US$150(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRoyal Copenhagen Denmark Blue Fluted Full Lace Porcelain Cake Plate Tray 1143US$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsEIGHT ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE FLUTED CREAM SOUPSCA$250(1 bid)
Jul 21Heritage Gallery Auctionsc1920 Pair Gerhard Henning Royal Copenhagen Model of Crying FaunsUS$425(6 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Cups & Saucers Blue Fluted # 76 79 315US$600
Jul 14Taylor & Harris3 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Blue Fluted Full Lace Rimmed Soup Bowls #1170US$130(2 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & Harris8 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Blue Fluted Full Lace Bread Plates #1088 2nd QualUS$200
Jul 14Taylor & Harris15 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Blue Fluted Full Lace Bread Plates #1088 1st QualUS$600(1 bid)
Jul 21Heritage Gallery AuctionsGerhard Henning Royal Copenhagen Fairytale Model of Satyr and NymphUS$250(7 bids)