Sold2023Pair Porcelain Busts on Gilt Bronze Stands, Louis XVI and Marie AntoinetteContinental, 20th century, bases with crossed arrow marks, each with wreath design bronze stands, comprising: King Louis XVI, 13-7/8 x 7-1/4 in.; Marie Antoinette, 15-1/4 x 6-3/4 in. Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Porcelain Bust Napoleon & JosephineA pair of bisque bust of Napoleon and his wife Josephine, each signed P. Frank. Wth KPM under a crown. Measures: 8.5 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $40See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Blue Porcelain Busts of WomenEach modeled with a traditional Provincial headdress, one with Cross of Lorraine, both with heraldic shields on base. 21in. h. Condition: Very good, no chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Sampson Porcelain Vases After Antique and aPair of Chinese Export Sampson Porcelain Vases and a French Sévres Style Box. Each meiping form decorated with diaper patterns, scrollwork, floral sprays and rose garlands painted in a Famille Rose pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Porcelain BustsPair of porcelain Busts, possibly french. Antique Label to bottom. Measures 15 inches high x 7 inches wide x 3 1/2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Sampson Porcelain 2 Branch Candlesticks BearingPair of Sampson Porcelain 2 Branch Candlesticks Bearing Psuedo Red Anchor Chelsea Marks. Some restoration required. Measures - 9 1/2" high x 9" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Bisque Porcelain Busts Of ChildrenFrench, 20th Century, After Boucher Marked On Back, Boy And Girl On Porto Marble Bases, Each Height 14, Width 8, Depth 4 Inches, No Chips Or Cracks Observed, See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair KPM Porcelain BustsYoung Boy and girl, each 12 tall, Signed Pucci, marked KPM, on cobalt and gilt base...good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, VIENNA PORCELAIN BUST, YOUNG CHILDRENManner of Royal Vienna (Austrian) and Edmé Samson (French), 20th century. Pair of porcelain busts of the Bourbon children, young girl and boy. Marked, underglaze shield / beehive. Approx. h. 3", w. 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Porcelain Goldscheider BustsPair porcelain Goldscheider busts. Depicting female Egyptians. Early 20th century. 7 1/2" high x 4 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Sampson Style Porcelain VasesLate 19th Century. Each in a waisted cylindrical form, decorated with armorial motif. One with restoration to break at rim and repair to chip at base. Measures 9.25 inches in height, 4.5 inches in diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Porcelain Busts of RomansBoth measure approx. 6 1/2"h. One is marked on the back "CEPID J & TB".See Sold Price
Sold2022DApres HOUDON Pair Signed Porcelain Busts, FRDApres HOUDON Pair Signed Porcelain Busts, made in Paris, France, each have pedestal base, one bust is of a young boy, the other is of a young lady, each measure approx 16 in. tall. DApres HOUDON PairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pair Italian Porcelain Busts of Boy & GirlLarge Pair of Italian Porcelain Busts of Boy & Girl Circa 1960's. Condition: Good. Dimensions: W-12" x H-19". Provenance: Long Island Estate. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not impSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CORDEY-CYBIS PORCELAIN BUSTSA Pair of 1940-50 Cordey-Cybis Porcelain Figural Regency Busts. Regency gentleman with hat. Man 7 1/2 and woman 7". Cordey China Company was founded by Boleslaw Cybis in 1942 in Trenton, New Jersey. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Blanc Porcelain Bust of Young Boy & GirlPair Blanc Porcelain Bust of Young Boy & Girl, no hallmarks to piece, each measures 5 inches long x 2 1/2 inches wide x 8 1/4 inches tall. Property of a Manhattan, New York estate. Art, antique, antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Busts of Prince Princess de BourbonPair Meissen Porcelain Busts of Prince and Princess de Bourbon Assembled pair of Kinderkopf. The busts of Princess Marie Zephirine de Bourbon (1750-1755) and Prince Louis Joseph de Bourbon (1751-1761)See Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to HECTOR LEMAIRE (French 1846-1933) A PAIRattributed to HECTOR LEMAIRE (French 1846-1933) A PAIR OF PORCELAIN BUSTS, polychrome bisque porcelain busts of two children, in traditional Eastern European style clothes, signed verso in porcelain,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Pseudo Meissen Porcelain BustsPair of porcelain busts of women wearing bonnets, painted and parcel gilt. Undersides marked with pseudo meissen hallmark. Probably early 20th century. 5.5 inches height, 4 inches width, 2.5 inches deSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) CYBIS PORCELAIN BUSTS - EROS & PSYCHEA pair of porcelain busts signed Cybis. One is of Eros and the other is Psyche Eros's True Love. They measure 10" tall x 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Meissen Porcelain BustsGerman, 19th Century, Apollo And Diana, Marked With Crossed Swords Underglaze Blue, Incised Stamp 1727 W8 And 1728 Height 12, Width 6, Depth 4 Inches, Light Rubbing To Edges, Shelf Wear Underside, SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Large Sampson Porcelain Covered JarsA Pair of Large Sampson Porcelain Covered Jars each of baluster form with a domed cover and foo dog finial, decorated with polychrome drapery, garlands and puce lattice-filled panel, pseudo seal and FSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR MEISSEN DECORATED PORCELAIN BUSTS OF CHILDREN.PAIR MEISSEN DECORATED PORCELAIN BUSTS OF CHILDREN. HEIGHT 3 3/4" (IMPERFECTION)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of German Porcelain Busts Height 11 inches.A Pair of German Porcelain Busts late 19th/early 20th century depicting a girl and boy, each with a transfer-printed mark to the underside. Height 11 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
4 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAlfred Stellmacher Turn Tepliz Pair of Porcelain BustsUS$40(2 bids)
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.STAFFORDSHIRE Vntg Pair Porcelain Spaniel FiguralsUS$80(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSevres matched pair French porcelain palace urns with bronze ormolu mounts 43"H x 10 1/2"W (one)US$1,000
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Porcelain Dog-Head Stirrup Cups Continental, probably French, 19th centuryUS$175(2 bids)