Sold2018Pair of Staffordshire Porcelain DogsA pair of Staffordshire porcelain dogs. 19th century. Dimensions: 14 1/2"h X 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN JARDINIERES ON STANDS(pair) Sevres style porcelain cachepots on stands, approx 10"h, 14"w, 9"d, 18lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN DOGSPAIR STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN DOGS: Pair of brown & white Staffordshire dogs, circa 1900, in opposing sitting form. Attached glass eyes. Gold painted accents. Approx. 13'' h x 9.75'' l x 5.25'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN DOGSPAIR ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN DOGS: Opposing 19th-century Staffordshire porcelain Spaniels with yellow eyes. Approx. 13.75'' h x 10.75'' w d 5.25'' d.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR Signed Asian porcelain urns with lidsPair of signed Asian porcelain urns with Foo Dog lids approx. 14" diameter x 26" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Royal Vienna Style Porcelain UrnsMounted as lamps. Painted over a transfer. Urns approx. 14 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Repro Staffordshire Style Mantle DogsPair of slip cast spaniels in Staffordshire style, with painted detail, allover craquelure. One with areas of paint loss to nose. Approx. 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE EXPORT STYLE PORCELAIN DUCKS(pair) Chinese Export style porcelain ducks, approx 9.5"h, 8"w, 14"d, 14lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Staffordshire Dogs & Oriental PitcherPair of 19th century English white spaniel Staffordshire porcelain dogs (10 1/2" H x 10" W x 4 1/2" L), and an English Orientalist style pitcher with bird and floral pattern over black ground (7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mottahedeh Design Staffordshire Dogs(4) Porcelain animal figures, c/o pair of Italy Mottahedeh Design Staffordshire style dalmatian dogs (10" h, chips to bases), reclining deer (7-3/4" h), running cougar (13-1/2" l x 3-1/2" h)See Sold Price
Sold20182) ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE TOP SIDE CABINETS(pair) Italian Louis XV style walnut side cabinets, 20th c., each having inset marble top, over a single drawer and porcelain lined cabinet, rising on slim legs, approx 33"h, 14.75"w, 15"d Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) BERLIN STYLE PORCELAIN GILT-GROUND BALUSTER VASES WITH SWAN-FORM HANDLES(pair) Berlin style porcelain gilt-ground baluster vases with swan-form handles, decorated with neoclassical figural scenes, approx 18"h, 10"w, 7.5"d, 14.25lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr English Beswick Staffordshire Spaniel DogsPair of English Beswick Staffordshire porcelain spaniel dogs in the style of Staffordshire. Impressed mark underside. Each measure 5.5"H x 4"W. Condition report: Minor paint loss, please examine all pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique pair of pug Staffordshire style pug dogs.Antique pair of pug Staffordshire style pug dogs. Left and right facing both with baskets of baby pugs. Glazed hand painted porcelain finish. No markings. Great condition. Approx 6” tall x 5&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN URNS, PAIRJAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN URNS, PAIR, H 14 3/4", DIA 7 1/4" (APPROX.):With flared mouth, the shoulders and neck with foo dogs, bulbous body decorated with central scenes of a potted peony. AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Chinese Nanking style blue and white export porce(2) Chinese Nanking style blue and white export porcelain milk jugs with double strap handles and foo dog finials, a near pair, each approx 10" h, one pitcher has chipping around inside edge where lidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Staffordshire GroupingThis antique style contemporary grouping includes a pair of dogs measuring approx. 7.5"L, a pair of zebra with rider bookends, and a figure of a couple measuring approx. 9"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Staffordshire Style Porcelain Dog FigurinesPair Staffordshire Style Porcelain Dog Figurines. size: 7h x 5.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique Staffordshire Style Porcelain DogsPair Antique Staffordshire Style Porcelain Dogs. This pair of Staffordshire style porcelain figural dog statues feature hand painted and gilt details. Unmarked. 10.5 inches x 7 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Staffordshire Style Porcelain Spaniel DogsPair Staffordshire Style Porcelain Spaniel Dogs. Measures 9 inches high by 6.5 inches wide by 3.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Animal FiguresIncluding pair Staffordshire dogs, approx. 15" H. Crack in one.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3 STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN. DOGSLOT OF 3 STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN. DOGS, 2@ 14.25"H and 1@ 12"H.See Sold Price
Sold20226 PC. ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN DOGS6 PC. ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN DOGS: Collection of 6 Late 19th to Early 20th-century English Staffordshire painted porcelain dogs. Largest Approx. 11" h x 9" l x 3.5" w.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU & PATINATED BRONZE CHERUB CHENETSUS$500
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU & PATINATED BRONZE CANDLESTICKSUS$150(1 bid)